Pepper Sea Club Hotel

Pepper Sea Club Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Pepper Sea Club Hotel

Georgioupoli - Kournas Beach See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Georgioupoli

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 431 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 431 TripAdvisor reviews

B

becca n

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic hotel and staff”

Fantastic hotel, second year in a row, staff were amazing, food was incredible and facilities were 5* . Will be back! Also a nice touch that our room was upgraded to a sea view. 10/10!

D

Davy T

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Top hotel”

We enjoyed every moment of our stay at Pepper Sea Hotel. The staff were incredibly friendly, and the food was delicious every day. We also had the pleasure of enjoying the luxurious facilities and high-quality materials throughout the hotel. For us, this hotel deserves a perfect 10 out of 10. 🏅🏅🏅

W

Wendy S

02/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very lovely ladies”

I was given a very warm welcome at the Spa Pepper Sea Club by Rafaele and Eleni. I truly enjoyed the full body Aloe Vera treatment. Such lovely ladies!

T

Tina R

Kent, United Kingdom

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fabulous 5 star hotel”

An absolutely fabulous hotel, can’t fault it at all. All the staff from Reception, restaurant, bar & pool, housekeeping were fantastic and very attentive. The Management should be very proud of them all. Place is spotless, food is delicious. Will definitely be back. Tip: walk into the villag… more

C

charlottede1998

Raeren, Belgium

26/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Relaxing”

The stay at Pepper Sea Club was very relaxing and the location was excellent. However, keep in mind that you need a car if you want to do more sightseeing. The staff were extremely friendly, from the reception team to the service and housekeeping staff, and the food was absolutely delicious. It is … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The resort was built recently, in 2020. The resort has a lift and features 95 rooms. Multilingual staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service. Wireless internet access in public areas (no extra charge) allows guests to stay connected. Everyday necessities can be purchased at the supermarket. Guests can buy sou… more

How to arrive

Georgioupoli - See map

Location: Ideal for beach holidaymakers, young people, singles and nature lovers, this eco-hotel lies in Georgioupolis, right by the sea. There is a bus stop nearby.

Facilities and services

Meals: Dining facilities include a buffet restaurant, a café and a bar. Half board can be booked. Breakfast and dinner offer culinary delights every day. Gluten-free meals, vegetarian dishes and vegan food can be prepared on request. The resort also offers snacks.

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Live music
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Car rental
Coffee machine
Doctor
Garden
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Postal service
Private pool
Room service
Safe
Sun terrace
Terrace
Tile / marble flooring
Wake-up call service
Children
Childcare
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Table tennis
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Pepper Sea Club Hotel

  • Why does Pepper Sea Club Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Lift. See full list of services at Pepper Sea Club Hotel.
  • Yes, it has Outdoor pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Pepper Sea Club Hotel you´ll find Restaurant, Half board.
  • Pepper Sea Club Hotel has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Pepper Sea Club Hotel has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa for its guests.
  • Pepper Sea Club Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The top reviews of Pepper Sea Club Hotel are: Fantastic hotel, second year in a row, staff were amazing, food was incredible and facilities were 5* . Will be back! Also a nice touch that our room was upgraded to a sea view. 10/10!.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Pepper Sea Club Hotel: Location: Ideal for beach holidaymakers, young people, singles and nature lovers, this eco-hotel lies in Georgioupolis, right by the sea. There is a bus stop nearby.
  • You´ll find Pepper Sea Club Hotel in Georgioupoli - Kournas Beach
  • Georgioupoli
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room