Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only

Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only

Palm Springs - Ca - 200 W Ramon Rd, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Palm Springs - Ca

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Any local tourist tax/resort fee has to be paid on spot directly by clients, if applicable

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 514 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Palm Springs - Ca

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 514 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Connor H

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing and relaxing”

All of the employees showed amazing and exemplary service. We lounged at the Ingleside pool multiple times during our visit, and each time was perfect. The service, drinks/food, landscaping, tidiness, and all the functions of the pool were awesome. 10/10. The chicken pot pie was delicious. The gent… more

M

melissa n

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Outstanding service at a classic Palm Springs hotel!”

We just want to send a note of thanks for our fabulous time at your hotel. My friend and I came for the first time last night and we were left speechless by your outstanding service, the amenities, and the general splendor of the hotel. Melvyn’s was so wonderful, and Ron at the piano bar as well as… more

B

Brittany D

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Solo retreat heaven!”

Such a beautiful experience for a solo birthday retreat. The property is gorgeous, the rooms are spacious and clean with an unforgettable view. Dinner at Melvyn’s was the cherry on top of the cake. I wouldn’t consider staying anywhere else while visiting Palm Springs.

A

AllissaLetts

Jupiter, Florida

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fabulous resort stay!!”

ABSOLUTELY OUTSTANDING!!! SERVICE - FOOD - ATMOSPHERE, we can't wait to return!!!! We loved our visit!! Due to a wedding we knew in advance we needed to switch to the Avalon mid trip but we are SO Happy that we still decided to stay at the Ingleside. We loved our room and the patio outside our side… more

F

Flyer09292151243

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Can’t wait to return!”

Everyone throughout my experience at the property was welcoming, knowledgeable, and genuinely kind. From check-in with Aris (apologies if I've misspelled the name) and another gentleman at the front desk whose name is escaping me (he mentioned having done task force support at The Culver Hotel duri… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and bicycles to rent. This Mediterranean hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and mul… more

How to arrive

Palm Springs - Ca - See map

With a stay at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only in Palm Springs (Downtown Palm Springs), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Palm Springs Convention Center and Palm Canyon. This spa hotel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Palm Springs Aerial Tramway and 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from Agua Caliente Casino.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. San Jacinto Mountains - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Baristo Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Agua Caliente Cultural Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Plaza Theatre - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Palm Springs Art Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Forever Marilyn - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Tahquitz Canyon - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi O'Donnell Golf Club - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Agua Caliente Casino - 1.6 km / 1 mi Moorten Botanical Garden and Cactarium - 1.9 km / 1.1 mi Palm Springs Convention Center - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Boomers! Palm Springs - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Ruth Hardy Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Palm Springs Swim Center - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Indian Canyons Golf Resort - 3 km / 1.9 mi The nearest airports are: Palm Springs Intl. Airport (PSP) - 5 km / 3.1 mi Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD) - 30.2 km / 18.7 mi Thermal, CA (TRM-Jacqueline Cochran Regional) - 49.3 km / 30.6 mi Los Angeles - Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) - 116.6 km / 72.5 mi Hollywood Burbank Airport (BUR) - 198.7 km / 123.4 mi . In Palm Springs (Downtown Palm Springs).

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to noon for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Courtyard
Fireplace
Free gym nearby
Garden
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Picnic area
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only

  • Which are the stand-out services of Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry are some of the featured services at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only. See full list of services at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only.
  • Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only has Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only you´ll find Restaurant.
  • Guests staying at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only have these parking options: Parking
  • Guests staying at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Spa.
  • Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only say: All of the employees showed amazing and exemplary service. We lounged at the Ingleside pool multiple times during our visit, and each time was perfect. The service, drinks/food, landscaping, tidiness, and all the functions of the pool were awesome. 10/10. The chicken pot pie was delicious. The gentleman that delivered our dinner to our room was very friendly and helpful. I don't think the staff at Ingleside Estate could do anything better to enhance our stay. We were amazed, perfect vacation. The only thing I could think of would be to extend your pool service hours past 3:00pm. Other than that, perfect. My wife and I visited for her 30th birthday, and we were absolutely thrilled about our stay. We are so happy, we will definitely be coming back for future vacations. Thank you for an amazing experience. The History of the estate was so interesting, and the grounds were absolutely beautiful.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only: With a stay at Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only in Palm Springs (Downtown Palm Springs), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Palm Springs Convention Center and Palm Canyon. This spa hotel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Palm Springs Aerial Tramway and 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from Agua Caliente Casino.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. San Jacinto Mountains - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Baristo Park - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Agua Caliente Cultural Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Plaza Theatre - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Palm Springs Art Museum - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Forever Marilyn - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Tahquitz Canyon - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi O'Donnell Golf Club - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Agua Caliente Casino - 1.6 km / 1 mi Moorten Botanical Garden and Cactarium - 1.9 km / 1.1 mi Palm Springs Convention Center - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Boomers! Palm Springs - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Ruth Hardy Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Palm Springs Swim Center - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Indian Canyons Golf Resort - 3 km / 1.9 mi The nearest airports are: Palm Springs Intl. Airport (PSP) - 5 km / 3.1 mi Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD) - 30.2 km / 18.7 mi Thermal, CA (TRM-Jacqueline Cochran Regional) - 49.3 km / 30.6 mi Los Angeles - Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) - 116.6 km / 72.5 mi Hollywood Burbank Airport (BUR) - 198.7 km / 123.4 mi . In Palm Springs (Downtown Palm Springs).
  • Ingleside Estate Hotel & Bungalows- Adults Only is located in Palm Springs - Ca - 200 W Ramon Rd,
  • Palm Springs - Ca
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room