Grupotel Flamingo Beach

Grupotel Flamingo Beach

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Grupotel Flamingo Beach

Playa Blanca - Avenida de Canarias, See map | NORD HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Playa Blanca

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4482 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Playa Blanca

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 4482 TripAdvisor reviews

F

flamstead

Derby, United Kingdom

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“I had a five day break at this lovely hotel. The rooms are very spacious very clean with no concerns.”

Staff, very helpful, very clean very well organised run buffet restaurant

P

Paul L

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Loved it”

We stayed for 11 nights, arriving 17 May. We emailed Marina prior to arriving and were lucky to have our requested room. We have stayed at flamingo Beach many times. As someone said previously, holidays are what you make them, and we always enjoy ourselves there. The food was good and varied. The m… more

J

John A

United Kingdom

14/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Ok Holiday”

After reading a review below, I thought I would start with the steps, stairs, ramps, and hill. I don’t know what the percentage is of rooms that don’t have steps or stairs into them, but it must be a very low number. I have just taken the time to re-read the TUI page on this hotel, and if I am r… more

S

Shaun w

Walsall, United Kingdom

14/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Short break”

Hotel Flamingo Beach is a nice hotel it is clearly converted from an apartment complex spread over a large site, it is not a fenced hotel as it has public right of ways through the site this was not an issue at all but worth pointing out if you have youngsters The rooms/ apartment was great really… more

J

John F

13/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

Hotel is a little tired looking in areas but the location is great. Staff are all friendly and very helpful and the food is great. We were there May 2026 and had a brilliant holiday. Would recommend.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 4 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 8

Room: 8

Facilities: 8

Location: 9

Breakfast: 10

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 7 outdoor pools, a sauna, and a fitness center. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self par… more

How to arrive

Playa Blanca - See map

With a stay at Grupotel Flamingo Beach in Yaiza, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Marina Rubicon and Aqualava Water Park. This family-friendly aparthotel is 14.1 mi (22.6 km) from Corralejo Beach and 12.2 mi (19.7 km) from Timanfaya National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Playa Flamingo - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Aqualava Water Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Centro de Salud de Playa Blanca - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Nuestra Senora del Carmen Square - 2 km / 1.2 mi Playa Pechiguera - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Dorada Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Roja Mountain - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Cala Blanca Sub - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Marina Rubicon - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Pechiguera Lighthouse - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Atlantic Museum - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Lanzarote Beaches - 4 km / 2.5 mi Las Coloradas Castle - 4 km / 2.5 mi Playa del Afre - 4.8 km / 3 mi Los Charcones - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi The nearest airports are: Lanzarote Airport (ACE) - 34.6 km / 21.5 mi Fuerteventura Airport (FUE) - 57.8 km / 35.9 mi . Near Aqualava Water Park.

Facilities and services

You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Grupotel Flamingo Beach, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Dartboard
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Games room
Pool table
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Bike rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Currency exchange
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Luggage storage
Medical service
Microwave
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Sun terrace
Terrace
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Children
Childproof doors
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Pool bar
Snack bar
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible lobby
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Grupotel Flamingo Beach

  • Which are the stand-out services of Grupotel Flamingo Beach?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Laundry, Lift are some of the featured services at Grupotel Flamingo Beach. See full list of services at Grupotel Flamingo Beach.
  • Yes, guests at Grupotel Flamingo Beach will be able to enjoy Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Grupotel Flamingo Beach you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast, Half board, .
  • Yes, the Grupotel Flamingo Beach has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking.
  • Yes, Grupotel Flamingo Beach has Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Yes, guests at Grupotel Flamingo Beach will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Grupotel Flamingo Beach say: Staff, very helpful, very clean very well organised run buffet restaurant
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Grupotel Flamingo Beach: With a stay at Grupotel Flamingo Beach in Yaiza, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Marina Rubicon and Aqualava Water Park. This family-friendly aparthotel is 14.1 mi (22.6 km) from Corralejo Beach and 12.2 mi (19.7 km) from Timanfaya National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Playa Flamingo - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Aqualava Water Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Centro de Salud de Playa Blanca - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Nuestra Senora del Carmen Square - 2 km / 1.2 mi Playa Pechiguera - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Dorada Beach - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Roja Mountain - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Cala Blanca Sub - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Marina Rubicon - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Pechiguera Lighthouse - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Atlantic Museum - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Lanzarote Beaches - 4 km / 2.5 mi Las Coloradas Castle - 4 km / 2.5 mi Playa del Afre - 4.8 km / 3 mi Los Charcones - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi The nearest airports are: Lanzarote Airport (ACE) - 34.6 km / 21.5 mi Fuerteventura Airport (FUE) - 57.8 km / 35.9 mi . Near Aqualava Water Park.
  • Grupotel Flamingo Beach is located in Playa Blanca - Avenida de Canarias,
  • Grupotel Flamingo Beach belongs to NORD HOTELS.
  • Playa Blanca
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room