Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu

Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu

Yamaguchi - 1-29-20 Hachioji, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Yamaguchi

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7 Very good
Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 60 reviews

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its great value for money

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 60 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Muka_85

Singapore, Singapore

21/06/2017

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Comfortable stayover in Yamaguchi”

Granted, the hotel may not be strategically positioned to be near to the attractions in the Yamaguchi Prefecture. Nonetheless, it provided me with a comfortable stay and a good experience of life in a small Japanese city. Everything that I needed was provided by the hotel (expected of a business ho… more

K

KeenPhotographer-11

Birkdale, Australia

21/11/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good to ok for a tourist's one night stay”

Note the back road from Yonago down to the town of Tsuwano, with its 1000 Tori Gates, is a gem of a back roads rural drive; especially in autumn. City centre hotel with some / limited on site free car parking. Friendly and efficient check-in. Our std twin room #118, while on the ground floor, was… more

S

supermilne

Wellington, New Zealand

30/05/2019

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A pleasant and comfortable experience”

Pros: - comfortable beds - spacious rooms - although the staff couldn’t speak much English, they still got their point across and were very friendly. One even lugged our very heavy bags around to hold them while we were out for the day. - 10 (max) minutes from the Hōfu Station - near 7-11, Family M… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a vending machine.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Yamaguchi - See map

A stay at APA Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu places you in the heart of Hofu, within a 5-minute drive of Hofutenmangu Shrine and Mori Museum and Garden. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Tamanooya Shrine and 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Shiosai-ichiba Hofu Roadside Station.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hofu Science Museum - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Hofutenmangu Shrine - 1.7 km / 1 mi Suokokubun-ji Temple - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Mori Museum and Garden - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Takagawa Shinyamaguchi Country Club - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Tamanooya Shrine - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Mebaru Park - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Shiosai-ichiba Hofu Roadside Station - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi Ohirayama Ropeway - 6.5 km / 4.1 mi Amidaji Temple - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Shibata Hospital - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi Sho Hachiman-gu Shrine - 15.9 km / 9.9 mi Yamaguchi Furusato Heritage Centre - 16.4 km / 10.2 mi Yamaguchi University - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi Yamaguchi Center for Arts - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi The preferred airport for APA Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu is Yamaguchi - Ube Airport (UBJ) - 42.8 km / 26.6 mi . Near Hofu Science Museum.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a satisfying meal at 膳佑 serving guests of APA Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Books
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Conference centre
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Public bathroom
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Vending machines
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Gym and SPA
Massages
Activities
Golf course within 3 km
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu

  • Why does Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu.
  • Yes, at Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast buffet.
  • Yes, the Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu has Nearby parking, Parking.
  • Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu has Massages for its guests.
  • Yes, Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, guests at Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu have highlighted that: Granted, the hotel may not be strategically positioned to be near to the attractions in the Yamaguchi Prefecture. Nonetheless, it provided me with a comfortable stay and a good experience of life in a small Japanese city. Everything that I needed was provided by the hotel (expected of a business hotel). There are regular buses from Hofu Station to Yamaguchi Station where I took another bus to the Akiyoshido Cave and Akiyoshidai Plateau.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu: A stay at APA Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu places you in the heart of Hofu, within a 5-minute drive of Hofutenmangu Shrine and Mori Museum and Garden. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Tamanooya Shrine and 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Shiosai-ichiba Hofu Roadside Station.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hofu Science Museum - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Hofutenmangu Shrine - 1.7 km / 1 mi Suokokubun-ji Temple - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Mori Museum and Garden - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Takagawa Shinyamaguchi Country Club - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Tamanooya Shrine - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Mebaru Park - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi Shiosai-ichiba Hofu Roadside Station - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi Ohirayama Ropeway - 6.5 km / 4.1 mi Amidaji Temple - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Shibata Hospital - 12.8 km / 7.9 mi Sho Hachiman-gu Shrine - 15.9 km / 9.9 mi Yamaguchi Furusato Heritage Centre - 16.4 km / 10.2 mi Yamaguchi University - 16.5 km / 10.3 mi Yamaguchi Center for Arts - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi The preferred airport for APA Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu is Yamaguchi - Ube Airport (UBJ) - 42.8 km / 26.6 mi . Near Hofu Science Museum.
  • You´ll find Apa Hotel Yamaguchi Hofu in Yamaguchi - 1-29-20 Hachioji,
  • Yamaguchi
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room