Hotel Gloria Inn

Hotel Gloria Inn

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Gloria Inn

Lubumbashi - 550 Avenue Kasa Vubu, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Lubumbashi

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

5,8 Good
Rating 2,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Good

Based on 9 reviews

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 2,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in a quiet and peaceful area

Showing 2 featured reviews out of 9 TripAdvisor reviews

T

tshinyama

12/11/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“strong and nice welcoming people at the desk”

The hotel is well located, in the center of the town. Good amenities in the hotel, There is user-friendly and very strong maintenance system Very reasonable price according to the standing of the hotel.

A

AlphaNovemberTango

Abidjan, Ivory Coast

15/06/2018

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Descent but can do better”

Situated in the city center, the Gloria Inn Hotel is a walking distance from a number of grocery stores, restaurants, fast food and business services. I found this property was descent. Check in was okay, not smart but okay – it took some time to get my data into their system and issue the room k… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a 24-hour health club and an outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtr… more

How to arrive

Lubumbashi - See map

With a stay at Hotel Gloria Inn in Lubumbashi, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Lubumbashi Zoological Park and within a 5-minute drive of Musée National de Lubumbashi. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Lubumbashi Golf Club and 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Frederic Kibassa Maliba Stadium.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Lubumbashi Zoological Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Musée National de Lubumbashi - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Lubumbashi Golf Club - 5 km / 3.1 mi Frederic Kibassa Maliba Stadium - 5.1 km / 3.1 mi . Near Lubumbashi Zoological Park.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Casino
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Evening entertainment
Games room
Karaoke
Pool table
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Table tennis
Parking
Nearby parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Chapel
Currency exchange
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Indoor pool
Ironing service
Laundry
Library
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Private check-in / check-out
Room service
Safe
Sale of ski passes
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Shoe shiner
Ski equipment for hire at hotel
Ski storage
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Trouser press
Water slide
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Childproof doors
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' TV channels
Kids' audiovisual material
Kids' board games
Kids' playground
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Breakfast in bed
Buffet restaurant
Kids buffet
Kids' menu
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Gym and SPA
Massages
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Skiing
Tennis court
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Gloria Inn

  • Why does Hotel Gloria Inn stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Hotel Gloria Inn.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Gloria Inn will be able to enjoy Children’s pool.
  • Hotel Gloria Inn has Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Kids buffet, Kids' menu, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Gloria Inn have these parking options: Nearby parking
  • Guests staying at Hotel Gloria Inn have these options for keeping fit: Massages, Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Gloria Inn will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Gloria Inn are: The hotel is well located, in the center of the town. Good amenities in the hotel, There is user-friendly and very strong maintenance system Very reasonable price according to the standing of the hotel..
  • You can easily get to Hotel Gloria Inn with the following directions: With a stay at Hotel Gloria Inn in Lubumbashi, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Lubumbashi Zoological Park and within a 5-minute drive of Musée National de Lubumbashi. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Lubumbashi Golf Club and 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Frederic Kibassa Maliba Stadium.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Lubumbashi Zoological Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Musée National de Lubumbashi - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Lubumbashi Golf Club - 5 km / 3.1 mi Frederic Kibassa Maliba Stadium - 5.1 km / 3.1 mi . Near Lubumbashi Zoological Park.
  • You´ll find Hotel Gloria Inn in Lubumbashi - 550 Avenue Kasa Vubu,
  • Lubumbashi
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room