Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa

Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa

Montecatini Terme - Corso Roma,19, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Montecatini Terme

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,6 Very good
Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 1945 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Montecatini Terme

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 1945 TripAdvisor reviews

C

Chantelle F

Porto, Portugal

21/05/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Mi Amor - An Australian girl in Tuscany...”

I had a very unexpected, yet magnificent trip to Italy a few weeks ago now. I had the wonderful opportunity to take my son over for football (soccer)to beautiful Montecatini, Tuscany. I had spent 2 nights with my son in another hotel, while he settled in when we first arrived and then moved to the … more

S

sarahj803

Cheadle, United Kingdom

16/05/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great location, quality hotel and service”

A good quality hotel, a great location ( 5 mins from train station) the staff were all super friendly and helpful and really added to our stay.Room was decent, very clean and comfortable. Lovely restaurant with fantastic views over the town and surrounding hills. We ate in restaurant each night an… more

H

hilary d

London, United Kingdom

03/06/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Hotel Columbia Wellness and Spa 19.5.26-25.5.26.”

We stayed at this hotel as part of our Great Railway Journey tour from Tuesday 19th May -Monday 25th May 2026. Although we enjoyed our stay,there are a few issues we had. 1)We could not get the safe to work,the instructions were hopeless,so we decided not to take the risk,in case we could not get i… more

J

Janette E

23/04/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Shame really”

Don't expect a good night's sleep here, the walls are paper thin and you can hear everything, people are awake at 4.30am and dont care, restaurant above moves furniture at stupid early times too, the beds are very hard and pillows are thin. Location is good Spa nice Staff good

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and body treatments. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Gues… more

How to arrive

Montecatini Terme - See map

A stay at Hotel Columbia Wellness SPA places you in the heart of Montecatini Terme, steps from Piazza del Popolo and 4 minutes by foot from Terme di Montecatini. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Terme Excelsior and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Terme Leopoldine.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Piazza del Popolo - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Terme di Montecatini - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Terme Excelsior - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Terme Leopoldine - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Terme Tettuccio - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Funicolare Cablecar Railway - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Piazza Giuseppe Giusti - 3 km / 1.9 mi Centro Storico di Buggiano - 4 km / 2.5 mi Museo della Città e del Territorio - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Museum of Contemporary Art and the Twentieth Century - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Terme Grotta Giusti - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Porta Fiorentina - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Fucecchio Marshes - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi San Francesco Church - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Gipsoteca Libero Andreotti Civic Museum - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi The nearest airports are: Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 44.1 km / 27.4 mi Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA) - 63.9 km / 39.7 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Columbia Wellness SPA is Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR). . Near Piazza del Popolo.

Facilities and services

Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Roof Garden, a restaurant which specializes in Regional cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
TV lounge
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Shuttle
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Free Internet
High-speed cable connection
Services
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Conference centre
Credit card
Currency exchange
Doctor
Hair dryer
Heated pool
Indoor pool
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Trouser press
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Cot
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Restaurants
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Massages
Pay-per-use gym
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Bike rental
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Languages
English
French
Italian
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa. See full list of services at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa.
  • Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa has Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast, Half board, Menu.
  • Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa has Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking, Valet parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Yes, Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Hot tub, Turkish bath, Pay-per-use gym.
  • Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa has High-speed cable connection, Complimentary Wi-Fi, Free Internet for its guests.
  • Yes, check-in at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa is from 1.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa: English, French, Italian.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa have highlighted that: I had a very unexpected, yet magnificent trip to Italy a few weeks ago now. I had the wonderful opportunity to take my son over for football (soccer)to beautiful Montecatini, Tuscany. I had spent 2 nights with my son in another hotel, while he settled in when we first arrived and then moved to the gorgeous Hotel Columbia - the facade is beautiful and the people on the inside, even more! The front desk management staff were so welcoming and helpful to all of my requests, as I needed to stay longer than initially planned. The perfect location to the train, the main square, the shops and I also like to run each morning, and it was only up the street to the lovely forest/park! I started the day with a run and then straight to the beautiful breakfast (plenty of choice/variety for everyone - I particularly loved making my fresh juice each morning) to be greeted so wonderfully by the magnificent staff, Lucca and Evana and the other staff too - I miss them already! They make everything shine brightly and were always so attentive! What more could a girl want when she's so far from home to be greeted by 'Mi Amor' each morning, alongside magnificent views of the town and Montecatini Alto.... Grazie Grazie Grazie with love from Chantelle, Australia.
  • You can easily get to Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa with the following directions: A stay at Hotel Columbia Wellness SPA places you in the heart of Montecatini Terme, steps from Piazza del Popolo and 4 minutes by foot from Terme di Montecatini. This spa hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Terme Excelsior and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Terme Leopoldine.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Piazza del Popolo - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Terme di Montecatini - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Terme Excelsior - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Terme Leopoldine - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Terme Tettuccio - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Funicolare Cablecar Railway - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Piazza Giuseppe Giusti - 3 km / 1.9 mi Centro Storico di Buggiano - 4 km / 2.5 mi Museo della Città e del Territorio - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Museum of Contemporary Art and the Twentieth Century - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Terme Grotta Giusti - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi Porta Fiorentina - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Fucecchio Marshes - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi San Francesco Church - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi Gipsoteca Libero Andreotti Civic Museum - 9.3 km / 5.8 mi The nearest airports are: Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 44.1 km / 27.4 mi Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA) - 63.9 km / 39.7 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Columbia Wellness SPA is Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR). . Near Piazza del Popolo.
  • You´ll find Hotel Columbia Wellness Spa in Montecatini Terme - Corso Roma,19,
  • Montecatini Terme
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room