Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection

Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection

Chania - Strati Pantelaki 5 See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Chania

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 812 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 812 TripAdvisor reviews

J

Julia L

23/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“my stay”

We visited the hotel as external guests using the day pass, and we had an absolutely amazing experience. If you're looking for a place to relax and enjoy a peaceful day during your vacation, Domes Noruz is definitely worth visiting. A very special thank you goes to Efi, who welcomed us from the ve… more

B

Bluebird1970

Bridgend County, United Kingdom

13/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Stop scrolling”

What an experience. My wife and 16 year old son visited this hotel for 10 days, as it's adults only and they allow 16 year olds so we booked it. There's a lot of little gold nugget surprises they do when you get there which I wont spoil - just go and experience it. I'll try and keep it brief so you… more

L

Liz L

Washington, United Kingdom

09/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great holiday”

Amazing hotel. The staff are fantastic. The food delicious and the sunbeds comfortable and plentiful. Upgraded on last day to sea view room with private pool which was amazing.

E

Eleanor M

Cotswolds, United Kingdom

05/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Cretan Dream.”

Could possibly be one of our best holidays yet, and I have been to a fair few countries and destinations both in Europe, Greece and the rest of the world. The service and staff were outstanding from start to finish. Nothing short of perfect customer service but in an unintrusive and helpful way. A… more

5

51gilla

Banstead, United Kingdom

05/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Don’t miss out on this exceptional property”

This hotel ticked every box for us. The location seconds from a sandy beach and beautiful easy swimming sea, exceptional food, fantastic staff and tranquil. Cleanliness off the chart, everywhere and even teams cleaning off the sand from sunbeds, of which there were plenty, no rush for securing a sp… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The resort has 83 rooms, which are located on 2 storeys and are reachable by lift. The multilingual staff at the reception desk in the lobby are ready to assist you with check-in and check-out. Amenities include a baggage storage service. Wireless internet access (no extra charge) allows guests to stay connected while on holiday. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions… more

How to arrive

Chania - See map

Location: This boutique hotel is situated in Chania, right by the sea. Guests can reach the centre after approximately 5.2 km.

Facilities and services

Meals: The dining area includes a breakfast room. Guests can dine in a cosy atmosphere at the restaurant (a buffet and à la carte). Half board is offered as a catering option. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are available. Gluten-free meals and vegetarian dishes can be prepared on request.

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Fan
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Housekeeping
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Private pool
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Restaurant guide
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Snorkelling
Accessibility
Entrance with ramp
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection

  • Which are the stand-out services of Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Ceiling fan are some of the featured services at Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection. See full list of services at Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection.
  • Yes, it has Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Full SPA circuit.
  • Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection has Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Half board, Restaurant guide, .
  • Yes, the Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, , Turkish bath for its guests.
  • Yes, Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection have highlighted that: We visited the hotel as external guests using the day pass, and we had an absolutely amazing experience. If you're looking for a place to relax and enjoy a peaceful day during your vacation, Domes Noruz is definitely worth visiting. A very special thank you goes to Efi, who welcomed us from the very first moment. She took the time to explain how the day pass works, gave us a tour of the hotel, and made us feel genuinely welcome. Thanks to her outstanding hospitality, we decided not only to come back for another day pass, but also to book our vacation here for next year! Efi truly is an asset to the company. She even gave us her personal phone number in case we needed anything during our holiday, despite the fact that we were not staying at the hotel. That level of care and dedication is something you rarely find. Everything was exceptional—from the facilities to the atmosphere and the service. We will never forget the two wonderful days we spent at Domes Noruz.
  • Location: This boutique hotel is situated in Chania, right by the sea. Guests can reach the centre after approximately 5.2 km.
  • The exact address of Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection is Chania - Strati Pantelaki 5
  • Domes Noruz Chania, Autograph Collection belongs to MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • Chania
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room