Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa

Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa

Kuta - Jln Padma No 2, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Kuta

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4392 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Kuta

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 4392 TripAdvisor reviews

J

Joanne K

14/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing return trip to Mandira”

We have been to Mandira several times over the last 13 years and this is still the best place to stay! Amazing staff….& so many of them who have been here for years still remember us every time we return. Thank you also JFree for such an amazing job on entertainment.

J

jacquelinneu2018

Hobart, Australia

13/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Highly recommend! On the beach and staff warm and friendly. Rooms Excellent”

Fabulous team, fabulous location and beautiful room!

R

Rachelle T

Summerland Point, Australia

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“​⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Absolutely Perfect – More Than We Ever Could Have Hoped For!”

Our stay at the Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa was nothing short of a dream. From the very moment we arrived, we were made to feel so incredibly welcome, and the genuine hospitality of the staff left us with the most beautiful, lasting memories. ​We want to give a special, heartfelt thank you to … more

L

Louise A

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“We can’t wait to return!”

We had an amazing 8 night stay at Bali Mandira with our 3-year-old daughter and couldn’t have asked for a better experience. A special thank you to Ayu, who checked us in and made us feel so welcome from the moment we arrived. She went above and beyond, checking in on us throughout our stay and en… more

N

nuramalial2021

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“So happy to spend quality time with my family at Bali Mandira Hotel. Great room, friendly staff, and a perfect location.”

So happy to spend quality time with my family at Bali Mandira Hotel. Great room, friendly staff, and a perfect location. We truly enjoyed our stay!

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor swimming pools, a waterslide, and a fitness center. Additional features at this resort include concierge services, babysitting (surcharge), and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentar… more

How to arrive

Kuta - See map

Near Legian Beach

Located in Legian (Padma), Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa is within a 15-minute walk of Double Six Beach and Seminyak Beach. This 4.5-star resort is 10 mi (16.1 km) from Sanur Beach and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade.

Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Double Six Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seminyak Beach - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Krisna - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Beachwalk - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Poppies Lane II - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi 3D Trick Art Museum DMZ - 2 km / 1.3 mi Kuta Square - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Kuta Art Market - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Gado Gado Beach - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Carrefour Plaza Kuta - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Siloam Hospitals - 3 km / 1.9 mi Kuta Theater - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Sunset Point Shopping Centre - 3.2 km / 2 mi Waterbom Park - 3.3 km / 2 mi The preferred airport for Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa is Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.) - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi

The Balinese Hindus do not celebrate the coming of the new year of Saka calendar with lavish party; they celebrate it with meditation instead. No activities are allowed to take place. These mandatory religious prohibitions include no pleasure (amati lelangon), no traffic (amati lelungan), no fire (amati geni) and no work (amati karya). This year, Nyepi Day falls on 25 March 2020.   On Nyepi Day, we will not be able to accept any check-in nor check-out throughout the day.   We notice that you will be staying with us during Nyepi Day, kindly be informed of the below situations during Nyepi Day: The silence begins sunrise around 6:00 am of 25 March 2020 and will go on until the next 24 hours All shops are closed on Nyepi Day There will be no traffic on that day in the whole Bali island Ngurah Rai airport will be totally closed on 25 March 2020, so there will be neither arrival nor departure in the airport on that day. All connecting airports around the globe have been informed in advance about this. Across Bali, the activities are allowed only in emergency rooms and maternity section of hospitals and the arrival section of airport. Any emergencies are taken into consideration and tolerated. The whole island is in silence.   One day before Nyepi, Pengerupukan Day, there will be a nearest Ogoh-Ogoh parade in the evening. Ogoh-Ogoh is the manifestation of a person, an object or anything that disturbs human lives.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at one of the resort's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Hair salon / beauty centre
Hairdresser / Barber
Library
Lockers
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Pool games
Postal service
Private pool
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Water slide
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Game area
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
High chairs
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Table tennis
Tennis court
Water park
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa

  • Why does Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Fan, Laundry Service. See full list of services at Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa.
  • Yes, guests at Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa will be able to enjoy Children’s playground, Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa you´ll find Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, High chairs.
  • Yes, the Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Yes, Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa has Gym, Jacuzzi, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa say: We have been to Mandira several times over the last 13 years and this is still the best place to stay! Amazing staff….& so many of them who have been here for years still remember us every time we return. Thank you also JFree for such an amazing job on entertainment.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa: Near Legian Beach Located in Legian (Padma), Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa is within a 15-minute walk of Double Six Beach and Seminyak Beach. This 4.5-star resort is 10 mi (16.1 km) from Sanur Beach and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Double Six Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Seminyak Beach - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Kuta Galeria Shopping Arcade - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Krisna - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Beachwalk - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Poppies Lane II - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi 3D Trick Art Museum DMZ - 2 km / 1.3 mi Kuta Square - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Kuta Art Market - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Gado Gado Beach - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Carrefour Plaza Kuta - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Siloam Hospitals - 3 km / 1.9 mi Kuta Theater - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Sunset Point Shopping Centre - 3.2 km / 2 mi Waterbom Park - 3.3 km / 2 mi The preferred airport for Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa is Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.) - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi The Balinese Hindus do not celebrate the coming of the new year of Saka calendar with lavish party; they celebrate it with meditation instead. No activities are allowed to take place. These mandatory religious prohibitions include no pleasure (amati lelangon), no traffic (amati lelungan), no fire (amati geni) and no work (amati karya). This year, Nyepi Day falls on 25 March 2020.   On Nyepi Day, we will not be able to accept any check-in nor check-out throughout the day.   We notice that you will be staying with us during Nyepi Day, kindly be informed of the below situations during Nyepi Day: The silence begins sunrise around 6:00 am of 25 March 2020 and will go on until the next 24 hours All shops are closed on Nyepi Day There will be no traffic on that day in the whole Bali island Ngurah Rai airport will be totally closed on 25 March 2020, so there will be neither arrival nor departure in the airport on that day. All connecting airports around the globe have been informed in advance about this. Across Bali, the activities are allowed only in emergency rooms and maternity section of hospitals and the arrival section of airport. Any emergencies are taken into consideration and tolerated. The whole island is in silence.   One day before Nyepi, Pengerupukan Day, there will be a nearest Ogoh-Ogoh parade in the evening. Ogoh-Ogoh is the manifestation of a person, an object or anything that disturbs human lives.
  • You´ll find Bali Mandira Beach Resort & Spa in Kuta - Jln Padma No 2,
  • Kuta
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room