Hotel Sant'angelo

Hotel Sant'angelo

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Sant'angelo

Rome - Via M Dionigi 16, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

6 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Rome

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1062 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Rome

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 1062 TripAdvisor reviews

T

Traveller-Vipul

Bengaluru, India

11/01/2020

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Amazing Stay @ Hotel Sant'Angelo”

I would love to give a 6 Star rating to this hotel, if there's an option available ;) Ambience of the hotel will take you back to 60s or 70s era (I love it personally). Their rooms were spacious with a compact washroom. This hotel is located right at the center of all famous attractions considering… more

F

floryder123

Ripon, United Kingdom

12/01/2020

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wife’s 30th getaway ”

I surprised my wife with a 3 night stay at Hotel Sant’Angelo. We stayed in the annex which is literally less than 100m down the road. Hotel Sant’Angelo is perfectly situated in the city, all the major attractions are within walking distance, yet you are not smack bang in the middle of the hustle an… more

L

lovingmyselffirst

Dublin, Ireland

12/02/2020

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good location”

Stayed for 4 nights, the room was clean when we arrived. The down side is the shower, it’s very tiny making it very hard to have a cozy shower time. The break fast it’s ok, but a bit cost for the same things every morning. Reception staff was normally very nice and friendly and always ready to … more

J

JLTE

chicago, IL

31/12/2019

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Perfect location. Hotel only ok. Nothing great.”

We came here as family over the Christmas holiday. My daughter knows Rome as she studied here for a semester. We knew we wanted Prati for the location. The hotel was only ok. Thankfully we’ve been to Rome before so we kind of knew what to expect. We got dropped off at hotel and there’s not really a… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

8

Very good

Based on 3 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 7

Facilities: 8

Location: 10

Breakfast: 7

Quality/Price: 9

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. The shuttle (surcharge) will take you to the nearby beach or shopping center.. Featured amenities include limo/town car service, a computer station, and express check-in. For a surcharge, guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel (available 24 hours) and a cruise ship termin… more

How to arrive

Rome - See map

A stay at Hotel Sant'Angelo places you in the heart of Rome, within a 10-minute walk of Via del Corso and Castel Sant'Angelo. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Piazza Navona and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Piazza di Spagna.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Via Cola di Rienzo - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Via Condotti - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Via del Corso - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Castel Sant'Angelo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Piazza Navona - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Piazza di Spagna - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Piazza del Popolo - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Via del Babuino - 1 km / 0.6 mi Pantheon - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Via del Tritone - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Corso Vittorio Emanuele II - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Villa Borghese - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Spanish Steps - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Pincio - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Trevi Fountain - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi The nearest airports are: Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 29.9 km / 18.6 mi Ciampino Airport (CIA) - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Sant'Angelo is Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO). . Near Via del Babuino.

Facilities and services

Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Computer room
Games room
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Transfer to centre
Transfer to cruise ship terminal
Transfer to ferry terminal
Transfer to theme park
Transfer to train station
Smoking
Smoke detector
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Hair dryer
Housekeeping
Indoor pool
Ironing service
Laundry
Library
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Luggage storage (extra charge)
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Vending machines
Wake-up call service
Children
Kids' audiovisual material
Kids' board games
Bars
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Breakfast in bed
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Activities
Bike rental
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Sant'angelo

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Sant'angelo?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Sant'angelo. See full list of services at Hotel Sant'angelo.
  • Yes, at Hotel Sant'angelo you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Hotel Sant'angelo have these parking options: Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Garage
  • Hotel Sant'angelo has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • At Hotel Sant'angelo, check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The top reviews of Hotel Sant'angelo are: I would love to give a 6 Star rating to this hotel, if there's an option available ;) Ambience of the hotel will take you back to 60s or 70s era (I love it personally). Their rooms were spacious with a compact washroom. This hotel is located right at the center of all famous attractions considering public transport in Rome is good. It's just 10-12 minutes of walk-away from Vatican City. I met some great professionals at the hotel reception (Luca and Silvia). They both invested their time in helping us to get a hang of "not to be missed attractions" in Rome. Patiently answered all questions/queries we had (since it was our first time there and didn't know much about the place). You might say - it's a part of their jobs however, consider managing all guests, all day long and still be on toes to help/assist/entertain the guests. Francesca was available through e-mails before our stay and used to reply promptly to all queries. My recommendations: -Great professionals at reception -You'd definitely like this hotel if you want to experience the ambience from golden era -All major attractions in the city will be covered via public transport -Walk-able distance from Vatican City -Airport Shuttle point is almost 400 meters away from the hotel and service is available at 6 Euros per person to the airport -Local bus station is around 100 meters from hotel.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Hotel Sant'angelo: A stay at Hotel Sant'Angelo places you in the heart of Rome, within a 10-minute walk of Via del Corso and Castel Sant'Angelo. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Piazza Navona and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Piazza di Spagna.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Via Cola di Rienzo - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Via Condotti - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Via del Corso - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Castel Sant'Angelo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Piazza Navona - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Piazza di Spagna - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Piazza del Popolo - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Via del Babuino - 1 km / 0.6 mi Pantheon - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Via del Tritone - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Corso Vittorio Emanuele II - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Villa Borghese - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Spanish Steps - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Pincio - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Trevi Fountain - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi The nearest airports are: Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 29.9 km / 18.6 mi Ciampino Airport (CIA) - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Sant'Angelo is Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO). . Near Via del Babuino.
  • Hotel Sant'angelo is located in Rome - Via M Dionigi 16,
  • Rome
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room