Hotel Pandora Residence

Hotel Pandora Residence

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Pandora Residence

Tirana - Rruga Fuat Toptani 8 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tirana

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 16 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its spacious and comfortable rooms

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 16 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Carbo1960

Belgrade, Serbia

28/09/2021

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good choice if you don't need to stay in city center”

Nice little hotel located in a quiet neighbourhood near the Great Park Even if our room ("Ksamil") was in fact in the basement of the building (nothing wrong with this, we knew it when we made the booking), it was very spacious and clean with a large, soft double bed and big bathroom. Very polite a… more

T

Tanderups

Aarhus, Denmark

27/07/2019

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Quiet location and parking opportunities ”

This hotel is great with a large suite for 6-8 persons. It was a great place with good service and only 10-15 minutes walk to Skanderbeg Square. The interior is very modern and one of the few places with a large apartment.

U

ulx21

03/02/2019

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The best you can get”

I am in this hotel every time i visit Tirana and i must say ist the best hotel .with that budget with what offers this hotel you can not find anywhere.very recomandable.. Very kind staff that helps you in every case.

D

dr3i

Iasi, Romania

28/09/2018

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A real gem very close to the center”

The hotel looks good, with modern, minimalistic design. It has a private parking lot, elevator and a breakfast area / bar with very good coffee. The room was big, very nice furnished and spotless. The mattress was very comfortable. The balcony was huge, a great area to relax when coming back from a… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

The hotel consists of 17 units. The property offers Wi-Fi internet connection on-site. The reception desk is open all day long.

How to arrive

Tirana - See map

With a stay at Hotel Pandora Residence in Tirana, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Skanderbeg Square and Grand Park of Tirana. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Air Albania Stadium and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Arena Casino.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Courtyard
Garden
Hair dryer
Hairdresser / Barber
Luggage storage
Room service
Safe
Terrace
Bars
Bar
Gym and SPA
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Pandora Residence

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Pandora Residence?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Pandora Residence. See full list of services at Hotel Pandora Residence.
  • Hotel Pandora Residence has Free parking for its guests.
  • Hotel Pandora Residence has Turkish bath for its guests.
  • Yes, Hotel Pandora Residence has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Pandora Residence are: Nice little hotel located in a quiet neighbourhood near the Great Park Even if our room ("Ksamil") was in fact in the basement of the building (nothing wrong with this, we knew it when we made the booking), it was very spacious and clean with a large, soft double bed and big bathroom. Very polite and helpful English-speaking staff. Parking lot behind the hotel has a limited capacity, but fortunately there weren't too many guests with cars, so we have managed to make the best use of it. It's a good idea to leave the car at the hotel and to go to the city center by taxi (on foot it takes at 30 - 40 minutes). It seems most taxi drivers aren't familiar either with this part of the town or the hotel itself, so you'll probably have to instruct them where to enter the maze of the little streets where the hotel is located (for a ride to or from Skanderbey Square expect to pay 350 - 400 ALL).
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hotel Pandora Residence: With a stay at Hotel Pandora Residence in Tirana, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Skanderbeg Square and Grand Park of Tirana. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Air Albania Stadium and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Arena Casino.
  • Hotel Pandora Residence is located in Tirana - Rruga Fuat Toptani 8
  • Tirana
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room