Hostal Alhambra Suites

Hostal Alhambra Suites

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Hostal Alhambra Suites

Madrid - C Espoz Y Mina 8 2 Piso See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Madrid

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8 Very good
Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 441 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Madrid

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 441 TripAdvisor reviews

N

Napraxon

Malaysia

13/02/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Sunday Market the Best”

Perfectly located in Madrid within a 20 minute or less walk to most sites, museums and places of interest. Who love shopping Zara, Primark just a few minutes walk.. For Muslim apposite the Primark Shopping Mall you can find HALAL Food Al Quds..Must go to the Bazar/@Market which selling great produc… more

F

franciscop548

Melbourne, Australia

29/11/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent location and cleanliness, breakfast is outside and cold bathroom”

We stayed for a long weekend, very cold weekend, our room was not facing main street so I can't comment about noise, our was super quiet, however the bathroom was not isolated so it was freezing. It has no restaurant, you have to go outside for breakfast, 75 meters, but still when it rains and is c… more

M

Marcos S

San Juan, Puerto Rico

29/06/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good value for your money”

Excellent location at 2 minutes walking distance from Puerta del Sol and Metro /Train Station. A lot of restaurants and bars around ( 1 min walk) 4 min walk from Plaza Mayor and 2 min from La Gran Via. Count with a 24/7 Front Desk and friendly staff. The rooms are clean and big enough. This propert… more

G

GoldCanary

Brisbane, Australia

25/05/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Basic but great location”

The hotel is quite basic, but is clean, has a lift and lovely team at reception. The room has A/C, a safe and a fridge. Location is excellent, right in the center and only a 2-minute walk from Puerto del Sol. There are plenty of bars, restaurants, pharmacy, and convenient store right at the doorst… more

B

Beckybecs

04/04/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Very nice room but poor breakfast”

Very central. The rooms are clean and very pleaseent. The receptionists were very nice and helpfull. Very good place to stay either with friends or family. However the breakfast is very poor. Not many options available. Only 1 type of bread, no veggie milk, big disapointment.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Hostal Alhambra Suites The 3x000D star Hostal Alhambra Suites is situated in Madrid. The hotel offers off site car parking. Dining is available at the hotel, which has it's own restaurant. Room Features Hostal Alhambra Suites. All rooms have a hairdryer. We are sorry, but smoking is not permitted in either the bedrooms or the public areas of the hotel. Rooms have wireless internet access availabl… more

How to arrive

Madrid - See map

Facilities and services

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Reception
24-hour reception
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
Services
Hair dryer
Safe
Bars
Bar
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

Frequently asked questions about Hostal Alhambra Suites

  • Which are the stand-out services of Hostal Alhambra Suites?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Lift, 24-hour reception are some of the featured services at Hostal Alhambra Suites. See full list of services at Hostal Alhambra Suites.
  • Hostal Alhambra Suites has Restaurant.
  • Yes, guests at Hostal Alhambra Suites will be able to enjoy Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Hostal Alhambra Suites are: Perfectly located in Madrid within a 20 minute or less walk to most sites, museums and places of interest. Who love shopping Zara, Primark just a few minutes walk.. For Muslim apposite the Primark Shopping Mall you can find HALAL Food Al Quds..Must go to the Bazar/@Market which selling great product leather from Madrid only on Sunday.We arrived really late and great friendly Mr. Khalid very helpful. Rooms are clean, comfortable. Priced a big because it was weekend..Breakfast was outside of the hotel just a round the corner. Would recommend and will stay again..
  • You´ll find Hostal Alhambra Suites in Madrid - C Espoz Y Mina 8 2 Piso
  • Madrid
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room