Sorat Hotel Brandenburg

Sorat Hotel Brandenburg

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Sorat Hotel Brandenburg

Brandenburg - Altstädtischer Markt 1 See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Brandenburg

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 279 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Brandenburg

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 279 TripAdvisor reviews

L

liperaz

12/01/2023

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Charming Hotel at Brandenburg”

This is a charming Hotel, with good and gentle receptionists, good breakfast, good room, etc. The breakfast area is nice with the old city stile. The Woman, not sure if the owner, came with a box full of gifts for kids and asked my kids to choose a gift for christmas, they loved that experience, w… more

B

Biancofreddo

Hamburg, Germany

23/04/2019

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfectly happy all around...”

We stayed at Sorat during Easter holidays. Top central location, own underground parking Garage at reasonable cost. Great Restaurant with good quality food as well price value. Excellent service. We stayed in comfort room on the back side of hotel. Nice and quiet. Might get a bit more busy during s… more

P

PaulDo87

Medias, Romania

22/08/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“One night”

I chose this hotel somewhere at 23 o'clock at night, being among the few places where there were still vacant rooms in Brandenburg. The hotel is nice and located in a good area. Parking costs 11 euros and is underground. You can sleep well here

E

Ellen A

York, England, United Kingdom

01/04/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good location”

Good location. Food is very good (breakfast, dinner in restaurant). Very helpful reception staff. Rooms are rather tired/dated in style and the WIFI connection is weak (unable to access in room most of the time)..

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Facilities: The hotel has 2 lifts and features 88 rooms. English- and German-speaking staff at the reception desk in the lobby are happy to answer any questions. A library, a car hire service, room service, 5 conference rooms, a fax machine and a banquet hall are available. Wireless internet access is provided in public areas (no extra charge). The hotel offers a range of facilities for guests wi… more

How to arrive

Brandenburg - See map

Location: Situated in a historic area, this hotel is ideal for business travellers as well as families. It is located in the heart of the bustling tourist centre of Brandenburg.

Facilities and services

Meals: Various dining options are available, including a non-smoking restaurant, a breakfast room and a bar. A generous breakfast buffet, lunch and dinner offer plenty of delicious variety. The menu also offers diet meals, vegetarian dishes and vegan food. The hotel also offers special catering options.
more

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Books
Games room
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Ironing equipment
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Luggage storage (extra charge)
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Shoe shiner
Terrace
Bars
Bar
Coffee shop
Coffee/tea in public areas
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Breakfast in bed
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Gym and SPA
Gym
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Languages
English
German
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Sorat Hotel Brandenburg

  • Which are the stand-out services of Sorat Hotel Brandenburg?

    Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid, Self-service laundry are some of the featured services at Sorat Hotel Brandenburg. See full list of services at Sorat Hotel Brandenburg.
  • Yes, at Sorat Hotel Brandenburg you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Pre-packed food, Breakfast, Menu, Banquets.
  • Guests staying at Sorat Hotel Brandenburg have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Garage
  • Sorat Hotel Brandenburg has Gym, Sauna, Spa for its guests.
  • Sorat Hotel Brandenburg has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • The staff speak several languages: English, German.
  • The top reviews of Sorat Hotel Brandenburg are: This is a charming Hotel, with good and gentle receptionists, good breakfast, good room, etc. The breakfast area is nice with the old city stile. The Woman, not sure if the owner, came with a box full of gifts for kids and asked my kids to choose a gift for christmas, they loved that experience, what made our staying at the hotel more meaninful. Thanks for the experience :).
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Sorat Hotel Brandenburg: Location: Situated in a historic area, this hotel is ideal for business travellers as well as families. It is located in the heart of the bustling tourist centre of Brandenburg.
  • The exact address of Sorat Hotel Brandenburg is Brandenburg - Altstädtischer Markt 1
  • Brandenburg
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room