Milling Hotel Park

Milling Hotel Park

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Milling Hotel Park

Middelfart - Viaduktvej 28, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Middelfart

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,2 Very good
Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 242 reviews

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Middelfart

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 242 TripAdvisor reviews

P

PatsyTeach

Johnson City, Texas

27/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Seen better days”

Nice location next to train station and restaurants, but just looks worn. Clean but tired.

T

Travel44335435973

04/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Visit Milling”

Really helpful staff. I bit more smiling at the reception wouldn't hurt. Different sizes rooms for one bed person.

G

GTG G

North East England, United Kingdom

13/05/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Instant Coffee from a coffee machine!!”

The location was convenient for me. It looks nice and the parking is free. Very-very soft mattress Instant Coffee from a coffee machine! I had to buy some ground coffee and take it with me to get a decent cup of coffee

T

Tripre_11

Copenhagen, Denmark

15/12/2023

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good sleep quality, poor cleaning”

Stayed here for one night due to a conference in the town of Middelfart. I had a cosy and quiet room with a very comfortable bed. Good sleep quality. The breakfast buffet had a lot of variety. The only minus was the cleaning. There were hair in the sink in the bathroom and the towels had old spots… more

T

TheFoodOdyssey

Bristol, United Kingdom

19/09/2023

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Beds need to be replaced - otherwise an acceptable hotel in a good location”

First of all, this is a great location - you can access it from one of the train platforms. You can also walk to several restaurants and bars - about 5-15 minutes. My room was small and quite noisy with limited facilities, but worst of all, was the size of the single bed - it was like a hammock. Sa… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include an arcade/game room, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Middelfart? This hotel has 16146 square feet… more

How to arrive

Middelfart - See map

A stay at Milling Hotel Park places you in the heart of Middelfart, within a 15-minute walk of Kulturoen and Dog Parken ved Middelfart Marina. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Middelfart Marina and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Golfklubben Lillebaelt.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kulturoen - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Dog Parken ved Middelfart Marina - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Middelfart Marina - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Golfklubben Lillebaelt - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art Denmark - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Naturparken Hindsgavl Dyrehave - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Bridge Walking Lillebaelt - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Staurby Skov Dog Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Strib Automobilmuseum - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Kauslunde Kro - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Gamborg Inddæmning - 7 km / 4.4 mi Røjle Klint - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Båring Vig - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Erritso Church - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Hannerup Skov - 10.7 km / 6.6 mi The preferred airport for Milling Hotel Park is Billund (BLL) - 62 km / 38.5 mi . Near Kulturoen.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Garden
Hair dryer
Ironing equipment
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Children
Game area
Kids' board games
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
High chairs
À la carte restaurant
Activities
Golf course
Mini golf
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Milling Hotel Park

  • Which are the stand-out services of Milling Hotel Park?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Milling Hotel Park. See full list of services at Milling Hotel Park.
  • Milling Hotel Park has Buffet restaurant, Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs, .
  • Milling Hotel Park has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Milling Hotel Park will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Milling Hotel Park have highlighted that: Nice location next to train station and restaurants, but just looks worn. Clean but tired.
  • A stay at Milling Hotel Park places you in the heart of Middelfart, within a 15-minute walk of Kulturoen and Dog Parken ved Middelfart Marina. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Middelfart Marina and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Golfklubben Lillebaelt.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kulturoen - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Dog Parken ved Middelfart Marina - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Middelfart Marina - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Golfklubben Lillebaelt - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art Denmark - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Naturparken Hindsgavl Dyrehave - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Bridge Walking Lillebaelt - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Staurby Skov Dog Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Strib Automobilmuseum - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Kauslunde Kro - 6.2 km / 3.9 mi Gamborg Inddæmning - 7 km / 4.4 mi Røjle Klint - 8.8 km / 5.5 mi Båring Vig - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Erritso Church - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Hannerup Skov - 10.7 km / 6.6 mi The preferred airport for Milling Hotel Park is Billund (BLL) - 62 km / 38.5 mi . Near Kulturoen.
  • You´ll find Milling Hotel Park in Middelfart - Viaduktvej 28,
  • Middelfart
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room