Stamos Hotel

Stamos Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Stamos Hotel

Afytos - Afitos, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Afytos

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 79 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 79 TripAdvisor reviews

K

Katie O

02/08/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful hotel”

Absolutely wonderful holiday we have just got back from a 2 week break at hotel Stamos. Rooms were large and modern, bed very comfortable. We had a family room with an absolutely fantastic view. Hotel is well placed being a short walk to the lively afitos centre with plenty of food choices. Food a… more

G

Gemma H

Bury St. Edmunds, United Kingdom

30/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Small, friendly, wonderful location”

We had a lovely holiday in the stamos hotel mainly because of its amazing location just a short stroll to the restaurants, bars and shops of afitos. It is a small hotel with very friendly staff, room service was brilliant and came in every day, breakfast was good standard and enjoyed each day, the… more

B

bobczukm1972

Kingston-upon-Hull, United Kingdom

29/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good location.”

Stayed here for 2 weeks. Good location close to village and beach. We email them before we arrived and asked for a balcony with shade in the afternoon. Which we got. Thanks. Breakfast was typical greek hotel. Would stay here again but could do with a little TLC in area's. Pool needs some tiles repl… more

D

Donn S

Ayrshire, United Kingdom

20/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great stay”

Many positives from our first stay. Lovely hotel, great breakfast area and selection of food on offer. Well stocked bar and the snacks available were tasty and reasonably priced. Room was cleaned every day, great air conditioning and layout. The hotel is close to all restaurants and the beach so gr… more

L

Lisa W

18/07/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Nice hotel need some TLC”

Super location staff friendly. There are lots of tiles missing in the pool one guest cut his toe so some blood in pool and on poolside. Not sure how deep pool is as there isn't any thing telling you the depth. . Good selection for breakfast but cold bacon and scrambled eggs. Fruit 👍

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and … more

How to arrive

Afytos - See map

With a stay at Stamos Hotel in Kassandra, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Kalithea Beach and Folklore Museum of Afitos. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Varkes Beach and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Temple of Ammon Zeus.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Folklore Museum of Afitos - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Varkes Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Kalithea Beach - 3 km / 1.9 mi Temple of Ammon Zeus - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Lefki Peristera Beach - 4.8 km / 3 mi Siviri Beach - 11.3 km / 7 mi Elani Beach - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi Chlóes Beach - 14 km / 8.7 mi Sani Beach - 15 km / 9.3 mi Tower of Sani - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Boúsoulas - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Chaniotis Beach - 18.1 km / 11.2 mi Possidi Cape - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi Pefkochori Pier - 21.8 km / 13.6 mi Pefkochori Lagoon - 26.1 km / 16.2 mi The preferred airport for Stamos Hotel is Macedonia Airport (SKG) - 73.9 km / 45.9 mi . Near Kalithea Beach.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Nearby free parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
Services
Balcony
Café
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Pool
Room service
Safe
Security
Sun terrace
Terrace
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Stamos Hotel

  • Which services stand out at Stamos Hotel?

    Featured services at Stamos Hotel are: Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Tumble dryer See full list of services at Stamos Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Stamos Hotel will be able to enjoy Children’s pool.
  • Stamos Hotel has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Stamos Hotel have these parking options: Nearby free parking, Parking, Garage
  • Stamos Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Stamos Hotel have highlighted that: Absolutely wonderful holiday we have just got back from a 2 week break at hotel Stamos. Rooms were large and modern, bed very comfortable. We had a family room with an absolutely fantastic view. Hotel is well placed being a short walk to the lively afitos centre with plenty of food choices. Food at the hotel is delicious and reasonably priced, drinks also not expensive. 4 euros for a large. Pool good size with plenty of sunbeds, we never had a problem getting one. Breakfast was lovely with a great selection, nice coffee. Being a small hotel to me is more of a friendly feel and guests were happy to chat! There's a great book stand where you can pop your old ones and collect new. Lovely kitchen area with decent size fridge with small freezer, sink and kettle with some cutlery, plates etc. Great storage in the bedrooms and decent size balcony with clothes dryer Only downfalls for us, our room (or specifically the childrens) was very cold when the air con was on but just right in the master. There were blankets on the wardrobe though which they slept under. Also a few missing tiles in the pool, put daughter did cut her toe on the first day down at the shallow end. Nevertheless I wouldn't hesitate to come back, and hoping to book again.
  • With a stay at Stamos Hotel in Kassandra, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Kalithea Beach and Folklore Museum of Afitos. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Varkes Beach and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Temple of Ammon Zeus.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Folklore Museum of Afitos - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Varkes Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Kalithea Beach - 3 km / 1.9 mi Temple of Ammon Zeus - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Lefki Peristera Beach - 4.8 km / 3 mi Siviri Beach - 11.3 km / 7 mi Elani Beach - 13.9 km / 8.6 mi Chlóes Beach - 14 km / 8.7 mi Sani Beach - 15 km / 9.3 mi Tower of Sani - 15.6 km / 9.7 mi Boúsoulas - 15.8 km / 9.8 mi Chaniotis Beach - 18.1 km / 11.2 mi Possidi Cape - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi Pefkochori Pier - 21.8 km / 13.6 mi Pefkochori Lagoon - 26.1 km / 16.2 mi The preferred airport for Stamos Hotel is Macedonia Airport (SKG) - 73.9 km / 45.9 mi . Near Kalithea Beach.
  • The exact address of Stamos Hotel is Afytos - Afitos,
  • Afytos
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room