Hotel Las Majadas

Hotel Las Majadas

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Las Majadas

Pirque - Jose Julio Nieto, Loteo Parque Las Majadas See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Pirque

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,6 Excellent
Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 722 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 722 TripAdvisor reviews

S

Shirley A

Summit, New Jersey

31/03/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Perfect Oasis in the Heart of Pirque!”

We recently stayed at Hotel Las Majadas and it was an absolutely incredible experience from start to finish. If you are looking for a place to truly disconnect and enjoy the best of Chile’s Maipo Valley, this is it. The hotel itself is a beautiful modern building that contrasts perfectly with the h… more

T

TAG01161969

Laguna Niguel, California

19/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect Paradise in Pirque”

Three of us were in Santiago for a few days of wine tasting, and we stayed at Las Majadas. The property is wonderful! Beautiful grounds and rooms! It's a perfect place to relax and enjoy a bit of country outside of bustling Santiago. The best part of our stay was the wonderful people they have work… more

G

Gregory Z

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

04/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“The Best Of Chile”

We spent four magic days at Las Majadas. It was a celebration of cheerful service with great attention to detail and highly personal care of their entire staff. We requested more towels, and they arrived within 15 minutes. Our breakfasts always offered a wide choice of fruit juices, the highest qua… more

A

Adventure46313064401

Oakland, California

01/01/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely hotel in a stunning property”

Las Majadas hotel was where many of the wedding guests stayed. It turned out to be a memorable lovely experience. The look and vibe of the property reminded us of some places we have stayed on safari. No animals however, but lots of birds. The accommodations were lovely and comfortable. The staff … more

R

rengephil

Valparaiso, Chile

20/05/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Pleasant escape”

Most agreeable hotel, amazing park for a leisurely walk, an oasis away from Santiago. Comfortable, good sized clean rooms. Decent WIFI. Generous breakfast with good and friendly service. The bar has a pianist in the weekend and the cocktails are well made.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hour… more

How to arrive

Pirque - See map

Located in Pirque, Hotel Las Majadas is within a 15-minute drive of Concha Y Toro Winery and Aguas Panimavidas. This luxury hotel is 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Chile Backcountry and 10.3 mi (16.5 km) from Vina Haras de Pirque.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Concha Y Toro Winery - 5 km / 3.1 mi Centro Cultural de Puente Alto - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Aguas Panimavidas - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Chile Backcountry - 13.1 km / 8.1 mi Mallplaza Tobalaba - 14.9 km / 9.2 mi Vina Haras de Pirque - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi El Principal - 18.7 km / 11.6 mi Centro Cultural de San Ramón - 19.1 km / 11.9 mi Reserva Provincial Florofaunistica San Luis - 19.2 km / 11.9 mi Centro Cultural Espacio Matta - 20.3 km / 12.6 mi Ko Events - 20.5 km / 12.7 mi Mall Plaza Vespucio - 22 km / 13.7 mi Mirador Interactive Museum - 22.1 km / 13.7 mi Viña Santa Rita - 22.9 km / 14.3 mi Andean Museum - 23.2 km / 14.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Las Majadas is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL) - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi . Near Centro Cultural de Puente Alto.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Garden
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Seasonal outdoor pool
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Children
Cot
Game area
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Las Majadas

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Las Majadas?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Las Majadas. See full list of services at Hotel Las Majadas.
  • Yes, at Hotel Las Majadas you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Hotel Las Majadas has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Las Majadas have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Sauna, Spa.
  • Hotel Las Majadas has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Las Majadas are: We recently stayed at Hotel Las Majadas and it was an absolutely incredible experience from start to finish. If you are looking for a place to truly disconnect and enjoy the best of Chile’s Maipo Valley, this is it. The hotel itself is a beautiful modern building that contrasts perfectly with the historic 1907 French-style palace on the grounds. My room was spotless, spacious, and extremely comfortable, with large windows that offered a stunning view of the centenary park. You can tell they take great pride in maintaining the property; everything felt fresh and well-cared for. The dining experience at their onsite restaurant, Sequoia, was a major highlight. The food is truly exceptional, prepared with fresh, local ingredients that highlight the flavors of the region. I particularly loved the breakfast buffet—it was a massive spread with so much variety. What really sets this hotel apart is the great customer service. Every staff member I met was warm, professional, and went out of their way to make me feel welcome. Whether it was helping with a tour of the palace or just ensuring I had everything I needed at dinner, the attention to detail was impeccable. The Grounds: The 20-acre park is like a dream. It’s filled with ancient trees and hidden paths that are perfect for a morning walk. It felt like a peaceful sanctuary just 50 minutes away from the hustle of Santiago. I cannot recommend this hotel enough. Whether you’re here for the wine, the history, or just some peace and quiet, Las Majadas will exceed your expectations. I can't wait to go back!.
  • Located in Pirque, Hotel Las Majadas is within a 15-minute drive of Concha Y Toro Winery and Aguas Panimavidas. This luxury hotel is 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Chile Backcountry and 10.3 mi (16.5 km) from Vina Haras de Pirque.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Concha Y Toro Winery - 5 km / 3.1 mi Centro Cultural de Puente Alto - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Aguas Panimavidas - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Chile Backcountry - 13.1 km / 8.1 mi Mallplaza Tobalaba - 14.9 km / 9.2 mi Vina Haras de Pirque - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi El Principal - 18.7 km / 11.6 mi Centro Cultural de San Ramón - 19.1 km / 11.9 mi Reserva Provincial Florofaunistica San Luis - 19.2 km / 11.9 mi Centro Cultural Espacio Matta - 20.3 km / 12.6 mi Ko Events - 20.5 km / 12.7 mi Mall Plaza Vespucio - 22 km / 13.7 mi Mirador Interactive Museum - 22.1 km / 13.7 mi Viña Santa Rita - 22.9 km / 14.3 mi Andean Museum - 23.2 km / 14.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Las Majadas is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL) - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi . Near Centro Cultural de Puente Alto.
  • Hotel Las Majadas is located in Pirque - Jose Julio Nieto, Loteo Parque Las Majadas
  • Pirque
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room