Esperance Island View Apartments

Esperance Island View Apartments

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Esperance Island View Apartments

Esperance WA - 14/15 The Esplanade, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Esperance WA

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 535 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Esperance WA

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 535 TripAdvisor reviews

I

I7650ZSsuet

28/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Clean and comfortable”

This is the third time we have stayed here - and there are now new owners who we were very impressed with. They were professional and helpful. The unit (No 2) was clean, comfortable and well equipped. It's in a great position, close to town and restaurants. Nice walks along the esplanade.

P

Paul F

Ware, United Kingdom

11/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

We had a two storey apartment with everything we needed. To be perfectly honest, our apartment was getting a little tired in some areas, the pictures look better online. But it was clean and in a great location for a walk into town. There’s everything you need for self catering, with a large kitc… more

P

pmhughj

11/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Family Fun at Christmas Time - a home away from home.”

Stayed over Christmas Day 2025 and found it very suitable - love the upstairs living area and attention to detail re: furniture and accessories, nice linens and styling. Very 'beachy' feel :) Close to shops and cafes for walking, and our unit had a nice little view of the water (though it was a bit… more

A

Arniechase

Rotherham, United Kingdom

23/04/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Not a good experience”

A disappointing stay. Described as ‘world class’ in their advert but far from it. The accommodation was tired, dirty and furniture of poor quality. No dish cloth, no milk and cutlery and other kitchen items very dated. The bathroom smelt musty and the shower stall was mouldy and had tiles missing. … more

E

edwinp1017

14/02/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Didn’t live up to our expectations”

Check in was by text with instructions on where to find the key to our room. There is no one on site as what was reception is now part of a private house. We asked for a sea view, which we got if you stood at the sink and looked through the upstairs kitchen window. ‘Island View’ it was not! The apa… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This aparthotel also features barbecue grills and bike storage.. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Esperance WA - See map

With a stay at Esperance Island View Apartments in Esperance (Esperance Town Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Esperance Visitor Centre and Museum Village. This beach aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Esperance Beach and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Esperance Municipal Museum.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Esperance Visitor Centre - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Museum Village - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Castletown Beach - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Esperance Municipal Museum - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Esperance Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Cannery Arts Centre - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Adventureland Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Lalor Park - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Rotary Walk Trail - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Lion's Park - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Kalinda Park - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi West Beach - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Lovers Cove Beach - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Catherine Park - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi St Germain Park - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi The nearest airports are: Esperance, WA (EPR) - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Kalgoorlie - Boulder, WA (KGI) - 390 km / 242.3 mi . In Esperance (Esperance Town Centre).

Facilities and services

Take advantage of the aparthotel's room service (during limited hours)..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Washing machine
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Entertainment
Bowling
Games room
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Barbecue
Café
Car rental
Cloakroom facilities
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Library
Luggage storage
Microwave
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Serviced office
Children
Kids' playground
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Restaurant guide
Gym and SPA
Gym
Jacuzzi
Spa
Activities
Diving
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Snorkelling
Accessibility
Accessible facilities
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Esperance Island View Apartments

  • Which are the stand-out services of Esperance Island View Apartments?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Climate control, Laundry Service are some of the featured services at Esperance Island View Apartments. See full list of services at Esperance Island View Apartments.
  • Esperance Island View Apartments has Children’s playground.
  • Esperance Island View Apartments has Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, Restaurant guide.
  • Yes, the Esperance Island View Apartments has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Yes, Esperance Island View Apartments has Gym, Jacuzzi, Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Esperance Island View Apartments will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Esperance Island View Apartments have highlighted that: This is the third time we have stayed here - and there are now new owners who we were very impressed with. They were professional and helpful. The unit (No 2) was clean, comfortable and well equipped. It's in a great position, close to town and restaurants. Nice walks along the esplanade.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Esperance Island View Apartments: With a stay at Esperance Island View Apartments in Esperance (Esperance Town Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Esperance Visitor Centre and Museum Village. This beach aparthotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Esperance Beach and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Esperance Municipal Museum.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Esperance Visitor Centre - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Museum Village - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Castletown Beach - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Esperance Municipal Museum - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Esperance Beach - 1 km / 0.6 mi Cannery Arts Centre - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Adventureland Park - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Lalor Park - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Rotary Walk Trail - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Lion's Park - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Kalinda Park - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi West Beach - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Lovers Cove Beach - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Catherine Park - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi St Germain Park - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi The nearest airports are: Esperance, WA (EPR) - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Kalgoorlie - Boulder, WA (KGI) - 390 km / 242.3 mi . In Esperance (Esperance Town Centre).
  • You´ll find Esperance Island View Apartments in Esperance WA - 14/15 The Esplanade,
  • Esperance WA
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room