Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso

Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso

Havana - Oficios 110 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Havana

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 29 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Havana

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 29 TripAdvisor reviews

P

Paul C

04/03/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Incredible discovery.”

I stayed for a week in this hotel and the truth is that I had an outstanding experience in every way. Since my arrival I found very friendly people took my bags to the room, we were greeted with a warm welcome accompanied by a delicious coffee. That first night we rested like kings, the bed incredi… more

L

loufrancavilla

Toronto, Canada

12/02/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Comfortable Stay”

Stayed 4 days at this location and the location was very good. Within walking distance to many restaurants and other plaza's. The only downside is that the San Francisco Plaza becomes very quite at night. The hotel was very clean and the decor was very nice. Breakfast was sufficient....I'm not … more

C

cmtsuigolf

London, United Kingdom

11/03/2020

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A new decent hotel in a very good location but needs improvement”

Glad to be the first person reviewing this hotel in Tripadvisor!! I was told this hotel opened in early 2020. It is very new, clean with nice deco, room is spacious and well serviced. So new that most taxi drivers don't know this hotel, so you have to ask for Plaza de San Francisco or San Franci… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 1 reviews

Service: 8

Cleanliness: 10

Room: 10

Facilities: 8

Location: 10

Breakfast: 9

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

The 21 welcoming accomodation units offer a perfect place to relax at the end of the day. In addition, Wi-Fi access is offered at the establishment's common spaces. The reception desk is not open throughout the day. Additional fees may apply for some services.

How to arrive

Havana - See map

Marques De Cardenas Montehermoso is located in the most colonial part of the city in one of the main squares in Old Havana. The hotel is on Oficios and Amargura streets in the Plaza de San Francisco de Asis, very near Havana Bay.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Wi-Fi
Pay-per-use WiFi
Services
Balcony
Hair dryer
Meeting room
Room service
Safe
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso

  • Why does Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Lift, 24-hour reception. See full list of services at Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso will be able to enjoy Restaurant.
  • Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso will be able to enjoy Pay-per-use WiFi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso are: I stayed for a week in this hotel and the truth is that I had an outstanding experience in every way. Since my arrival I found very friendly people took my bags to the room, we were greeted with a warm welcome accompanied by a delicious coffee. That first night we rested like kings, the bed incredibly soft and comfortable, and absolute silence at night, impeccable cleanliness inside the room as well as in the corridors. At breakfast time, you can eat all you want but with just one of the sandwiches they prepare you will be satisfied for a whole day believe me, Fruits from pineapple, melon or papaya, natural juices, fried eggs in all variants and very delicious sandwiches. You ask for whatever you want and the friendly waiters will do their best to make sure you have the best breakfast. The hotel is located in the heart of Old Havana, the main attractions of this incredible city are just a few steps away, bring your camera, you will get incredible pictures in this city. Which is something positively contradictory, the hotel offers so much luxury and comfort that sometimes it is difficult to decide to go out on the street and walk around. I truly believe they deserve the 5 plus stars, and it is totally worth it. I definitely recommend it for those travelers who want to have a good rest after walking around this wonderful city..
  • You can easily get to Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso with the following directions: Marques De Cardenas Montehermoso is located in the most colonial part of the city in one of the main squares in Old Havana. The hotel is on Oficios and Amargura streets in the Plaza de San Francisco de Asis, very near Havana Bay.
  • Hotel Marqués De Cárdenas De Montehermoso is located in Havana - Oficios 110
  • Havana
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room