Airport Manor Inn

Airport Manor Inn

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Airport Manor Inn

Auckland - 250 Kirkbride Road Mangere, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Auckland

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

6,6 Good
Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Good

Based on 183 reviews

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Auckland

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 183 TripAdvisor reviews

I

Illarius

Perth, Australia

09/05/2025

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Budget Accommodation”

We stayed here on our first night in New Zealand. The location is close to the airport. A little dated but the rooms were neat and tidy. The price was reasonable. The beds were comfortable and had a good night's sleep. Would highly recommend for the budget traveler.

F

FarAway11439335432

19/10/2024

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent motel stay”

Lovely place to stay after our long flight back from Bali last night. Beds are so lovely and comfy, extremely clean and nicely refurbished rooms. Excellent shower pressure. Lovely kitchenette facilities. Quite. Short walk to a diary for provisions if you don't want to drive anywhere. EXCELLENT air… more

M

merlin a

Foxton, New Zealand

17/04/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“better than expected”

booked this place as it's close to the airport, so i was pleasantly surprised to find that the rooms were large, the bathroom spacious, (with a good shower); and it even had a little kitchenette! The bed was firm, spotless sheets. Car parking was very full but we managed to get a spot outside the d… more

B

Burleighbuddy

Gold Coast, Australia

03/06/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Magnificent Manor”

Single pillows only (no extras), comfy bed and very efficient heating. Large bathroom - you could live in the whole space for longer than overnight quite easily. Equipped kitchen with plates and cutlery but no saucepans despite having two hot plates. Microwave, fridge and kettle provided. Large… more

A

annettenorthland

Warkworth, New Zealand

19/05/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great Motel. Pity about Shuttle Driver”

Staff very friendly and helpful. Room was clean and was very quiet. Only one thing spoilt our stay. The shuttle driver duly arrived at appointed time. He jumped out of the van and opened the boot door then jumped back into his cab and left us (both in our 80s) to lift our travel bags into the bo… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.. Featured amenities include express check-out, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available on request… more

How to arrive

Auckland - See map

With a stay at Airport Manor Inn in Auckland (Mangere), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rainbow's End and Mt. Smart Stadium. This motel is 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Sky Tower and 11.3 mi (18.1 km) from Auckland Ferry Terminal.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Villa Maria Auckland Winery - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Ambury Regional Park - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Butterfly Creek - 4 km / 2.5 mi Otuataua Stonefields - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Middlemore Hospital - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Dress Smart Outlet Shopping Centre - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Cornwall Park - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Rainbow's End - 9.4 km / 5.9 mi Westfield Manukau City Shopping Centre - 9.6 km / 6 mi One Tree Hill Domain - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Fickling Convention Centre - 10.1 km / 6.2 mi Mt. Smart Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Manukau Institute of Technology - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Otara Markets - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Due Drop Events Centre - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi The preferred airport for Airport Manor Inn is Auckland Intl. Airport (AKL) - 4.3 km / 2.6 mi . In Auckland (Mangere).

Facilities and services

Take advantage of the motel's room service (during limited hours)..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Self-service laundry
Reception
24-hour reception
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Shuttle transfer
Airport transfer
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Café
Conference centre
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Iron
Ironing service
Laundry
Luggage storage
Microwave
Room service
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Wake-up call service
Restaurants
Breakfast in bed
Gym and SPA
Gym
Spa
Activities
Golf course within 3 km
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Languages
English
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Airport Manor Inn

  • Which are the stand-out services of Airport Manor Inn?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Airport Manor Inn. See full list of services at Airport Manor Inn.
  • Yes, at Airport Manor Inn you´ll find Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Breakfast.
  • Guests staying at Airport Manor Inn have these parking options: Nearby parking, Parking, Garage
  • Airport Manor Inn has Gym, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Airport Manor Inn has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Yes, check-in at Airport Manor Inn is from 2.00 pm and check-out is by 10:00.
  • The Airport Manor Inn staff will be able to assist you in these languages: English
  • Guests at Airport Manor Inn say: We stayed here on our first night in New Zealand. The location is close to the airport. A little dated but the rooms were neat and tidy. The price was reasonable. The beds were comfortable and had a good night's sleep. Would highly recommend for the budget traveler.
  • You can easily get to Airport Manor Inn with the following directions: With a stay at Airport Manor Inn in Auckland (Mangere), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rainbow's End and Mt. Smart Stadium. This motel is 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Sky Tower and 11.3 mi (18.1 km) from Auckland Ferry Terminal.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Villa Maria Auckland Winery - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Ambury Regional Park - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Butterfly Creek - 4 km / 2.5 mi Otuataua Stonefields - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Middlemore Hospital - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Dress Smart Outlet Shopping Centre - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Cornwall Park - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Rainbow's End - 9.4 km / 5.9 mi Westfield Manukau City Shopping Centre - 9.6 km / 6 mi One Tree Hill Domain - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Fickling Convention Centre - 10.1 km / 6.2 mi Mt. Smart Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Manukau Institute of Technology - 10.5 km / 6.5 mi Otara Markets - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi Due Drop Events Centre - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi The preferred airport for Airport Manor Inn is Auckland Intl. Airport (AKL) - 4.3 km / 2.6 mi . In Auckland (Mangere).
  • The exact address of Airport Manor Inn is Auckland - 250 Kirkbride Road Mangere,
  • Auckland
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room