Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle

Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle

Paris - 140-142 Boulevard De Grenelle, 15E Arrondissement See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Paris

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 157 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Paris

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 157 TripAdvisor reviews

D

dannygirl_333

Newport, United Kingdom

02/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Lovely hotel location spot on”

Me and my daughter have just returned from here what a lovely little place. Location spot on the best view of the Eiffel Tower even had a view when showering. I will miss this in my boring shower at home. lovely little bistros near by. Staff friendly room clean just overall a lovely little stay in… more

L

Lori H

29/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hotel Bleu de Grenelle - Comfortable, convenient, and the perfect home base for exploring Paris.”

We loved our stay at Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle! This was our second time staying here, and we would happily choose it again on our next trip to Paris. The staff is exceptionally friendly and responsive. They even indulged me by helping me practice my French, which made the experience feel even more p… more

R

rosannab498

17/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic stay!”

Great time here! Lovely room with a great view, helpful friendly staff (especially Anais!) and a lovely atmosphere throughout. The perfect base for a few days in Paris.

C

colinwZ5043TQ

Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom

27/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent hotel”

Excellent hotel in a great location.The hotel has a lovely relaxed atmosphere and the staff are really friendly and helpful. The room was really comfortable, clean and quiet , great for a good night's sleep after a busy day. Breakfast had lots of delicious options and there is coffee, iced tea, … more

D

drjustinelee

St. Paul, MN

27/04/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Location, location, location!”

Stayed here and had a great time. Unfortunately, breakfast wasn't included in our room booking when we did it through Delta Stays, but overall, stay was great. Rooms are a bit smaller compared to US ones, but everything was clean, great condition, etc. We paid for breakfast out of pocket and it was… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

7

Very good

Based on 5 reviews

Service: 7

Cleanliness: 6

Room: 6

Facilities: 7

Location: 8

Breakfast: 6

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.. This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and express check-in..

How to arrive

Paris - See map

With a stay at Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel, you'll be centrally located in Paris, within a 5-minute drive of Eiffel Tower and Les Invalides. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Rue Cler and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Paris Expo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Rue du Commerce - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Champ de Mars - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi UNESCO Headquarters - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rue Cler - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seine - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Les Invalides - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Eiffel Tower - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Rodin Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Avenue Georges V - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Avenue Montaigne - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Le Bon Marche - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Paris Expo - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Tour Montparnasse - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Place du Trocadéro - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Petit Palais - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi The nearest airports are: Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 16.2 km / 10 mi Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 42.1 km / 26.2 mi The preferred airport for Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG). . In Paris (15th Arrondissement).

Facilities and services

Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Books
Computer room
Games room
Parking
Nearby parking
Paid parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Computer room
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Trouser press
Wake-up call service
Children
Kids' board games
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Kids buffet
Rooms for events / banquets
Shared kitchen
Gym and SPA
Gym
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Languages
English
French
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle. See full list of services at Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle.
  • Yes, guests at Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Kids buffet, Rooms for events / banquets, Shared kitchen, Breakfast buffet, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle has Paid parking, Nearby parking, Parking, Garage.
  • Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle has Gym for its guests.
  • Yes, Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • At Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle, check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The staff speak several languages: English, French.
  • Yes, guests at Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle have highlighted that: Me and my daughter have just returned from here what a lovely little place. Location spot on the best view of the Eiffel Tower even had a view when showering. I will miss this in my boring shower at home. lovely little bistros near by. Staff friendly room clean just overall a lovely little stay in Paris. We didn’t book breakfast but looked good value for money. Would I recommend this hotel absolutely.
  • You can easily get to Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle with the following directions: With a stay at Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel, you'll be centrally located in Paris, within a 5-minute drive of Eiffel Tower and Les Invalides. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Rue Cler and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Paris Expo.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Rue du Commerce - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Champ de Mars - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi UNESCO Headquarters - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rue Cler - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seine - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Les Invalides - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Eiffel Tower - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Rodin Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Avenue Georges V - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Avenue Montaigne - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Le Bon Marche - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Paris Expo - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Tour Montparnasse - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Place du Trocadéro - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Petit Palais - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi The nearest airports are: Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 16.2 km / 10 mi Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 42.1 km / 26.2 mi The preferred airport for Hôtel Bleu de Grenelle - Tour Eiffel is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG). . In Paris (15th Arrondissement).
  • The exact address of Hôtel Bleu De Grenelle is Paris - 140-142 Boulevard De Grenelle, 15E Arrondissement
  • Paris
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room