Kurohime Kogen Hotel

Kurohime Kogen Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Kurohime Kogen Hotel

Nagano - 3807-5 Nojiri, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Nagano

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,6 Very good
Rating 3,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 20 reviews

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a nightclub and karaoke. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Nagano - See map

When you stay at KUROHIME KOGEN HOTEL in Shinano, you'll be in the mountains, just steps from Myoko Kogen and Kurohime Kogen Snow Park. This hotel is 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Madarao Kogen Ski Resort and 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from Togakushi Shrine.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Myoko Kogen - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kurohime Kogen Snow Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kurohime Fairy Tale Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Myoko-Togakushi Renzan National Park - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Suginohara Ski Area - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Issa Memorial Museum - 5.9 km / 3.6 mi Lake Nojiri - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Lake Nojiri Naumann Elephant Museum - 6 km / 3.8 mi Naena Waterfall - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi Imori Pond - 7 km / 4.3 mi Ikenotaira Onsen Ski Resort - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Akakura Onsen Ski Area - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi Akakan Ski Area - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi Seki Onsen Ski Resort - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Myoko Ski Park - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi . Near Kurohime Fairy Tale Museum.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Disco / DJ
Karaoke
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Barbecue
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Lockers
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Room service
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Serviced office
Ski storage
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Kids' menu
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Hot tub
Activities
Bike rental
Skiing
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Kurohime Kogen Hotel

  • Why does Kurohime Kogen Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Kurohime Kogen Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at Kurohime Kogen Hotel will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Kids' menu, Rooms for events / banquets, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, Half board, .
  • Kurohime Kogen Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking for its guests.
  • Yes, Kurohime Kogen Hotel has Hot tub.
  • Kurohime Kogen Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • At Kurohime Kogen Hotel, check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 10:00.
  • When you stay at KUROHIME KOGEN HOTEL in Shinano, you'll be in the mountains, just steps from Myoko Kogen and Kurohime Kogen Snow Park. This hotel is 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Madarao Kogen Ski Resort and 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from Togakushi Shrine.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Myoko Kogen - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kurohime Kogen Snow Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kurohime Fairy Tale Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Myoko-Togakushi Renzan National Park - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Suginohara Ski Area - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Issa Memorial Museum - 5.9 km / 3.6 mi Lake Nojiri - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Lake Nojiri Naumann Elephant Museum - 6 km / 3.8 mi Naena Waterfall - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi Imori Pond - 7 km / 4.3 mi Ikenotaira Onsen Ski Resort - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Akakura Onsen Ski Area - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi Akakan Ski Area - 10.2 km / 6.4 mi Seki Onsen Ski Resort - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Myoko Ski Park - 13.6 km / 8.4 mi . Near Kurohime Fairy Tale Museum.
  • Kurohime Kogen Hotel is located in Nagano - 3807-5 Nojiri,
  • Nagano
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room