Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm

Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm

Berlin - Kantstrasse 104, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Berlin

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

6,2 Good
Rating 3,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Good

Based on 142 reviews

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

5

Good

Based on 1 reviews

Cleanliness: 5

Room: 4

Facilities: 3

Location: 4

Breakfast: 6

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite..

How to arrive

Berlin - See map

With a stay at Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm, you'll be centrally located in Berlin, within a 5-minute drive of Zoo Berlin and Kurfürstendamm. This hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Potsdamer Platz and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Brandenburg Gate.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kurfürstendamm - 1 km / 0.6 mi Deutsche Oper Berlin - 1 km / 0.6 mi Savignyplatz - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Messe Berlin - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Theatre of the West - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Berliner Funkturm - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi ICC Berlin - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Technical University - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Ku’damm Eck - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Schloss Charlottenburg - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Europa Center - 2.3 km / 1.5 mi Tiergarten Park - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Zoo Berlin - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Berlin Aquarium - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm is Berlin (BER-Brandenburg) - 30.2 km / 18.8 mi . Near Kurfürstendamm.

Facilities and services

Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Bike rental
Coffee machine
Doctor
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Supermarket in hotel
Children
Cot
Bars
Bar
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm

  • Which services stand out at Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm?

    Featured services at Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm are: Heating (free of charge), Maid, Lift, 24-hour reception See full list of services at Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm.
  • Yes, at Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking
  • Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm: With a stay at Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm, you'll be centrally located in Berlin, within a 5-minute drive of Zoo Berlin and Kurfürstendamm. This hotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Potsdamer Platz and 3.7 mi (6 km) from Brandenburg Gate.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Kurfürstendamm - 1 km / 0.6 mi Deutsche Oper Berlin - 1 km / 0.6 mi Savignyplatz - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Messe Berlin - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Theatre of the West - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Berliner Funkturm - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi ICC Berlin - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Technical University - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Ku’damm Eck - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Schloss Charlottenburg - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Europa Center - 2.3 km / 1.5 mi Tiergarten Park - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Zoo Berlin - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Berlin Aquarium - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Spreewitz am Kurfürstendamm is Berlin (BER-Brandenburg) - 30.2 km / 18.8 mi . Near Kurfürstendamm.
  • Hotel Spreewitz Am Kurfürstendamm is located in Berlin - Kantstrasse 104,
  • Berlin
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room