Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus

Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus

Chiclana de la Frontera - Urbanización Novo Sancti Petri See map | IBEROSTAR
Recommended hotel

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Chiclana de la Frontera

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 6926 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Chiclana de la Frontera

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 6926 TripAdvisor reviews

B

Beth D

26/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect family holiday”

We have just returned from a weeks stay at this beautiful resort as a family of 3 and we couldn’t be happier with the holiday. From check in to check out the staff went above and beyond to make our stay perfect. When we arrived we were given a room on the second floor which was perfectly fine but t… more

S

Susan L

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing hotel”

Myself my husband and our 8 year old Duughter went from May 25th - 1st June. We had a great holiday. The staff at this hotel were amazing I have been to a lot of hotels all over the world over the years And I can say this is the second favourite place I have been to and will definitely be b… more

D

dancfrench

Stroud, United Kingdom

28/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Much, much better than I thought it was going to be”

My review in is two sections; the first is without taking into account how amazing the staff were when one of my fellow travellers had some serious health implications... Part 1) Taking a group of six men away for golf is never an easy task. The Waves Royal seemed to tick all the boxes but I was… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 219 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 8

Facilities: 9

Location: 9

Breakfast: 9

Lunch/Dinner: 9

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel was modernised in 2020. The hotel has 7 lifts and features 451 non-smoking rooms. The friendly staff at the reception desk are happy to answer any questions. Amenities at the hotel include a cash machine. Wireless internet access (no extra charge) allows guests to surf the internet and catch up on email. The hotel has a range of facilities for guests with disabilities. There… more

How to arrive

Chiclana de la Frontera - See map

Location: Ideal for beach holidaymakers, this hotel lies in Chiclana, right by the sea. There is a bus stop nearby.

Facilities and services

*The swimming pools are closed in the low season and the entertainment programme is reduced.

Meals: Dining facilities include a bar and a lobby bar. Delicious specialities await guests in 4 non-smoking, air-conditioned restaurants. Refreshing drinks at the beach bar are a perfect way to enjoy warm weather. Catering options include bed and breakfast, half board, full board and all-inclusive. A generous breakfast buffet, lunch and a comprehensive dinner buffet offer plenty of delicious variety.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Dartboard
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Games room
Karaoke
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Valet parking
Shuttle transfer
Transfer to golf course
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Infinity Pool
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Pool games
Public bathroom
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Water slide
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Cot
Game area
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee shop
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
All inclusive
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Kids buffet
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Towel service
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Padel tennis
Surfing
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Accessible floor to the adapted room
Bathroom with bathtub
Cabin with handrail
Entertainment rooms, toilets in adapted communal areas
Facilities for people with disabilities
Ground floor reception
Hotel entrance with ramp
It has single-flow taps
It has support bars in the bathroom
Lift on the ground floor
Restaurant on the ground floor
Restaurant table height 75-78cm
Restaurant with toilets in adapted communal areas
Toilet access with bars
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus

  • Which are the stand-out services of Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus. See full list of services at Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus.
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus is highly recommended as a property for
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus has Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Saltwater pool, Towel service, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus will be able to enjoy Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Kids buffet, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, All inclusive, Half board.
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Valet parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus have these options for keeping fit: Turkish bath, Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus say: We have just returned from a weeks stay at this beautiful resort as a family of 3 and we couldn’t be happier with the holiday. From check in to check out the staff went above and beyond to make our stay perfect. When we arrived we were given a room on the second floor which was perfectly fine but the patio door was quite flimsy and I was worried about my very adventurous 2 year old and the risk of the balcony. I explained my worries to reception and the lovely Blanca managed to get us a ground floor room which ended up making our stay even better as this also meant we were much closer to the amenities. The all inclusive food was one of the best all inclusive buffets I’ve been to, we ate freshly cooked steak most days and there was plenty for my fussy toddler to choose from also. This is a perfect hotel for families that is spotlessly clean and has a range of activities for all ages and staff that go above and beyond to bring fun and enthusiasm to each activity. The entertainment was brilliant and the location was fab, right on a beautiful sandy beach and just a lovely 10 minute stroll to the nearest bars and resteraunts. We would love to return again in the future ❤️
  • Location: Ideal for beach holidaymakers, this hotel lies in Chiclana, right by the sea. There is a bus stop nearby.
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus is located in Chiclana de la Frontera - Urbanización Novo Sancti Petri
  • Iberostar Waves Royal Andalus belongs to IBEROSTAR.
  • Chiclana de la Frontera
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room