Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern

Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern

Kitzingen - Peuntgasse 5 See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Kitzingen

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Set in a 15th-century timber-framed house, this family-run inn is located in the Bavarian town of Sulzfeld. Gasthof & Weingut zum Stern offers free Wi-Fi, a terrace and its own vineyard.

How to arrive

Kitzingen - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Heating (free of charge)
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Free WiFi throughout hotel
Free Wifi in public areas
Services
Bike rental
Hair dryer
Newspapers
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Activities
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Languages
English
German
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern

  • Which are the stand-out services of Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern?

    Heating (free of charge), Nearby parking, Parking, Smoking not allowed are some of the featured services at Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern. See full list of services at Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern.
  • Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern has Restaurant, Pre-packed food.
  • Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern will be able to enjoy Free WiFi throughout hotel, Free Wifi in public areas, Free in the room.
  • At Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern, check-in is from 12.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern: English, German.
  • The exact address of Gasthof & Weingut Zum Stern is Kitzingen - Peuntgasse 5
  • Kitzingen
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room