Monarc Hotel

Monarc Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Monarc Hotel

Tirana - George W Bush St. And Blvd Zhan D'ark, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tirana

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 180 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 180 TripAdvisor reviews

T

tattooedtraveller_uk

Norwich, United Kingdom

03/07/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“a really nice hotel”

This hotel was really nice, I stayed twice during my trip to Albania and Macedonia. The first stay I had a mountain view and on the second I looked directly onto the Mosque ! Both rooms were nice and clean, large and had everything I could need. Breakfast had a good selection of buffet and they … more

I

ItchyFeetBTS

Chicago, IL

14/08/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good location”

Overall the hotel is very nice. It’s in a wonderful location within walking distance of most things of interest in the city. The young woman who was there when we arrived in the morning was polite, but not terribly friendly or helpful; the young woman who was there later in the day was better. It w… more

K

kalleviken

Stockholm, Sweden

25/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Location location location”

Very good location with walking distance to all attractions. Spacious rooms and good bed. AC. If you choose city view be prepared that it is very noisy, traffic, mosque, etc Very nice roof top bar

C

citybreaker1428

Bonnybridge, United Kingdom

18/05/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good Budget Break Option”

This is a good option for a centrally based hotel. It's described as 4 star but it's more like a UK 3 star hotel. The room was spacious and very clean. Everything you need. The breakfast buffet options weren't as extensive as some hotel offerings but it provided hot and cold dishes and service was … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This Art Deco hotel also features shopping on site, wedding services, and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for event… more

How to arrive

Tirana - See map

With a stay at MonarC Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Tanners' Bridge and within a 5-minute walk of Toptani Shopping Center. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Statue of the Unknown Partisan and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tirana Castle.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Tirana Parliament - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Tanners' Bridge - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Toptani Shopping Center - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Tirana Castle - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Statue of the Unknown Partisan - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Grand Casino Tirana - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi New Bazaar - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pyramid of Tirana - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Bunk’Art 2 - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi National Art Gallery - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pazari i Ri - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi REJA - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ministry of Defense - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Et'Hem Bey Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Regency Casino - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The preferred airport for MonarC Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 18.2 km / 11.3 mi . Near Skanderbeg Square.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Aerobics
Computer room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Valet parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
High-speed cable connection
Services
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Ironing service
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Wedding service
Children
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Breakfast in bed
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Jacuzzi
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Monarc Hotel

  • Why does Monarc Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Monarc Hotel.
  • Yes, at Monarc Hotel you´ll find Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Monarc Hotel has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Valet parking, Garage.
  • Monarc Hotel has Jacuzzi, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Monarc Hotel has High-speed cable connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • At Monarc Hotel, check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • Guests at Monarc Hotel say: This hotel was really nice, I stayed twice during my trip to Albania and Macedonia. The first stay I had a mountain view and on the second I looked directly onto the Mosque ! Both rooms were nice and clean, large and had everything I could need. Breakfast had a good selection of buffet and they cooked fresh eggs and coffee. Reception staff were helpful with taxis on both stays. Recommended and I would come back if I return to Tirana.
  • You can easily get to Monarc Hotel with the following directions: With a stay at MonarC Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tirana, steps from Tanners' Bridge and within a 5-minute walk of Toptani Shopping Center. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Statue of the Unknown Partisan and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tirana Castle.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Tirana Parliament - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Tanners' Bridge - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Toptani Shopping Center - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Tirana Castle - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Statue of the Unknown Partisan - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Grand Casino Tirana - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi New Bazaar - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pyramid of Tirana - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Bunk’Art 2 - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi National Art Gallery - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pazari i Ri - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi REJA - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Ministry of Defense - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Et'Hem Bey Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Regency Casino - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The preferred airport for MonarC Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 18.2 km / 11.3 mi . Near Skanderbeg Square.
  • You´ll find Monarc Hotel in Tirana - George W Bush St. And Blvd Zhan D'ark,
  • Tirana
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room