Hotel Acacia Marina

Hotel Acacia Marina

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Acacia Marina

Marina di Ragusa - Via Delle Sirene, 35 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Marina di Ragusa

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 393 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 393 TripAdvisor reviews

S

Sarah C

16/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Thoroughly enjoyed our holiday at Acacia Marina/Palace”

Lovely hotel a few minutes from sandy beach. 2 good sized pools 1 over 12s only + jacuzzis. Our room with a side seaview was a good size with full length and breadth window/glass door and good bathroom and good a/c. Worth extra money if you intend to sit out/spend time in your room or on balcony. B… more

S

Sbulteel

Bournemouth, United Kingdom

30/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic hotel”

Have just returned after a week at the Acacia Marina. We had a fantastic holiday and could not fault anything about the hotel. We stayed half board and the food was amazing. Florin, Vanessa, gerardo and all of the staff at the hotel were so friendly and helpful. The room was cleaned every day and t… more

L

Lynn S

24/10/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“AUTUMN RELAXATION”

We decided on a Fly and Flop holiday and this location hit the mark. About an hour and a half from Catania airport (private taxi included in holiday package) it was just right for us. We went for 10 days in mid-October so the hotel was not full (it closes end Oct) and there was plenty of room rou… more

L

leejanekinsella

Chester, United Kingdom

12/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Birthday celebrations”

We stayed in Acacia Marina in June & had a lovely chilled 10 days. The hotel was nice, very quiet & just a 5 minute walk from the beach. Great supermarket 5 minutes up the road too. Staff in the restaurant were all very friendly, reception staff were hit & miss. Our only problem was that our bed li… more

N

Nicole P

31/05/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Area nice, terrible rooms 408!”

The complex consists of two hotels sharing the same grounds: the Acacia Palace and the Acacia Marina. The facility itself is very beautiful and clean, and the staff are friendly and courteous. However, our room situation has completely ruined what should have been a lovely, relaxing vacation. We ar… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax and unwind with massages, body treatments, and facials. You can soak up the sun at the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor tennis court and a fitness center. Additional features at this inn include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage stora… more

How to arrive

Marina di Ragusa - See map

With a stay at Hotel Acacia Marina in Ragusa, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Marina di Ragusa Beach and Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi. This beach inn is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Irminio River Nature Reserve and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Tourist Port Marina di Ragusa.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Marina di Ragusa Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Tourist Port Marina di Ragusa - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Irminio River Nature Reserve - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Playa Grande - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Spiaggia Donnalucata - 7 km / 4.4 mi Spiaggia di Caucana - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Spiaggia di Anticaglie - 8 km / 5 mi Pezza Filippa Beach - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Spiaggia di Punta Secca - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Spiaggia di Punta Secca - Palmento - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Spiaggia di Torre di Mezzo - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Scicli Beach - 14.7 km / 9.2 mi Spiaggia di Cava D'Aliga - 14.9 km / 9.2 mi La Fornace Penna - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi The nearest airports are: Vincenzo Magliocco Airport (CIY) - 30.2 km / 18.8 mi Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) - 119.5 km / 74.3 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Acacia Marina is Fontanarossa Airport (CTA). . Near Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Terraqua, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Car rental
Conference centre
Courtyard
Doctor
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Luggage storage
Medical service
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Children
Kids' board games
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Beach volleyball
Bike rental
Mini golf
Surfing
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Acacia Marina

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Acacia Marina?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Acacia Marina. See full list of services at Hotel Acacia Marina.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Acacia Marina will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Acacia Marina have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking
  • Yes, Hotel Acacia Marina has Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Acacia Marina will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Acacia Marina are: Lovely hotel a few minutes from sandy beach. 2 good sized pools 1 over 12s only + jacuzzis. Our room with a side seaview was a good size with full length and breadth window/glass door and good bathroom and good a/c. Worth extra money if you intend to sit out/spend time in your room or on balcony. Buffet breakfast well managed with tables cleared & relayed promptly as with the wide vatiety of breskfast items which included cook to order egg/omlette/panckes. We went half board and enjoyed the variety - different every night with typically a fish, meat and pasta dish cooked for you in a few minutes. A wide selection of savoury and sweet items again different every night. Majorty of guests used the many different restsurants in the area which those we spoke to said were good. Well staffed - waiters were charming and helpful particularly Giuseppe and Benjamin who always had time to say hello. Reception staff were helpful as was Jet2 rep who was from the local area so very knowledgable. Sadly it was a bit too hot for us to do the trips on offer to several historical sites. Would recommend the afternoon/ early evening speedboat trip which we were offered. . The journey from airport is just over 2 hours but does give you a chance to see some more of Sicilly. We were 2 sisters recently retired.
  • You can easily get to Hotel Acacia Marina with the following directions: With a stay at Hotel Acacia Marina in Ragusa, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Marina di Ragusa Beach and Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi. This beach inn is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Irminio River Nature Reserve and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Tourist Port Marina di Ragusa.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Marina di Ragusa Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Tourist Port Marina di Ragusa - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Irminio River Nature Reserve - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Playa Grande - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Spiaggia Donnalucata - 7 km / 4.4 mi Spiaggia di Caucana - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Spiaggia di Anticaglie - 8 km / 5 mi Pezza Filippa Beach - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Spiaggia di Punta Secca - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Spiaggia di Punta Secca - Palmento - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Spiaggia di Torre di Mezzo - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Scicli Beach - 14.7 km / 9.2 mi Spiaggia di Cava D'Aliga - 14.9 km / 9.2 mi La Fornace Penna - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi The nearest airports are: Vincenzo Magliocco Airport (CIY) - 30.2 km / 18.8 mi Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) - 119.5 km / 74.3 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Acacia Marina is Fontanarossa Airport (CTA). . Near Piazza Duca degli Abruzzi.
  • The exact address of Hotel Acacia Marina is Marina di Ragusa - Via Delle Sirene, 35
  • Marina di Ragusa
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room