Hotel Avn Grand

Hotel Avn Grand

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Avn Grand

Ranchi - Opp Gel Church Sharma Lane Main Road, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Ranchi

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9,4 Excellent
Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 436 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Ranchi

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 436 TripAdvisor reviews

O

OnAir31663528651

17/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good service”

Good experience in service i thought it's good for staying

P

Pioneer62257069130

16/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Stay and food”

Excellent experience. Must try Hyderabadi biryani. It’s Authentic

R

Rajiv S

16/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“My stay at AVN Grand”

Stay was comfortable with good quality food. Overall worth staying at Htl AVN

D

dhirenpd1

India

15/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Value for money stay.”

Overall good stay. Good location and clean rooms.

C

Camper66350294539

17/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“It was a business stay & the staff and facilities of the hospital were very good. I had a comfortable stay here.”

Good food, comfortable stay.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (… more

How to arrive

Ranchi - See map

Located in Ranchi, Hotel AVN Grand is within a 5-minute drive of Ranchi Lake and Nakshatra Van. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Pahari Mandir and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Tagore Hill.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ranchi Lake - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Pahari Mandir - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Nakshatra Van - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Ranchi University - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi Tagore Hill - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Rock Garden - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Hirni Falls - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi State Museum Hotwar - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Jharkhand War Memorial - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Jagannath Temple - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi JSCA International Stadium Complex - 9.7 km / 6 mi Deer Park - 11.7 km / 7.3 mi Bhagwan Birsa Biological Park - 18.6 km / 11.6 mi Sun Temple - 39.3 km / 24.4 mi Jonha Falls - 40.3 km / 25.1 mi The preferred airport for Hotel AVN Grand is Ranchi (IXR-Bhagwan Birsa Munda) - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi . Near Ranchi Lake.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Car rental
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Restaurants
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Avn Grand

  • Why does Hotel Avn Grand stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Fan, Climate control, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Hotel Avn Grand.
  • Yes, at Hotel Avn Grand you´ll find Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast.
  • Hotel Avn Grand has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking for its guests.
  • Hotel Avn Grand has Gym for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Avn Grand will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Avn Grand have highlighted that: Good experience in service i thought it's good for staying
  • You can easily get to Hotel Avn Grand with the following directions: Located in Ranchi, Hotel AVN Grand is within a 5-minute drive of Ranchi Lake and Nakshatra Van. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Pahari Mandir and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Tagore Hill.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ranchi Lake - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Pahari Mandir - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Nakshatra Van - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Ranchi University - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi Tagore Hill - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Rock Garden - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Hirni Falls - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi State Museum Hotwar - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Jharkhand War Memorial - 8.7 km / 5.4 mi Jagannath Temple - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi JSCA International Stadium Complex - 9.7 km / 6 mi Deer Park - 11.7 km / 7.3 mi Bhagwan Birsa Biological Park - 18.6 km / 11.6 mi Sun Temple - 39.3 km / 24.4 mi Jonha Falls - 40.3 km / 25.1 mi The preferred airport for Hotel AVN Grand is Ranchi (IXR-Bhagwan Birsa Munda) - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi . Near Ranchi Lake.
  • You´ll find Hotel Avn Grand in Ranchi - Opp Gel Church Sharma Lane Main Road,
  • Ranchi
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room