Hotel Victoria

Hotel Victoria

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Victoria

Toronto - 56 Yonge St, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Toronto

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,2 Very good
Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1484 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Toronto

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 1484 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Anna Maria G

Kelowna, Canada

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great place to stay in downtown Toronto”

This hotel is an old hotel kept immaculate. You walk into what feels like a retro lobby and are met with smiling staff. Dinesh at the front desk was great. We had a nice room that was very clean. They are not very big but have everything you need. It was very quiet as the rooms are not on busy road… more

A

Aingealmom

Yellowknife, Canada

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Historical Boutique Hotel”

Great location - I heard very little street noise. No noisy neighbours, no kids running down the halls after hours. Mossop's was great for dinner and breakfast, plus I was able to attend an online meeting from the restaurant.

C

cazza2708

manchester

30/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel in downtown Toronto”

Great hotel in the best location for sightseeing. Most places are within walking distance as are a good selection of eating places. Hotel very clean, staff lovely and most helpful. Would highly recommend this hotel

P

PED108

Belfast, United Kingdom

29/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fabulous stay”

Excellent hotel which is very well positioned in Yonge Street. Hotel is walking distance to the Hockey Hall of Fame, Union Station, and CN Tower. A subway is nearby (Line 1) which is very handy. Hotel staff are excellent they are very friendly and professional in their dealings. Special shout out … more

S

stephanie b

Red Deer, Canada

06/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location”

Great location, nice rooms. TV didn’t have a great set up or many channels but not a huge issue. The rooms were very clean and modern. Overall, we really enjoyed our stay.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

This charming city hotel, nestled in the heart of downtown Toronto, offers guests unparalleled access to the city's vibrant attractions. Just steps from your door, you'll find an array of restaurants and bars, as well as the King metro station. Explore iconic landmarks within walking distance, including the Air Canada Centre (600 m), the Hockey Hall of Fame, the Theatre District (600 m), the Toro… more

How to arrive

Toronto - See map

Hotel Victoria Toronto is located in Toronto, 4.1km from the beach, 800m from the city center and 2.8km from Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport.

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Fireplace
Free gym nearby
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
High chairs
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Victoria

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Victoria?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Victoria. See full list of services at Hotel Victoria.
  • Hotel Victoria has Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Hotel Victoria has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Victoria will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Victoria have highlighted that: This hotel is an old hotel kept immaculate. You walk into what feels like a retro lobby and are met with smiling staff. Dinesh at the front desk was great. We had a nice room that was very clean. They are not very big but have everything you need. It was very quiet as the rooms are not on busy road side. We had a wonderful breakfast and the waiter was very good. My husband is celiac and they accommodated him well. We were happy and will return. It is also in a great spot close to everything. Steps from the hockey hall of fame. A few blocked from St Lawrence market and more. Wonderful place.
  • You can easily get to Hotel Victoria with the following directions: Hotel Victoria Toronto is located in Toronto, 4.1km from the beach, 800m from the city center and 2.8km from Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport.
  • The exact address of Hotel Victoria is Toronto - 56 Yonge St,
  • Toronto
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room