Bloo Lagoon Eco Village

Bloo Lagoon Eco Village

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Bloo Lagoon Eco Village

Manggis - Jalan Silayukti, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Manggis

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 696 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Manggis

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 696 TripAdvisor reviews

G

GazBrown11

Sydney, Australia

18/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Convenient Paradise”

Recently stayed @ Bloo Lagoon for a week with my family whilst my wife and i did some diving and we cant speak highly enough of the resort. Firstly what a beautiful setting with a very chilled atmosphere. All the staff are super friendly & helpful Bloo Lagoon provides an idelic convenient location … more

S

stoffa

Perth, Australia

01/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Bliss”

Amazing Villa. Embrace nature and switch off. Outside shower and toilet are cool. The views from upstairs villa13.. unreal The restaurant is excellent. Staff great. Totally chilled for three days. At times the ants really can be intrusive. I get the whole eco experience...but.

S

sarah F

24/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Exquisite views in laid back surroundings with all the facilities you need”

Bloo Lagoon is the most relaxing, quiet and laid back of resorts. The views over the water with Gunung Agung in the background are exquisite and these views are from the rooms and the restaurant. It has everything one could hope for - spa; restaurant open from 7.30am - 11pm with delicious food and … more

T

Tommydeee

Hanmer Springs, New Zealand

10/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Shockingly good.”

This eco village is stunning. The location superb with everything a few minutes walk away. The resort is up a hill, easily walkable but the shuttle is always available for drop off and pick up. Food fantastic. Staff superb always going the extra mile with a smile. Accommodation incredible. Fabul… more

A

AussieAdventureMan

Melbourne, Australia

02/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very friendly staff, great pool and waterslide for the kids.”

Our family loved staying at Blue Lagoon. The staff were very friendly and attentive. Conveniently located for the ferry to Gili islands with a courtesy shuttle to the Main Street. The pool was great with a waterslide for the kids providing hours of fun. The massages were amazing and cheap. Food was… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool and a waterslide. Additional amenities at this villa include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the complimentary area shuttle.. Featured amenit… more

How to arrive

Manggis - See map

When you stay at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village in Padangbai, you'll be near the bay, within a 5-minute walk of Padang Bay Beach and Blue Lagoon Beach. This spa villa is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Silayukti Temple and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Market.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Padang Bay Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Blue Lagoon Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Silayukti Temple - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pura Segara - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Market - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Padangbai Pier - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Mosque - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bias Tugal Beach - 1.6 km / 1 mi Goa Lawah Beach - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Tanah Ampo - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Goa Lawah Temple - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Balina Beach - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Andre Spa - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Yeh Poh Waterfall - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Candidasa Beach - 12.6 km / 7.8 mi The preferred airport for Bloo Lagoon Eco Village is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 56.4 km / 35.1 mi . Near Blue Lagoon Beach.

Facilities and services

Enjoy international cuisine at Helix LXIV, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours)..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Porter service
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Barbecue
Café
Car rental
Doctor
Fan
Garden
Iron
Picnic area
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Terrace
Water slide
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Outdoor pool
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Spa
Activities
Bike rental
Diving
Snorkelling
Water park
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Bloo Lagoon Eco Village

  • Which services stand out at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village?

    Featured services at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village are: Air conditioning, Fan, Ceiling fan, Laundry Service See full list of services at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village.
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village you´ll find Restaurant, Barbecue / grill.
  • Yes, the Bloo Lagoon Eco Village has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking.
  • Bloo Lagoon Eco Village has Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village have highlighted that: Recently stayed @ Bloo Lagoon for a week with my family whilst my wife and i did some diving and we cant speak highly enough of the resort. Firstly what a beautiful setting with a very chilled atmosphere. All the staff are super friendly & helpful Bloo Lagoon provides an idelic convenient location in Padangbai with courtesy bus to/from town, whether youu stay for a week (like we did) or even a few days whilst transitting through islands. Continental buffet breakfast had plenty of variety with juices, pasties, fresh fruit, breads, sauage/bacon etc The onsite snorkel spot is stunning, with heaps of tropical marine life.
  • You can easily get to Bloo Lagoon Eco Village with the following directions: When you stay at Bloo Lagoon Eco Village in Padangbai, you'll be near the bay, within a 5-minute walk of Padang Bay Beach and Blue Lagoon Beach. This spa villa is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Silayukti Temple and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Market.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Padang Bay Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Blue Lagoon Beach - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Silayukti Temple - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pura Segara - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Market - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Padangbai Pier - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Mosque - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bias Tugal Beach - 1.6 km / 1 mi Goa Lawah Beach - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Tanah Ampo - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Goa Lawah Temple - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Balina Beach - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Andre Spa - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Yeh Poh Waterfall - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Candidasa Beach - 12.6 km / 7.8 mi The preferred airport for Bloo Lagoon Eco Village is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 56.4 km / 35.1 mi . Near Blue Lagoon Beach.
  • Bloo Lagoon Eco Village is located in Manggis - Jalan Silayukti,
  • Manggis
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room