Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments

Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments

San Salvador - Blvd. Del Hipodromo, Zona Rosa, See map | CHOICE HOTELS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in San Salvador

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 119 reviews

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 119 TripAdvisor reviews

J

jorgekokin

Indianapolis, Indiana

09/02/2020

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Always good comments”

We alway have a very welcome at this hotel last time I was here was 4 years ago and this time an employee ask me if I came before because she remember me and those little things is why make back to this hotel

P

pasiolki

Pori, Finland

21/10/2021

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great hotel with unexpected costs”

Upon entry on Saturday afternoon we were greeted well and agreed on a late checkout while making the unexpectedly advanced payment. The room was great. Balcony is large and hotel is like 4star. However on Sunday morning it appeared the late checkout would cost an additional 40USD. Paid that as I ha… more

S

Scenic67264596055

Ventura, California

07/05/2019

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“an old favorite”

This hotel is across street from Barcelo(previous Hilton).Last time I was there I noticed a large popped up next door.I was last in Salvador in february and wondered if there was construction noise. The pool is on roof top and view could be partially blocked. Pool has small hot tub adjoining but it… more

D

diegofr2016

Quito, Ecuador

30/12/2018

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice location and infrastructure ”

We stopped her one night on our way back from Tegucigalpa to Guatemala city. Our room was ample and confortable. Unfortunately there is a construction of a building next door and they make lot of notice since 7 am In additions roof top is under reconstruction and therefore closed to all.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. The shuttle (surcharge) will take you to the nearby beach or shopping center.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is availa… more

How to arrive

San Salvador - See map

With a stay at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments in San Salvador (Zona Rosa), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Mercado Nacional de Artesanias and Museo de Arte de El Salvador. This hotel is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Multiplaza and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from La Gran Via Shopping Center.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Bambu City Center - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Embassy of Spain - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Embassy of Italy - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi National Museum of Anthropology Dr. David J. Guzman - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Museo de Arte de El Salvador - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Olivos Plaza - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi President Theater - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mercado Nacional de Artesanias - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Beethoven's Fountains - 1.5 km / 1 mi Galaxy Casino - 1.7 km / 1 mi Universidad Centroamericana Jose Simeon Canas - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Las Azaleas Shopping Center - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Torre Cuscatlan - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Multiplaza - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi El Arbol de Dios - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi The nearest airports are: San Salvador (ILS-Ilopango) - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi El Salvador Intl. Airport (SAL) - 44.4 km / 27.6 mi . In San Salvador (Zona Rosa).

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Full breakfasts are available daily for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Casino
Pool table
Shops in hotel
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Transfer to centre
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
Services
Airline desk
Balcony
Café
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Stores
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Restaurants
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Massages
Spa
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Lift with braille
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-friendly parking
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments

  • Why does Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Self-service laundry. See full list of services at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments.
  • Yes, at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments you´ll find Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets.
  • Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Bus parking, Parking, Covered parking, Security-controlled parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Guests staying at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, guests at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet.
  • The following languages are spoken at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments: Multilingual.
  • Guests at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments say: We alway have a very welcome at this hotel last time I was here was 4 years ago and this time an employee ask me if I came before because she remember me and those little things is why make back to this hotel
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments: With a stay at Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments in San Salvador (Zona Rosa), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Mercado Nacional de Artesanias and Museo de Arte de El Salvador. This hotel is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Multiplaza and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from La Gran Via Shopping Center.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Bambu City Center - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Embassy of Spain - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Embassy of Italy - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi National Museum of Anthropology Dr. David J. Guzman - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Museo de Arte de El Salvador - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Olivos Plaza - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi President Theater - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mercado Nacional de Artesanias - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Beethoven's Fountains - 1.5 km / 1 mi Galaxy Casino - 1.7 km / 1 mi Universidad Centroamericana Jose Simeon Canas - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Las Azaleas Shopping Center - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Torre Cuscatlan - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Multiplaza - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi El Arbol de Dios - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi The nearest airports are: San Salvador (ILS-Ilopango) - 14.8 km / 9.2 mi El Salvador Intl. Airport (SAL) - 44.4 km / 27.6 mi . In San Salvador (Zona Rosa).
  • The exact address of Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments is San Salvador - Blvd. Del Hipodromo, Zona Rosa,
  • Suites Las Palmas, Hotel & Apartments belongs to CHOICE HOTELS.
  • San Salvador
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room