Jaz Makadina

Jaz Makadina

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Jaz Makadina

Hurghada - P.O. Box 193 See map | DEUTSCHE HOSPITALITY

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Hurghada

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 3989 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 3989 TripAdvisor reviews

E

elenachiorpeanu

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent hotel”

Top hotel and staff!!! Good food, clean rooms and pools, nice beach with cosy sunbeds. The restaurants are just amazing!!! Thanks for everything guys! You’re doing great work! Go there without any hesitation❤️

S

suzwelding

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“excellent”

We had a fantastic stay at Jaz Makadina. The food was outstanding, with a wide variety of fresh and delicious dishes every day. The quality, presentation, and taste exceeded our expectations, and there was always something new to try. The service was equally impressive. Every member of the staff w… more

F

Fearless53385290485

Moscow, Russia

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The perfect hotel with warm atmosphere”

It was the best service I've seen, even compared to the service in hotels in Qatar and the UAE. I liked the hotel's location (in the center of the bay, with a great beach, a nice home reef, and a large promenade for walking in both directions along the sea) and the atmosphere (very calm and unhurri… more

A

AngelHU78

Mosonmagyarovar, Hungary

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The Perfect Vacation”

A wonderful getaway in a wonderful place with wonderful people!We come here every May +++++++++++++++++

F

filipdrn

Baia Mare, Romania

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing vacantion for the fourth time in this hotel”

A place where we returned with pleasure, exceptional service, excellent location, wonderful beach, diverse and very tasty food and the entire super professional staff, and the dedicated and creative entertainment team. We will definitely return!!!

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: 270 non-smoking rooms, including 2 suites and 118 double rooms, are available. The friendly staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. Guests receive a welcome drink upon arrival. Amenities available at the resort include a baggage storage service, a safe and a cash machine. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas. The resort offers a numb… more

How to arrive

Hurghada - See map

Location: This hotel is located in the spectacular and beautiful Makadi bay which features a fine sandy beach. Guests are provided with everything required to create the perfect holiday experience. Furthermore, Hurghada airport is around 30 km away.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a lobby bar. Refreshing drinks at the beach bar are a perfect way to enjoy warm weather. All-inclusive can be booked. A continental breakfast buffet guarantees a great start to the day. Lunch (as a buffet) and dinner (a buffet, à la carte and a set menu) offer something for everyone.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dartboard
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Games room
Live music
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Cash machine at the hotel
Club
Conference centre
Courtyard
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Hairdresser / Barber
Heated pool
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Porter
Room service
Safe
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Sun terrace
Terrace
Tile / marble flooring
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Restaurant guide
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Beach volleyball
Diving
Golf course
Surfing
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible lobby
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Jaz Makadina

  • Which services stand out at Jaz Makadina?

    Featured services at Jaz Makadina are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Jaz Makadina.
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Jaz Makadina you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Restaurant guide, , Vegetarian menus.
  • Guests staying at Jaz Makadina have these parking options: Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Garage
  • Guests staying at Jaz Makadina have these options for keeping fit: Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Yes, guests at Jaz Makadina will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Jaz Makadina have highlighted that: Top hotel and staff!!! Good food, clean rooms and pools, nice beach with cosy sunbeds. The restaurants are just amazing!!! Thanks for everything guys! You’re doing great work! Go there without any hesitation❤️
  • You can easily get to Jaz Makadina with the following directions: Location: This hotel is located in the spectacular and beautiful Makadi bay which features a fine sandy beach. Guests are provided with everything required to create the perfect holiday experience. Furthermore, Hurghada airport is around 30 km away.
  • The exact address of Jaz Makadina is Hurghada - P.O. Box 193
  • Jaz Makadina is part of the DEUTSCHE HOSPITALITY chain.
  • Hurghada
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room