Hotel El Duque

Hotel El Duque

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel El Duque

Costa Adeje - Avenida De Bruselas 14 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Costa Adeje

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1871 reviews

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1871 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Charlotte M

28/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“100% Recommend, Beautiful Hotel”

Me, My son Age 12, Mum and Fiance stayed here June 2026 we have just got back, 100% recommend this Hotel we loved it and would definitely return. We checked in around 11.30pm which we was then given upgraded rooms which was a nice suprise so we had 2 superior apartments, with some provided food and… more

N

Navigator07413530635

Brighton, United Kingdom

28/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“location”

fantastic staff food location was awesome 10min walk to the beach

R

Robert H

23/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing experience would highly recommend”

Lovely atmosphere especially with Ismael, an unforgettable experience would definitely be back

J

Jessica W

essex

23/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Happy customer”

Did 4nights 5 days here and was very happy the rooms where very clean and comfortable Staff all friendly and lovely The breakfast was really good my grandson and daughter really enjoyed it Lunch and dinner were ok but it’s all done to the individual to what u like Pool area, Clen 10 minute wal… more

N

nicjen

canada

25/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice hotel, just a few things need fixed.”

Nice hotel but a bit worn and dated. Had a bit of a problem with something being removed from our apartment by “mistake”, took a few days to get it back, although one item was not returned and was told by reception to go to an electrical store, buy a new one and they would reimburse me the cost, wh… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

8

Very good

Based on 62 reviews

Service: 8

Cleanliness: 8

Room: 8

Facilities: 8

Location: 8

Breakfast: 8

Lunch/Dinner: 8

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Facilities: 210 rooms are located on 3 storeys and can be reached by lift. Multilingual staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. Amenities include a baggage storage service and a safe. Wireless internet access (no extra charge) is provided in public areas. The tour desk offers assistance with booking excursions. The grounds of the apartment hotel feature a playg… more

How to arrive

Costa Adeje - See map

Location: This attractive apartment complex is located in the tourist centre of Playa del Duque, about 600 m from beautiful sandy beaches. Numerous shops and entertainment venues are located in the immediate vicinity, and the nearest public transport stop is just in front of the apartment hotel.

Facilities and services

Meals: Catering is provided by an air-conditioned, non-smoking buffet restaurant. Catering options include bed and breakfast and half board. Among the advantages of an all-inclusive stay are various offers, including a selection of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. A delicious and varied buffet awaits guests at breakfast, lunch and dinner.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Games room
Pool table
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Café
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Fan
Garden
Hair dryer
Healthcare centre
Heated pool
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sun terrace
Terrace
Tumble dryer
Wake-up call service
Children
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
All inclusive
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Activities
Diving
Table tennis
Water park
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair-accessible lobby
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel El Duque

  • Which services stand out at Hotel El Duque?

    Featured services at Hotel El Duque are: Air conditioning, Fan, Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Hotel El Duque.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel El Duque will be able to enjoy Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel El Duque will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, All inclusive, Half board, .
  • Hotel El Duque has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Outside parking, Parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Hotel El Duque have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Massages, Sauna.
  • Yes, Hotel El Duque has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel El Duque have highlighted that: Me, My son Age 12, Mum and Fiance stayed here June 2026 we have just got back, 100% recommend this Hotel we loved it and would definitely return. We checked in around 11.30pm which we was then given upgraded rooms which was a nice suprise so we had 2 superior apartments, with some provided food and water in the fridge for us as it was a late flight time so this was a nice touch, The apartment was very spacious with seprate bedroom with a huge balcony with our own sunbeds and a sea view. The rooms were very clean. There are 2 pools one abit more lively so if u want abit more of a quiet atmosphere you could go round to the smaller pool. They allow lilos etc Staff were brill , great playing games through the day my son played jenga and water games. The food is lovley we was all inclusive, plenty to chose from i really enjoyed breakfast everything you could want..and the snack bar through the day has burgers, chips, pizza , salad, chicken nuggets etc.The choice for children on a evening isnt great for us personally but my son is a VERY picky eater so i cant complain as their is lots out to chose from and like I said before there is nuggets. Hot dogs etc out through the day for children. The all inclusive drinks selection is great , coke, wines, pre mixed cocktails, beer, voda, mixers, baileys etc. You can have proper glass sat near the bar or plastic cups around the pool. Their is snooker tables and ping pong table and a small park.The entertainment on a evening was great we had a magic show, singers and a comedy act all brilliant and then afterwards their would be quizzes and bingo,again staff brill good atmosphere. There was a kids disco for younger children too. The location is great next to some more bars, restaurants and a shopping centre. The costa adeje market is literally across the road on a Thursday and Saturday. The beach I'd say the way we walked is a 15/20 minute walk, there is a little train near by too. We also got a taxi to Los Christianos for a few hours which was 12 euros to get there. The only negative we have to say was our flight home was 10.30pm so we happily paid 30 euros per room extra to keep the room on untill 6pm , but was told at 12 our all inclusive stops and they actually locked our room so we had to go to reception to re activate the key where they then cut our bands off, which i personally think because we missed the first whole day as we didn't land untill 11.30pm so in my opinion we should have been aloud to keep our all inclusive untill we left or at least maybe untill 3pm so we could use the snack bar. I appreciate they gave us a plate of food when we landed but still I think it's abit harsh to cut our bands off at midday when we also paid to keep the rooms on.But overall 100% recommend this Hotel its beautiful, clean, tidy and friendly staff and a great location to get around. ( One other note to help is the supieror apartments we had are on the 3rd floor which you can get a lift to the 2nd floor but then have a flight of stairs u have to go up so if you struggle with stairs / mobility issues etc you may want to request a ground floor room/ mention this) Thank you for a wonderful stay *****
  • You can easily get to Hotel El Duque with the following directions: Location: This attractive apartment complex is located in the tourist centre of Playa del Duque, about 600 m from beautiful sandy beaches. Numerous shops and entertainment venues are located in the immediate vicinity, and the nearest public transport stop is just in front of the apartment hotel.
  • Hotel El Duque is located in Costa Adeje - Avenida De Bruselas 14
  • Costa Adeje
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room