Liberty Fabay

Liberty Fabay

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Liberty Fabay

Fethiye - Kargi Mahallesi 202 Manolya Sokak No:4/2, Fethiye See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Fethiye

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 3696 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 3696 TripAdvisor reviews

M

meganl35

Chepstow, United Kingdom

17/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A trip of a lifetime🌞”

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Best Holiday We’ve Ever Had I’m not quite sure how to put our experience at Liberty Fabay into words because no review could truly do it justice. We have been fortunate enough to stay in many incredible hotels around the world, including some of the most renowned luxury hotels in Dubai, and… more

N

Nicola Marie R

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely experience Balbura Italian Restaurant at Liberty Fabay”

We recently returned to the Balbura Italian Restaurant at Liberty Fabay, and it was just as special—if not more so—than we remembered. The food is absolutely amazing. Every course feels thoughtfully prepared and beautifully presented, and you can genuinely taste the quality in every dish. It’s the … more

J

Julie P

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect Birthday”

From the moment we arrived, we were greeted with such warmth. Been welcomed back felt good. The team that checked us in was quick & was in our room in no time. Our room is perfect for us over looking the main promenade.The bed so comfortable the room is spacious. No complaints here. The hotel was a… more

B

Bonnie M H

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“10/10, the perfect holiday. Brilliant value for money!!!”

We were recommended this hotel from a friend who we knew we could trust, however, it even exceeded our expectations. This was our first type of this holiday and we were wanting good food and proper cocktails. We can confirm Liberty Fabay excelled at both. There is the perfect choice for food with m… more

J

Jeff H

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Apollon bar”

Love the hotel and staff are amazing. The Apollon bar is excellent. The staff are excellent providing quality drinks. I would just like to mention Kadir who was extremely friendly and always willing to provide you with basically anything we asked for 👍

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. After dipping into one of the 13 outdoor pools, you can spend some time at the private beach. Additional features at this Mediterranean property include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour f… more

How to arrive

Fethiye - See map

With a stay at Liberty Fabay - All Inclusive in Fethiye, you'll be 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Çalış Beach and 7 mi (11.2 km) from Amyntas Rock Tombs. This all-inclusive property is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Fethiye Fish Market and 7.4 mi (12 km) from Fethiye Marina.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Çalış Beach - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Calis Beach Bird Sanctuary - 4.8 km / 3 mi Sultan's Aquapark - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Katranci Beach - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Şehit Fethi Bey Park - 6.5 km / 4 mi Karaot Beach - 8.1 km / 5 mi Fethiye Kordon - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Fethiye Stadium - 10 km / 6.2 mi Pinara Antique City - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Erasta Fethiye - 10.7 km / 6.7 mi Fethiye Museum - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi Yeni Hamidiye Mosque - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi Amyntas Rock Tombs - 11.2 km / 7 mi Telmessos - 11.3 km / 7 mi Lycian Stone Sarcophagi - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 46.3 km / 28.7 mi . Near Sultan's Aquapark.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at LOBBY BAR, one of the property's 9 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. When you are in need of a refreshing drink, visit the beach bar or one of 9 bars/lounges, or 2 poolside bars. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Aerobics
Dance hall
Dartboard
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Entertainment for adults
Games room
Karaoke
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Table tennis
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Florist
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Poolside huts
Private pool
Public bathroom
Rooftop pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Wedding service
Children
Childcare
Childproof doors
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' board games
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Beach bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
High chairs
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Beach volleyball
Bike rental
Diving
Mini golf
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Entrance with ramp
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Liberty Fabay

