Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge

Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge

Melbourne - 1 Pentridge Boulevard, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Melbourne

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,2 Excellent
Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 279 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 279 TripAdvisor reviews

J

jamestK6TX

Wodonga, Australia

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Accommodation”

This is a great place to stay; staff are great, facilities are excellent and in a great location. Anyone heading to Melbourne for work or weekend the motel is at Coburg which easy to get partially if coming in from the northern side of Melb and tram goes past the front door to city.

M

MS67i

Brisbane, Australia

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Comfortable Stay”

Modern, spacious room which was comfortable and clean. Interesting history - enjoyed our stay very much and would love to stay again.

R

robertcQ4032FB

Canberra, Australia

03/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Modern Hotel in Old Gaol”

A very pleasant stay at a well-run hotel near to shops, cafes and restaurants. Our room was clean and well appointed. We will certainly be back.

P

parksy79

24/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Everything right there”

What a fantastic weekend we had. We parked the car with ease and then everything else was in walking distance or a tram to the city centre. Rooms are spacious and have everything you could want. We will be back for another relaxing weekend

G

geetran79

Melbourne, Australia

01/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Heating is woeful”

Huge storms last night. Every door and window had air leake. Balcony door welded shut. Prefect other than that.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Melbourne - See map

With a stay at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge in Melbourne (Coburg), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Queen Victoria Market and Melbourne Central. This luxury hotel is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Collins Street and 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from Rod Laver Arena.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Melbourne Zoo - 7.3 km / 4.6 mi Lygon Street - 7.5 km / 4.6 mi La Trobe University - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi University of Melbourne - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi DFO Essendon Shopping Center - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Brunswick Street - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Moonee Valley Racecourse - 8 km / 4.9 mi Carlton Gardens - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Austin Hospital - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Mercy Hospital for Women - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Warringal Private Hospital - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Melbourne Museum - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Old Melbourne Gaol - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi RMIT University - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Royal Exhibition Building - 9.1 km / 5.7 mi The nearest airports are: Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon) - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Melbourne Airport (MEL) - 16.5 km / 10.2 mi The preferred airport for Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge is Melbourne Airport (MEL). . In Melbourne (Coburg).

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at North&COMMON serving guests of Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Security-controlled parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Services
Balcony
Café
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Pool
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
High chairs
Gym and SPA
Gym
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge

  • Which services stand out at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge?

    Featured services at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge.
  • Yes, at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge you´ll find Restaurant, High chairs.
  • Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge has Security-controlled parking, Parking (extra charge) for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge have these options for keeping fit: Gym.
  • Yes, guests at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge have highlighted that: This is a great place to stay; staff are great, facilities are excellent and in a great location. Anyone heading to Melbourne for work or weekend the motel is at Coburg which easy to get partially if coming in from the northern side of Melb and tram goes past the front door to city.
  • With a stay at Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge in Melbourne (Coburg), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Queen Victoria Market and Melbourne Central. This luxury hotel is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Collins Street and 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from Rod Laver Arena.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Melbourne Zoo - 7.3 km / 4.6 mi Lygon Street - 7.5 km / 4.6 mi La Trobe University - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi University of Melbourne - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi DFO Essendon Shopping Center - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Brunswick Street - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Moonee Valley Racecourse - 8 km / 4.9 mi Carlton Gardens - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Austin Hospital - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Mercy Hospital for Women - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Warringal Private Hospital - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Melbourne Museum - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Old Melbourne Gaol - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi RMIT University - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Royal Exhibition Building - 9.1 km / 5.7 mi The nearest airports are: Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon) - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Melbourne Airport (MEL) - 16.5 km / 10.2 mi The preferred airport for Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge is Melbourne Airport (MEL). . In Melbourne (Coburg).
  • You´ll find Adina Apartment Hotel Melbourne Pentridge in Melbourne - 1 Pentridge Boulevard,
  • Melbourne
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room