Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers

Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers

Arrondissement of SaintPaul - 24 Impasse Cernot, See map
Show photos (16)

Featured services:

map

See map

Very popular destination!

4 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Arrondissement of SaintPaul

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

About the property

Description

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Free valet parking is available onsite..

How to arrive

Arrondissement of SaintPaul - See map

When you stay at GITE HOTEL LA CAZ DES ORANGERS in Saint-Paul, you'll be in the mountains and 13 minutes by foot from Pitons, Cirques and Remparts of Reunion Island. This bed & breakfast is 5.9 mi (9.6 km) from Plage de Saint-Paul and 8.7 mi (13.9 km) from Cave of the First French.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Pitons, Cirques and Remparts of Reunion Island - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Plage de Saint-Paul - 9.6 km / 5.9 mi Cave of the First French - 13.9 km / 8.7 mi Rdutemps - 14 km / 8.7 mi Descente VTT - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Les Trois Roches - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Aquarium de la Réunion - 21.4 km / 13.3 mi Cap Homard - 21.7 km / 13.5 mi Plage de Boucant-Canot - 22.5 km / 14 mi Les Roches Noires - 22.9 km / 14.2 mi Garden of Eden - 24.1 km / 15 mi Casino de Saint-Gilles - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Plage de L'Hermitage - 25.8 km / 16 mi Run' Aventures - 26.7 km / 16.6 mi La Barachois - 27.3 km / 16.9 mi The nearest airports are: Denis (RUN-Roland Garros Airport (RUN) - 36.8 km / 22.9 mi Saint-Pierre (ZSE-Pierrefonds) - 59.6 km / 37.1 mi . In the mountains.

Facilities and services

At GITE HOTEL LA CAZ DES ORANGERS, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
Reception
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Garden
Ironing service
Luggage storage
Microwave
Public bathroom
Terrace
Bars
Bar
Restaurants
Shared kitchen
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers

  • Which are the stand-out services of Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Lift are some of the featured services at Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers. See full list of services at Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers.
  • Yes, at Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers you´ll find Restaurant, Shared kitchen.
  • Yes, the Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers has Nearby parking, Nearby free parking.
  • Yes, guests at Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • You can easily get to Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers with the following directions: When you stay at GITE HOTEL LA CAZ DES ORANGERS in Saint-Paul, you'll be in the mountains and 13 minutes by foot from Pitons, Cirques and Remparts of Reunion Island. This bed & breakfast is 5.9 mi (9.6 km) from Plage de Saint-Paul and 8.7 mi (13.9 km) from Cave of the First French.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Pitons, Cirques and Remparts of Reunion Island - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Plage de Saint-Paul - 9.6 km / 5.9 mi Cave of the First French - 13.9 km / 8.7 mi Rdutemps - 14 km / 8.7 mi Descente VTT - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Les Trois Roches - 21.3 km / 13.2 mi Aquarium de la Réunion - 21.4 km / 13.3 mi Cap Homard - 21.7 km / 13.5 mi Plage de Boucant-Canot - 22.5 km / 14 mi Les Roches Noires - 22.9 km / 14.2 mi Garden of Eden - 24.1 km / 15 mi Casino de Saint-Gilles - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Plage de L'Hermitage - 25.8 km / 16 mi Run' Aventures - 26.7 km / 16.6 mi La Barachois - 27.3 km / 16.9 mi The nearest airports are: Denis (RUN-Roland Garros Airport (RUN) - 36.8 km / 22.9 mi Saint-Pierre (ZSE-Pierrefonds) - 59.6 km / 37.1 mi . In the mountains.
  • You´ll find Gite Hotel La Caz Des Orangers in Arrondissement of SaintPaul - 24 Impasse Cernot,
  • Arrondissement of SaintPaul
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room