Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket

Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket

Phuket - 99/1 Moo 6 Ban Ao Po, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Phuket

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 114 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 114 TripAdvisor reviews

J

joggergardiner

Brampton, United Kingdom

28/01/2020

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent &Friendly Star ”

We stayed for 4 days with Mr Tan and his staff ,They were so welcoming and friendly and couldn't do enough to make our stay pleasurable .There is a good choice and friendly staff at breakfast and a lovely menu in the restaurant that you can have by the pool ,the views are stunning ,worth while a v… more

H

Heather S

Nottingham, United Kingdom

07/12/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great swimming pool, liked own little pool, nice for a few days”

To get here from Phuket airport, we took a taxi, which took about 30 mins and cost 500 bhat. We had (I think) the cheapest type of villa, and it was enormous! A huge bed, a sofa and coffee table area, a little kitchen area (full size fridge with freezer compartment), cupboards, crockery, kettle, … more

D

DrizzRaine

Phuket, Thailand

24/02/2020

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Staycation for the weekend”

We stayed at ocean view pool villa and its one of the best staycations we ever had! We didnt leave our room at all! The room is huge you can even cook in the kitchen! The pool is like heated (or maybe coz the tiles are black?!) it was very nice and relaxing! The accommodation is a little bit dated … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can soak up the sun at the private beach or enjoy other recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a sauna. This resort also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and… more

How to arrive

Phuket - See map

Located in Pa Klok, Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket is by the ocean, a 2-minute drive from Ao Po Grand Marina and 12 minutes from Bang Rong Pier. This beach resort is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Bang Pae Waterfall and 12.8 mi (20.6 km) from Premium Outlet Phuket.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ao Po Grand Marina - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Ao Po Beach - 1.7 km / 1 mi Ko Nakha Noi - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Bang Rong Pier - 6 km / 3.7 mi Khao Phra Thaeo National Park - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Bang Pae Waterfall - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Mission Hills Golf Course - 10.9 km / 6.8 mi Cape Yamu - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi Phuket Thalang Go-Kart and ATV - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Cape Yamu Beach - 15.7 km / 9.7 mi Loh Paret Beach - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Thalang National Museum - 16.1 km / 10 mi Ko Rang Yai - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Koh Rang Noi - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Boat Lagoon Marina - 19 km / 11.8 mi The nearest major airport is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 23 km / 14.3 mi . Near Ao Po Grand Marina.

Facilities and services

Enjoy Eastern European cuisine at Eclipse Bay view, a beachfront restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. You can also stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar.
more

Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Parking
Nearby parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Internet connection
Services
Balcony
Café
Garden
Hair dryer
Hairdresser / Barber
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Picnic area
Private pool
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Serviced office
Terrace
Wedding service
Bars
Snack bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket

  • Which are the stand-out services of Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket?

    Ceiling fan, Laundry Service, Maid, Lift are some of the featured services at Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket. See full list of services at Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket.
  • Yes, guests at Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket will be able to enjoy Children’s pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket has Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, the Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket has Nearby parking.
  • Yes, Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket has Gym, Sauna, Spa.
  • Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket has Internet connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket say: We stayed for 4 days with Mr Tan and his staff ,They were so welcoming and friendly and couldn't do enough to make our stay pleasurable .There is a good choice and friendly staff at breakfast and a lovely menu in the restaurant that you can have by the pool ,the views are stunning ,worth while a visit .Finally nice and handy for a trip to James Bond Islands .Enjoy
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket: Located in Pa Klok, Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket is by the ocean, a 2-minute drive from Ao Po Grand Marina and 12 minutes from Bang Rong Pier. This beach resort is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Bang Pae Waterfall and 12.8 mi (20.6 km) from Premium Outlet Phuket.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ao Po Grand Marina - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Ao Po Beach - 1.7 km / 1 mi Ko Nakha Noi - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Bang Rong Pier - 6 km / 3.7 mi Khao Phra Thaeo National Park - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Bang Pae Waterfall - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Mission Hills Golf Course - 10.9 km / 6.8 mi Cape Yamu - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi Phuket Thalang Go-Kart and ATV - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Cape Yamu Beach - 15.7 km / 9.7 mi Loh Paret Beach - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Thalang National Museum - 16.1 km / 10 mi Ko Rang Yai - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Koh Rang Noi - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Boat Lagoon Marina - 19 km / 11.8 mi The nearest major airport is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 23 km / 14.3 mi . Near Ao Po Grand Marina.
  • You´ll find Chandara Resort & Spa Phuket in Phuket - 99/1 Moo 6 Ban Ao Po,
  • Phuket
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room