Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

Chania - Petrof 61 See map | HILTON HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Chania

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,8 Excellent
Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 496 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Chania

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 496 TripAdvisor reviews

D

david k

Long Hanborough, United Kingdom

16/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing Experience 10/10”

This is without doubt one of the best hotels I have ever stayed in for a multitude of reasons. 1. Staff attentiveness they simply could not do enough for you. From welcome drinks, to departing gifts and everything in between 2. Food/breakfast was fabulous. Wonderful pastries with a great menu and … more

S

Sherpa28840314255

Loughton, United Kingdom

12/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing hotel”

Had the best weeks stay at this beautiful boutique hotel. Everything was absolutely perfect, the rooms, food, staff, location, cleanliness etc! The breakfast included was fantastic, such a variety of options and all customisable. The staff were beyond helpful and friendly and they really made you f… more

S

Stratos M

01/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice hotel”

A pleasant environment. Nice hotel

S

Suzanna T

23/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Five stars for a great stay!”

We have just returned home from a week staying at Hilton Flair and it was an amazing visit! Greeted at reception with a comfy seat and offered water, soft drink or sparking wine while we checked in. Smooth process then escorted to our room and all the digital hotel room amenities explained. Luggage… more

N

Navigate45632657372

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great stay”

By far the most helpful and friendly staff we have had at a hotel. They were so quick to provide us with recommendations in the area and did a great job coordinating different activities for us. The restaurant on site was a 10/10 with a great view, and we got massages that were wonderful. It is a s… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: English- and German-speaking staff at the reception desk in the lobby are ready to assist you with check-in and check-out. Amenities include a baggage storage service and a safe. Wireless internet access allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The hotel has a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. The hotel … more

How to arrive

Chania - See map

Location: Perfect for those in need of an adults-only holiday, this hotel is located about 900 m from the centre of Chania.

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a restaurant, a café and a bar. A delicious breakfast provides energy for the rest of the day. There are meals available for those with special dietary requirements: diet meals, gluten-free meals and vegetarian dishes. The hotel also offers special catering options. The show cooking is a particularly special attraction.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Books
Bowling
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Library
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast in bed
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Diving
Golf course
Mini golf
Snorkelling
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton

  • Which services stand out at Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton?

    Featured services at Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton.
  • Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton has Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, Half board, , Vegetarian menus, Gluten-free menus.
  • Yes, the Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking, Garage.
  • Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton has Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub for its guests.
  • Yes, Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton are: This is without doubt one of the best hotels I have ever stayed in for a multitude of reasons. 1. Staff attentiveness they simply could not do enough for you. From welcome drinks, to departing gifts and everything in between 2. Food/breakfast was fabulous. Wonderful pastries with a great menu and the option to ask for anything. 3. Rooms - spotlessly clean, modern, large beds, stocked complimentary soft drink mini bar. 4. Location - it is perfectly situated. A very short walk to the beach (less than 10 minutes. The hotel has private sunbeds (free). Beach is soft sand & clean. You can walk to the old town in a around 15 minutes 5. Restaurants- Amazing selection within Minutes of the hotel. Cheaper than the old town. The restaurants are used by the locals. 6. Hotel gym was on the roof. Not massive but functional. Only complaint was this was glass and late in the afternoon the air conditioning could not cope. NOt an issue use the gym at the main Hilton 10 minutes walk away for free (Hotel offered to get us a car?) It was a family holiday we flew with Jet2 and could not fault them. Thankyou to all the staff for a wonderful stay..
  • You can easily get to Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton with the following directions: Location: Perfect for those in need of an adults-only holiday, this hotel is located about 900 m from the centre of Chania.
  • You´ll find Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton in Chania - Petrof 61
  • HILTON HOTELS is the chain to which Chania Flair Boutique Hotel, Tapestry Collection By Hilton belongs.
  • Chania
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room