Kaino Hotel

Kaino Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Kaino Hotel

Shizuoka - 7-12-3 Kokubo, Prefefcture See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Shizuoka

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. This hotel also features a communal living room and a vending machine.. Featured amenities include express check-in, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Shizuoka - See map

With a stay at Kaino Hotel in Kofu (Kokubo), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Oshihara Park and Yuki Park Zoo. This hotel is 11.4 mi (18.4 km) from Hottarakashi Onsen Hot Spring and 16.4 mi (26.4 km) from Fuji-Hakone-Izu National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Oshihara Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Yuki Park Zoo - 3.2 km / 2 mi Anagiridai Shrine - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Geijutsunomori Park - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Kofu Civic Center - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Yamanashi Prefectural Museum of Art - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Yamagata Shrine - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Yamanashi Jewelry Museum - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Maizuru Castle Park - 4 km / 2.5 mi Takeda Shingen Statue - 4 km / 2.5 mi Yamanashi Prefectural Office - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Maizuru Castle - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Kose Sports Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Kofu Fujimura Memorial - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Sadoya Winery - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 160.9 km / 100 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 204.5 km / 127.1 mi . In Kofu (Kokubo).

Facilities and services

At Kaino Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Hair dryer
Laundry
Luggage storage
Public bathroom
Room service
Vending machines
Bars
Bar
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Gym
Hot tub
Jacuzzi
Spa
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Kaino Hotel

  • Which services stand out at Kaino Hotel?

    Featured services at Kaino Hotel are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid See full list of services at Kaino Hotel.
  • Kaino Hotel has Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, the Kaino Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Yes, Kaino Hotel has Gym, Jacuzzi, Spa, Hot tub.
  • Yes, Kaino Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Kaino Hotel: With a stay at Kaino Hotel in Kofu (Kokubo), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Oshihara Park and Yuki Park Zoo. This hotel is 11.4 mi (18.4 km) from Hottarakashi Onsen Hot Spring and 16.4 mi (26.4 km) from Fuji-Hakone-Izu National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Oshihara Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Yuki Park Zoo - 3.2 km / 2 mi Anagiridai Shrine - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Geijutsunomori Park - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Kofu Civic Center - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Yamanashi Prefectural Museum of Art - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Yamagata Shrine - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Yamanashi Jewelry Museum - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Maizuru Castle Park - 4 km / 2.5 mi Takeda Shingen Statue - 4 km / 2.5 mi Yamanashi Prefectural Office - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Maizuru Castle - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Kose Sports Park - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Kofu Fujimura Memorial - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Sadoya Winery - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 160.9 km / 100 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 204.5 km / 127.1 mi . In Kofu (Kokubo).
  • You´ll find Kaino Hotel in Shizuoka - 7-12-3 Kokubo, Prefefcture
  • Shizuoka
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room