White House Hotel

White House Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

White House Hotel

Antelias - Az Street, Autostrade, See map

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

5 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Antelias

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference spa… more

How to arrive

Antelias - See map

With a stay at White House Hotel in Jal El Dib, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Hamra Street and Cilicia Museum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Souk Zalka and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from ABC Dbayeh.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Souk Zalka - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Cilicia Museum - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi ABC Dbayeh - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi LeMall - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Marina Dbayeh - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi CityMall - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Watergate Aqua Park - 5 km / 3.1 mi Le Mall Sin El Fil - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi Stairs of Saint Nicholas - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi ABC Mall - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Audi Mosaic Museum - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Alice Mogabgab Gallery - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Cathedral - 8.1 km / 5 mi Beirut Art Center - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Saifi Village - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi The nearest major airport is Beirut-Rafic Hariri Intl. Airport (BEY) - 17.7 km / 11 mi. Near Souk Zalka.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Paid Wifi in communal areas
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Car rental
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Laundry
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Restaurants
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Accessibility
Wheelchair access
Languages
Arabic
English
French
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about White House Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of White House Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at White House Hotel. See full list of services at White House Hotel.
  • Yes, guests at White House Hotel will be able to enjoy Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast.
  • White House Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking, Valet parking, Garage for its guests.
  • Guests staying at White House Hotel have these options for keeping fit: Gym, Massages, Sauna.
  • Yes, guests at White House Hotel will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi, Paid Wifi in communal areas, Room - for a surcharge.
  • Check-in is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 12:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at White House Hotel: English, French, Arabic.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of White House Hotel: With a stay at White House Hotel in Jal El Dib, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Hamra Street and Cilicia Museum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Souk Zalka and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from ABC Dbayeh.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Souk Zalka - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Cilicia Museum - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi ABC Dbayeh - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi LeMall - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Marina Dbayeh - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi CityMall - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Watergate Aqua Park - 5 km / 3.1 mi Le Mall Sin El Fil - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi Stairs of Saint Nicholas - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi ABC Mall - 7.7 km / 4.8 mi Audi Mosaic Museum - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Alice Mogabgab Gallery - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Saint Nicholas Greek Orthodox Cathedral - 8.1 km / 5 mi Beirut Art Center - 8.2 km / 5.1 mi Saifi Village - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi The nearest major airport is Beirut-Rafic Hariri Intl. Airport (BEY) - 17.7 km / 11 mi. Near Souk Zalka.
  • You´ll find White House Hotel in Antelias - Az Street, Autostrade,
  • Antelias
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room