AP Eva Senses

AP Eva Senses

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

AP Eva Senses

Faro - Avenida Da Republica, 1, See map | AP Hotels
Recommended hotel

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Faro

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 2694 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Faro

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 2694 TripAdvisor reviews

M

moragt838

Scotland, United Kingdom

26/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Couples Retreat”

This is the 3rd time my husband and I have been to this hotel. And once again we have had a wonderful time. Everyone from the staff at reception, the cleaners and staff in the restaurant have been friendly and eager to help. I would especially like to give a big thank you to Juliana at reception, w… more

G

Gill T

21/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“We will definitely come again !”

We arrived late off a hot and crowded bus from Seville( Bus station is a few yards along the road) and what a delight to walk into such a calm and peaceful hotel with the most welcoming and helpful reception staff. Our ( very clean ) room overlooked the marina and had the most comfortable bed. Bath… more

F

FrancisMimiLay

Brisbane, Australia

03/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Centrally Located”

This hotel is right at the marina. Beautiful, convenient location, central to everything. Staff was friendly and helpful. Close to faro train station approx a 15mins walk. Bus station (Alsa Bus) to Spain was just around the back of the hotel. Room was a little dated. Pillows were thin. We had a cit… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

8

Very good

Based on 51 reviews

Service: 8

Cleanliness: 8

Room: 8

Facilities: 8

Location: 9

Breakfast: 8

Lunch/Dinner: 9

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Faro? This hotel has 6028 squar… more

How to arrive

Faro - See map

With a stay at AP Eva Senses, you'll be centrally located in Faro, a 1-minute drive from Faro Marina and 13 minutes from Olhao Harbour. This hotel is 15.9 mi (25.5 km) from Vilamoura Marina and 23.8 mi (38.3 km) from Falesia Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Jardim Manuel Bívar - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Ria Formosa Natural Park - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Misericordia Church - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Vila Arch - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Arch to the Old Town district of Faro - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Hermitage of Nossa Senhora de Guia - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Sao Pedro Church - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Faro Marina - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Algarve Living Science Center - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Faro Town Hall - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Episcopal Palace of Faro - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Algarve Regional Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Faro Cathedral - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Old Town Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Nossa Senhora da Assuncao Convent - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi The preferred airport for AP Eva Senses is Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi . Near Faro Marina.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite to eat at the Harune, a restaurant where you can take in the ocean view, or stay in and take advantage of room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included..

Additional services
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Reading room
Room service
Bars
Coffee shop
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Accessible floor to the adapted room
Accessible floor to the restaurant
Ground floor reception
Lift on the ground floor
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about AP Eva Senses

  • Which services stand out at AP Eva Senses?

    Featured services at AP Eva Senses are: Lift, 24-hour reception, Nearby parking, Complimentary Wi-Fi See full list of services at AP Eva Senses.
  • AP Eva Senses is a perfect property
  • AP Eva Senses has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool.
  • Yes, at AP Eva Senses you´ll find À la carte restaurant.
  • AP Eva Senses has Nearby parking for its guests.
  • Guests staying at AP Eva Senses have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, AP Eva Senses has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of AP Eva Senses are: This is the 3rd time my husband and I have been to this hotel. And once again we have had a wonderful time. Everyone from the staff at reception, the cleaners and staff in the restaurant have been friendly and eager to help. I would especially like to give a big thank you to Juliana at reception, who was very helpful both at check in and check out. (as well as everything in between.) When we arrived to celebrate a belated wedding anniversary, we were treated to fresh fruit and bubbly in our room. Twice during the week at breakfast time the ladies were given a flower, this is such a lovely gesture and certain brightens up the day. I noted from previous reviews that complaints of noise from the building Work near the hotel. could be heard HOWEVER I can honestly say that this was not the case. We never heard anything, either sitting on our balcony or beside the marina, the only time we heard anything was when we were at the bus station which was five minutes walk away from the hotel. I also noted that in previous reviews that staff were unfriendly this is definitely not the case, everyone went above and beyond for us. We were greeted every day with a smile from all staff however I’m a great believer that if you’re pleasant people are more likely to smile. The only downside from the whole week we were there was that the cooked breakfast wasn’t as hot as it could’ve been and on our last day was cold despite the fact that we were the first people into the dining room that day because we were leaving. However, there is a good choice for breakfast and also it is lovely to hear the pianist. Well done once again Eva Senses Hotel we will definitely be back.
  • With a stay at AP Eva Senses, you'll be centrally located in Faro, a 1-minute drive from Faro Marina and 13 minutes from Olhao Harbour. This hotel is 15.9 mi (25.5 km) from Vilamoura Marina and 23.8 mi (38.3 km) from Falesia Beach.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Jardim Manuel Bívar - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Ria Formosa Natural Park - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Misericordia Church - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Vila Arch - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Arch to the Old Town district of Faro - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Hermitage of Nossa Senhora de Guia - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Sao Pedro Church - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Faro Marina - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Algarve Living Science Center - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Faro Town Hall - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Episcopal Palace of Faro - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Algarve Regional Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Faro Cathedral - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Old Town Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Nossa Senhora da Assuncao Convent - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi The preferred airport for AP Eva Senses is Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi . Near Faro Marina.
  • You´ll find AP Eva Senses in Faro - Avenida Da Republica, 1,
  • AP Hotels is the chain to which AP Eva Senses belongs.
  • Faro
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room