  • Which are the stand-out services of Liberty Fabay?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Liberty Fabay. See full list of services at Liberty Fabay.
  • Yes, it has Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols, Saltwater pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, guests at Liberty Fabay will be able to enjoy Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, , Vegetarian menus, Gluten-free menus.
  • Guests staying at Liberty Fabay have these parking options: Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking
  • Yes, Liberty Fabay has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath.
  • Liberty Fabay has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Liberty Fabay say: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Best Holiday We’ve Ever Had I’m not quite sure how to put our experience at Liberty Fabay into words because no review could truly do it justice. We have been fortunate enough to stay in many incredible hotels around the world, including some of the most renowned luxury hotels in Dubai, and I can honestly say that Liberty Fabay tops them all. That’s how good this hotel is. Let’s start with the food. Absolutely insane. The variety, quality and presentation were outstanding. You genuinely don’t need to worry about what you’re eating because the hygiene standards are exceptional. Everything is meticulously thought through and maintained. The patisserie became a daily stop for us, with a dreamy selection of cakes that changed regularly, and the iced lattes were quite simply the best I’ve ever had. The cocktails were equally impressive, made with genuine premium alcohol brands and better than many I’ve had in high-end bars. The rooms were beautiful and equipped with everything you could possibly need. Our swim-up room with pool access via the stairs was stunning and made our stay feel extra special. The mini fridge was always fully stocked and replenished without fail. Now for the entertainment… Where do I begin? We are two young adults (27&30) who usually venture outside the hotel most evenings because, if we’re honest, entertainment at resorts is often quite repetitive. Not here. Every single evening we couldn’t wait to get to the entertainment. The talent was on another level. Every performance was a showstopper. The production value, professionalism and energy were unlike anything we’ve ever seen at a hotel. Genuinely 1000/10. The entertainment team deserves special recognition (day and night teams). They were friendly, hardworking, professional and genuinely incredible people. They didn’t just provide entertainment; they helped create the atmosphere that made this holiday so memorable. Whether it was laughs around the pool, friendly chats or simply seeing them around the resort, they added so much to our experience. We also received exceptional service at both the Grill and Indian à la carte restaurants. The staff couldn’t do enough for us and made every visit feel special. The Beach Bar quickly became our favourite spot for early evening drinks. The staff there were phenomenal. My glass was never empty, snacks were always topped up, and the service was consistently outstanding every single day. I would like to give a very special shout-out to the staff members who made our stay unforgettable. I truly hope they receive the recognition they deserve: • Mert – Indian Restaurant • Senum – Entertainment Team • Reda – Entertainment Team • Mehmett – Entertainment Team • Yusuf – Entertainment Team • Every single member of the Beach Bar team however 2 ladies in particular which I am still trying to remember the names of. I will add to the comments. Thank you all for making this the best holiday we’ve ever had. We have just returned and feel as if we’ve just left family behind. It’s such a bitter sweet feeling. We are already looking at when we can return. Until next time, Liberty Fabay. Megan Leamon & Scott Bailey
  • With a stay at Liberty Fabay - All Inclusive in Fethiye, you'll be 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Çalış Beach and 7 mi (11.2 km) from Amyntas Rock Tombs. This all-inclusive property is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Fethiye Fish Market and 7.4 mi (12 km) from Fethiye Marina.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Çalış Beach - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Calis Beach Bird Sanctuary - 4.8 km / 3 mi Sultan's Aquapark - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Katranci Beach - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Şehit Fethi Bey Park - 6.5 km / 4 mi Karaot Beach - 8.1 km / 5 mi Fethiye Kordon - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Fethiye Stadium - 10 km / 6.2 mi Pinara Antique City - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Erasta Fethiye - 10.7 km / 6.7 mi Fethiye Museum - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi Yeni Hamidiye Mosque - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi Amyntas Rock Tombs - 11.2 km / 7 mi Telmessos - 11.3 km / 7 mi Lycian Stone Sarcophagi - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi The nearest major airport is Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 46.3 km / 28.7 mi . Near Sultan's Aquapark.
  • Liberty Fabay is located in Fethiye - Kargi Mahallesi 202 Manolya Sokak No:4/2, Fethiye
  • Fethiye
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room