Hotel Af Valle Orotava

Hotel Af Valle Orotava

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Af Valle Orotava

Puerto De La Cruz - Calle Cupido, 12 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Puerto De La Cruz

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,4 Very good
Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 306 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Puerto De La Cruz

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 306 TripAdvisor reviews

M

michalef2020

Arona, Spain

10/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“From the red nose lady, and her lucky husband. “You know who we are “”

This was our 3rd time staying at this hotel, just having breakfast. Our room was situated on the 3rd floor above the reception area and on a main road. However the noise on occasions didn’t bother us. We chose the hotel as it is situated very close to the bus station but also close to the main area… more

M

Mightymagpie

Washington, United Kingdom

16/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent in every way”

Absolutely tremendous hotel. There was nothing that we could fault or complain about. Whilst all staff are pleasant and helpful, special mention goes to Eduardo on reception, who was exceptional and Kelly in the pool bar. We will definitely return, hopefully later this year.

4

400dave

13/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Hotel..”

Excellent stay, great location, great room, great staff and great food. looking forward to another stay.

D

Dream37730214880

Scarborough, United Kingdom

24/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely stay would definitely return”

I had a lovely stay at the hotel. I travelled by myself and found the location, facilities and hotel perfect for my needs. The rooms were a good size and the beds comfortable. Most importantly, staff were friendly and helpful, especially on Reception. Thank you Jose for sorting out my problems wit… more

O

O415HSjulieb

01/02/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“variable but honest review”

10/10 for location as only a few minutes walk downhill from all the shops and main area. Close to two launderettes, and less than 5 minutes from the main bus station. 7/10 for food- very good selection but some dishes were only just warm, vegetables were soft and the menu is a weekly cycle and as w… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

6

Good

Based on 66 reviews

Service: 6

Cleanliness: 6

Room: 5

Facilities: 5

Location: 8

Breakfast: 6

Lunch/Dinner: 5

Quality/Price: 6

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk..

How to arrive

Puerto De La Cruz - See map

A stay at Hotel AF Valle Orotava places you in the heart of Puerto de la Cruz, within a 5-minute walk of Timanfaya Theater and Puerto de la Cruz Archaeological Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from La Vola and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from San Telmo Promenade.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Timanfaya Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Puerto de la Cruz Archaeological Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi La Vola - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Plaza del Charco - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi San Juan Church - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Playa del Muelle - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Eduardo Westerdahl Museum of Contemporary Art - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Dock of Puerto de la Cruz - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Church of Nuestra Senora de la Pena de Francia - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi San Telmo Promenade - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Puerto de la Cruz Town Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi San Felipe Castle - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Playa de San Telmo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Garden Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Martianez Shopping Centre - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The nearest airports are: Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North) - 28.5 km / 17.7 mi Tenerife South Airport (TFS) - 92.3 km / 57.3 mi . Near Timanfaya Theater.

Facilities and services

Grab dinner at Restaurante, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. You can also grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Dartboard
Karaoke
Live music
Pool table
Parking
Parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Currency exchange
Doctor
Garden
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Pool jacuzzi
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Shared pool
Sun terrace
Terrace
Water slide
Children
Babysitting service
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Table tennis
Accessibility
Accessible floor to entertainment room
Cabin with handrail
Facilities for people with disabilities
Ground floor reception
Handrails on the ramp
Hotel entrance with ramp
Hotel entrance with steps
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Af Valle Orotava

  • Which services stand out at Hotel Af Valle Orotava?

    Featured services at Hotel Af Valle Orotava are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Hotel Af Valle Orotava.
  • Hotel Af Valle Orotava is a perfect property
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Saltwater pool.
  • Hotel Af Valle Orotava has Buffet restaurant, Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, Half board.
  • Hotel Af Valle Orotava has Parking, Valet parking for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Af Valle Orotava have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub, Turkish bath.
  • Hotel Af Valle Orotava has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Hotel Af Valle Orotava say: This was our 3rd time staying at this hotel, just having breakfast. Our room was situated on the 3rd floor above the reception area and on a main road. However the noise on occasions didn’t bother us. We chose the hotel as it is situated very close to the bus station but also close to the main areas of the village. We take advantage of going on the local buses to other villages which is a good service and very reasonable priced. The hotel has two fabulous roof top pools one which is heated. Easily accessible with all facilities for disabled people. Plush sun lounges and a nice bar where food is available also happy hour. The hotel rooms are very comfortable with air con and a balcony also room service if required for refreshment and they are cleaned daily leaving fresh towels. Food in the restaurant is also nice and fresh. The area is very nice with lots of lovely places to wander and a variety of restaurants and bars, mostly reasonably priced. Jose who works on reception has a wealth of information for you if you ask, and is always very pleasant, a really nice gentleman.
  • You can easily get to Hotel Af Valle Orotava with the following directions: A stay at Hotel AF Valle Orotava places you in the heart of Puerto de la Cruz, within a 5-minute walk of Timanfaya Theater and Puerto de la Cruz Archaeological Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from La Vola and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from San Telmo Promenade.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Timanfaya Theater - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Puerto de la Cruz Archaeological Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi La Vola - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Plaza del Charco - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi San Juan Church - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Playa del Muelle - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Eduardo Westerdahl Museum of Contemporary Art - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Dock of Puerto de la Cruz - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Church of Nuestra Senora de la Pena de Francia - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi San Telmo Promenade - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Puerto de la Cruz Town Hall - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi San Felipe Castle - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Playa de San Telmo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Garden Beach - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Martianez Shopping Centre - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi The nearest airports are: Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North) - 28.5 km / 17.7 mi Tenerife South Airport (TFS) - 92.3 km / 57.3 mi . Near Timanfaya Theater.
  • You´ll find Hotel Af Valle Orotava in Puerto De La Cruz - Calle Cupido, 12
  • Puerto De La Cruz
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room