Hotel London

Hotel London

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel London

Lido di Jesolo - Via Dalmazia 64, Lido Di Jesolo See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Lido di Jesolo

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7 Very good
Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 240 reviews

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 2,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Lido di Jesolo

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 240 TripAdvisor reviews

Z

ZufarM1

Ufa, Russia

09/08/2017

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing.”

Despite the age of the hotel, was an amazing time there. Everything is working, rooms are clean and comfortable. The stuff of the hotel - 10 out of 10, they are always polite, gentle and helpful, ready to solve any of your issues. Rooms cleaned every day. Restaurant is quite good. Didn't like the… more

P

Phil H

Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom

01/08/2017

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Great 3* Hotel in Prime Location”

I didn't read any reviews before I booked, and I'm glad I didn't as it may have put me off staying. However, this is a 3 star hotel located on the beach! As well as that, it has a swimming pool directly between the hotel and the beach (what's not to like?). You are allocated sunbeds and umbrella on… more

M

MarcoBrevi

Livigno, Italy

16/09/2018

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“better organization is needed”

pretty good food is served at the restaurant but a cheap buffet is line up to satisfy the empty stomach. The buffet is not well organized and even the restaurant needs an update in matter of organization just to please guest service while facilitating waiters work. The London sign by the pool is a … more

R

Rudi R

02/08/2017

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“OK hotel compare to the price. ”

OK hotel compare to the price. The beach and the staff makes the stay good. Not the hotel facilities inside.  More a 2 star than 3. Positive: - Friendly staff - Reasonable price  - Great beach - Good arrangements whit sunbed. Follows the room. - OK breakfast ( did not try to eat dinner at t… more

D

danielino83

Porec, Croatia

29/05/2017

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Average...but value for money”

Nice stay at this hotel. Very kind staff, the room was clean, the hotel is in front of the beach, quite too far from city center for walking in both ways. The brekfast was ok, eggs, ham, cornflakes, salami, cheese, salad&tomatoes, coffe, croissant, muffins... My only bad note is that there is no wi… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage..

How to arrive

Lido di Jesolo - See map

A stay at Hotel London places you in the heart of Jesolo, within a 10-minute walk of Piazza Marconi and Piazza Drago. This beach hotel is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Caribe Bay Jesolo and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Piazza Brescia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Piazza Marconi - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Piazza Drago - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Gommapiuma - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Jesolo Museum of Natural History - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi La Bussola - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Green Beach - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Armando Picchi Stadium - 1.6 km / 1 mi Congress and Convention Bureau - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Piazza Milano - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Piazza Brescia - 1.9 km / 1.1 mi Tropicarium Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Pala Arrex - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi The Wheel of Venice - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Kartodromo Pista Azzurra - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Newjesolandia Amusement Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi The preferred airport for Hotel London is Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 34.8 km / 21.6 mi . Near Gommapiuma.

Facilities and services

You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hotel London, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
TV lounge
Table tennis
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
Services
Balcony
Car rental
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Kids' menu
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Gym and SPA
Gym
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course within 3 km
Skiing
Table tennis
Accessibility
Lift with braille
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel London

  • Why does Hotel London stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry. See full list of services at Hotel London.
  • Hotel London has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel London will be able to enjoy Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Kids' menu, Pre-packed food, Breakfast, Half board.
  • Yes, the Hotel London has Nearby parking, Parking, Garage.
  • Yes, Hotel London has Gym.
  • Hotel London has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet for its guests.
  • Check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 10:00.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel London have highlighted that: Despite the age of the hotel, was an amazing time there. Everything is working, rooms are clean and comfortable. The stuff of the hotel - 10 out of 10, they are always polite, gentle and helpful, ready to solve any of your issues. Rooms cleaned every day. Restaurant is quite good. Didn't like the breakfast much because of a poor variety, but overall was tasty and fresh. Themed dinners were good. A little bit slow wi-fi. Clean area, clean swimming pool. Nothing really to complain about. The most amazing is the stuff, thanks a lot.
  • You can easily get to Hotel London with the following directions: A stay at Hotel London places you in the heart of Jesolo, within a 10-minute walk of Piazza Marconi and Piazza Drago. This beach hotel is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Caribe Bay Jesolo and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Piazza Brescia.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Piazza Marconi - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Piazza Drago - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Gommapiuma - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Jesolo Museum of Natural History - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi La Bussola - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Green Beach - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Armando Picchi Stadium - 1.6 km / 1 mi Congress and Convention Bureau - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Piazza Milano - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Piazza Brescia - 1.9 km / 1.1 mi Tropicarium Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Pala Arrex - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi The Wheel of Venice - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Kartodromo Pista Azzurra - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Newjesolandia Amusement Park - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi The preferred airport for Hotel London is Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 34.8 km / 21.6 mi . Near Gommapiuma.
  • The exact address of Hotel London is Lido di Jesolo - Via Dalmazia 64, Lido Di Jesolo
  • Lido di Jesolo
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room