City Loft Hotel

City Loft Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

City Loft Hotel

Patras - 6 Valtetsiou, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Patras

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and an elevator. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Patras - See map

A stay at City Loft Hotel places you in the heart of Patras, within a 10-minute walk of Apollon Theatre and Georgiou I Square. This aparthotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Patras Town Hall and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Psila Alonia Square.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Apollon Theatre - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Georgiou I Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Kastro - 1 km / 0.6 mi Patras Town Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Roman Odeon of Patras - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Ionian Sea - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Kostas Davourlis Stadium - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Saint Andrew (Agios Andreas) Church - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Psila Alonia Square - 1.5 km / 1 mi Cathedral of Saint Andrew - 1.7 km / 1 mi Lighthouse Park - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Lighthouse of Patras - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Archaeological Museum of Patras - 2 km / 1.3 mi Bee Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Veso Mare - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest major airport is Patras (GPA-Araxos) - 43 km / 26.7 mi . Near Kastro.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
Concierge service
Reception
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Car rental
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Cot
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about City Loft Hotel

  • Why does City Loft Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at City Loft Hotel.
  • Guests staying at City Loft Hotel have these parking options: Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Covered parking
  • City Loft Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • At City Loft Hotel, check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • You can easily get to City Loft Hotel with the following directions: A stay at City Loft Hotel places you in the heart of Patras, within a 10-minute walk of Apollon Theatre and Georgiou I Square. This aparthotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Patras Town Hall and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Psila Alonia Square.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Apollon Theatre - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Georgiou I Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Kastro - 1 km / 0.6 mi Patras Town Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Roman Odeon of Patras - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Ionian Sea - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Kostas Davourlis Stadium - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Saint Andrew (Agios Andreas) Church - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Psila Alonia Square - 1.5 km / 1 mi Cathedral of Saint Andrew - 1.7 km / 1 mi Lighthouse Park - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Lighthouse of Patras - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Archaeological Museum of Patras - 2 km / 1.3 mi Bee Museum - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Veso Mare - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest major airport is Patras (GPA-Araxos) - 43 km / 26.7 mi . Near Kastro.
  • City Loft Hotel is located in Patras - 6 Valtetsiou,
  • Patras
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room