Villa Bordeaux

Villa Bordeaux

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Villa Bordeaux

Fira - Agiou Mina, Fira, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Fira

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

10 Excellent
Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 94 reviews

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Fira

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 94 TripAdvisor reviews

F

fmartellt

Helsinki, Finland

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Hotel I Didn’t Want to Leave”

Villa Bordeaux is one of the finest hotels I have ever stayed in and worth every penny. Standing elegantly above the caldera, its distinctive Bordeaux color makes it feel like a ruby among Santorini’s iconic white buildings. The views are breathtaking. We stayed in the Aqua Suite, which was excep… more

B

bellanomade

Helsinki, Finland

06/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Luxury experience in Fira, Santorini. Best sunset views.”

This is our 2nd time in Villa Bordeaux. The experience is truly unique, one of those places you need to experience at least once. We stayed at Aqua Suite, which had a jacuzzi with panoramic views of the entire island, and the sunsets here are incredible. Every attention to detail is here top-notch,… more

A

Aleksandar K

Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Luxury, Elegance and Breathtaking Caldera Views”

Our stay at Villa Bordeaux was nothing short of extraordinary. From the moment we arrived, everything felt flawless - the atmosphere, the design, and the attention to detail were on another level. The views are absolutely breathtaking, offering a perfect blend of luxury and serenity from every corn… more

V

Viktorija K

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“One of the most beautiful places we’ve stayed in”

Our stay at Villa Bordeaux was truly unforgettable. From the breathtaking caldera views from every corner to the peaceful atmosphere and beautiful design of the villa, everything felt special. The hospitality was exceptional - warm, attentive, and genuinely welcoming from the first moment. Waking u… more

D

Danielvergel29

Bogota, Colombia

25/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“a spectacular luxury hotel experience on the island of Santorini”

We spent two incredible nights at Villa Aqua in Villa bordeaux , and it was a magical and unforgettable experience. The attention from the moment you arrive at reception is personalized, luxurious, and excellent. And what can I say about the villa? It's simply spectacular. This old house, but very … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours)..

How to arrive

Fira - See map

When you stay at Villa Bordeaux in Santorini, you'll be on the waterfront, within a 15-minute drive of Kamari Beach and Athinios Port. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Santorini Caldera and 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from Perivolos Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Archaeological Museum of Thera - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Santorini Folklore Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plateia Theotokopoulou - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Megaro Gyzi Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Dominican Convent - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Catholic Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Santorini Caldera - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Megaro Gyzi - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Museum of Prehistoric Thira - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Agios Nikolaos Monastery - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Three Bells of Fira - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Wall Paintings of Thira Exhibition - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Old Port - 1 km / 0.6 mi The preferred airport for Villa Bordeaux is Santorini National Airport (JTR) - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi . Near Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at La Colline restaurant, a restaurant which specializes in French cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Karaoke
Shops in hotel
Parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Courtyard
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Iron
Lockers
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Postal service
Private pool
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Sun terrace
TV lounge
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Diving
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Villa Bordeaux

  • Which are the stand-out services of Villa Bordeaux?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Villa Bordeaux. See full list of services at Villa Bordeaux.
  • Yes, it has Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Villa Bordeaux has Restaurant, .
  • Yes, the Villa Bordeaux has Parking.
  • Yes, Villa Bordeaux has Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub, Turkish bath.
  • Villa Bordeaux has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Villa Bordeaux have highlighted that: Villa Bordeaux is one of the finest hotels I have ever stayed in and worth every penny. Standing elegantly above the caldera, its distinctive Bordeaux color makes it feel like a ruby among Santorini’s iconic white buildings. The views are breathtaking. We stayed in the Aqua Suite, which was exceptional. From the outdoor jacuzzi overlooking the caldera to the private hammam, smart lighting, spacious walk-in closet, and luxurious amenities, every detail was thoughtfully designed. The staff were genuinely warm and welcoming, making us feel at home from the moment we arrived. Breakfast was outstanding, generous, and delivered with the same attention to detail found throughout the property. Villa Bordeaux is more than a hotel—it’s an experience. A truly unforgettable stay romantic stay.
  • When you stay at Villa Bordeaux in Santorini, you'll be on the waterfront, within a 15-minute drive of Kamari Beach and Athinios Port. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Santorini Caldera and 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from Perivolos Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Archaeological Museum of Thera - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Santorini Folklore Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plateia Theotokopoulou - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Megaro Gyzi Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Dominican Convent - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Catholic Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Santorini Caldera - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Megaro Gyzi - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Museum of Prehistoric Thira - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Agios Nikolaos Monastery - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Three Bells of Fira - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Wall Paintings of Thira Exhibition - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Old Port - 1 km / 0.6 mi The preferred airport for Villa Bordeaux is Santorini National Airport (JTR) - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi . Near Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral.
  • The exact address of Villa Bordeaux is Fira - Agiou Mina, Fira,
  • Fira
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room