Hotel Resol Ueno

Hotel Resol Ueno

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hotel Resol Ueno

Tokyo - 7-Chome-2-9 Ueno, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Tokyo

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator..

How to arrive

Tokyo - See map

Located in Tokyo (Ueno), Hotel Resol Ueno is within a 5-minute drive of Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Skytree. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Tokyo Dome and 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ameyoko Shopping District - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Ueno Park - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Ueno Zoo - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Tokyo National Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Kitchen Town - 1 km / 0.6 mi University of Tokyo - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kaminarimon Gate - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Nippori Textile Town - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Sensoji Temple - 2 km / 1.2 mi Asakusa Shrine - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Yoshiwara Shrine - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi LaQua Tokyo Dome City - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Tokyo Dome - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Tokyo Solamachi - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 79.6 km / 49.4 mi . Near Ueno Park.

Facilities and services

At Hotel Resol Ueno, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Hair dryer
Iron
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Vending machines
Bars
Snack bar
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Resol Ueno

  • Why does Hotel Resol Ueno stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Maid, Laundry, Lift. See full list of services at Hotel Resol Ueno.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Resol Ueno will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Breakfast.
  • Hotel Resol Ueno has Nearby parking for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Hotel Resol Ueno will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Located in Tokyo (Ueno), Hotel Resol Ueno is within a 5-minute drive of Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Skytree. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Tokyo Dome and 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ameyoko Shopping District - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Ueno Park - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Ueno Zoo - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Tokyo National Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Kitchen Town - 1 km / 0.6 mi University of Tokyo - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kaminarimon Gate - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Nippori Textile Town - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Sensoji Temple - 2 km / 1.2 mi Asakusa Shrine - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Yoshiwara Shrine - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi LaQua Tokyo Dome City - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Tokyo Dome - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Tokyo Solamachi - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi The nearest airports are: Haneda Airport (HND) - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 79.6 km / 49.4 mi . Near Ueno Park.
  • The exact address of Hotel Resol Ueno is Tokyo - 7-Chome-2-9 Ueno,
  • Tokyo
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room