Newpark Hotel

Newpark Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Newpark Hotel

Kilkenny - Castlecomer Road, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Kilkenny

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 4584 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its wealth of amenities

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 4584 TripAdvisor reviews

P

Paul D

08/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Thanks tp a great staff for a top class repeatable experience”

Always a pleasure to visit the New Park for business or pleasure. Luminita is always professional, responsive and ensures everthing is delivered in tip top fashion. She and the staff ignite the hotel with their professionalism and create a home from home atmosphere. Many thanks to all. Paul

B

BlissfulCoKerry

Co.Kerry

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

““Brilliant hotel for a wedding reception “”

Wonderful hotel. We certainly can give this hotel a five star rating. From our arrival to departure everything was “top notch” It is a brilliant venue for a wedding reception which we thoroughly enjoyed!

I

Inspire195278

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Maternity Massage”

Maternity massage by Casey was amazing, such a relaxing experience. She’s an angel x

A

Anne W

08/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Night away”

Pool could be warmer but overall hotel is really brilliant for kids have been before and will go back again

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room.. Rating provided by Fáilte Ireland, the National Tourism Develop… more

How to arrive

Kilkenny - See map

With a stay at Newpark Hotel in Kilkenny (Newpark), you'll be steps from laser Combat Kilkenny and 10 minutes by foot from Kilkenny Golf Course. This family-friendly hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from John Street and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from St. John the Evangelist Church.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Laser Combat Kilkenny - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Kilkenny Golf Course - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi John Street - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi St. John the Evangelist Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi St John's Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Medieval Mile - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi St. Canice's Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Butler Gallery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Smithwick's Brewery Tour - 1.6 km / 1 mi St. Francis Abbey Brewery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Black Freren Arch - 1.6 km / 1 mi Kilkenny Courthouse - 1.6 km / 1 mi Shee Alms House - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Black Abbey - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Rothe House - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi The preferred airport for Newpark Hotel is Waterford (WAT) - 74.9 km / 46.6 mi . Near laser Combat Kilkenny.

Facilities and services

Stop by the hotel's restaurant, Gullivers Restaurant, for dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Entertainment
Entertainment
Games room
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' playground
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Snack bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Newpark Hotel

  • Why does Newpark Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Newpark Hotel.
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Full SPA circuit.
  • Newpark Hotel has Restaurant, Barbecue / grill, .
  • Guests staying at Newpark Hotel have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking
  • Yes, Newpark Hotel has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Newpark Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Newpark Hotel have highlighted that: Always a pleasure to visit the New Park for business or pleasure. Luminita is always professional, responsive and ensures everthing is delivered in tip top fashion. She and the staff ignite the hotel with their professionalism and create a home from home atmosphere. Many thanks to all. Paul
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Newpark Hotel: With a stay at Newpark Hotel in Kilkenny (Newpark), you'll be steps from laser Combat Kilkenny and 10 minutes by foot from Kilkenny Golf Course. This family-friendly hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from John Street and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from St. John the Evangelist Church.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Laser Combat Kilkenny - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Kilkenny Golf Course - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi John Street - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi St. John the Evangelist Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi St John's Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Medieval Mile - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi St. Canice's Cathedral - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Butler Gallery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Smithwick's Brewery Tour - 1.6 km / 1 mi St. Francis Abbey Brewery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Black Freren Arch - 1.6 km / 1 mi Kilkenny Courthouse - 1.6 km / 1 mi Shee Alms House - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Black Abbey - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Rothe House - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi The preferred airport for Newpark Hotel is Waterford (WAT) - 74.9 km / 46.6 mi . Near laser Combat Kilkenny.
  • Newpark Hotel is located in Kilkenny - Castlecomer Road,
  • Kilkenny
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room