Amsterdam Hotel

Amsterdam Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Amsterdam Hotel

Belgrade - Jug Bogdanova 10, See map
Show photos (10)

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

7 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Belgrade

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7 Very good
Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 73 reviews

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 3,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 3,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 3,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Belgrade

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 73 TripAdvisor reviews

A

ademsoners

Antalya, Turkiye

19/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“​Mükemmel Personel İlgisi ve Tertemiz Odalar. Excellent Staff Service and Spotlessly Clean Rooms”

Otele girişimizden itibaren tüm işlemlerin eksiksiz ve hızlıca tamamlanması, ayrıca personelin yardımseverliği bizi çok memnun etti. Kahvaltıda bizim de damak tadımıza uygun, doyurucu çeşitlerin olması çok güzeldi. Odalar son derece temiz ve hijyenikti. Ayrıca şehrin birçek cazibe noktasına yürüme … more

U

Urška A

Ljubljana, Slovenia

15/05/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Convenient, good food, parking, private use of spa”

Good option for a city break. Good price, nice breakfast, peaceful room. I slept extremely well. Location is very convenient. 2 tips: -parking is across the street from the hotel and is at different address, so check it before you drive. - infront of the hotel is a bus stop, if you take number 71 … more

T

Teodor G

Celje, Slovenia

23/01/2025

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Exceptional Stay: Clean, Friendly, and Relaxing!”

The hotel was impeccably clean, and the staff went above and beyond to make us feel welcome. The breakfast offered a fantastic selection of fresh and tasty options, and the spa facilities provided the perfect place to unwind after a long day. Highly recommend this hotel for a comfortable and relaxi… more

V

Viveca L

Stockholm, Sweden

09/10/2024

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“7-10 oktober”

Nice and trendy hotel. Pricy in room and restaurant. Spa is so nice. Do it! Staff in restaurant - so service minded. Staff in reception, njaa. Ok. Cleaning ladies- the best! Thank you! The location is absolutely perfect. Buses, food, drinks, bars and a MARKET with so much local products. Don’t … more

J

John K

Athens, Greece

08/12/2024

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“could be better”

Inside the room was a huge spider, between the wall and ceiling. Supposed to be a 4* hotel, but even I told the staff they just say "I am so sorry..." (for me it was not enough, as everything there "has price" (breakfast, spa, coffee machine in the reception, etc), but my complaint was for free..)… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an indoor pool and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. P… more

How to arrive

Belgrade - See map

With a stay at Amsterdam Hotel in Belgrade (Savski Venac), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Knez Mihailova Street and Manak's House (Manakova kuca). This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from The National Assembly and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Museum of Illusions Belgrade.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Manak's House (Manakova kuca) - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Centre Culturel Francise - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Knez Mihailova Street - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Museum of the Serbian Orthodox Church - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Residence of Princess Ljubica - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Republic Square - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Belgrade Cathedral - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Museum of Illusions Belgrade - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi National Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Goethe Insitut - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Belgrade National Theater - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Rajiceva Shopping Center - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi School of Fine Arts - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The National Assembly - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Kalemegdan Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The preferred airport for Amsterdam Hotel is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) - 19 km / 11.8 mi . Near Knez Mihailova Street.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 7 and younger eat free breakfast..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Entertainment
Games room
Parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Security-controlled parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Car rental
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Pool
Private pool
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Security
Serviced office
Water slide
Bars
Bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
All inclusive
Menu for diabetics (on request)
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Full SPA circuit
Gym and SPA
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Accessibility
Not wheelchair accessible
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Amsterdam Hotel

  • Why does Amsterdam Hotel stand out?

    Featured services include Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid. See full list of services at Amsterdam Hotel.
  • Amsterdam Hotel has Full SPA circuit.
  • Yes, at Amsterdam Hotel you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, Breakfast and lunch, All inclusive, Half board, , Banquets, Vegetarian menus, Gluten-free menus.
  • Yes, the Amsterdam Hotel has Nearby parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking, Parking (extra charge).
  • Guests staying at Amsterdam Hotel have these options for keeping fit: Turkish bath, Massages, Sauna, Spa.
  • Amsterdam Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Guests at Amsterdam Hotel say: Otele girişimizden itibaren tüm işlemlerin eksiksiz ve hızlıca tamamlanması, ayrıca personelin yardımseverliği bizi çok memnun etti. Kahvaltıda bizim de damak tadımıza uygun, doyurucu çeşitlerin olması çok güzeldi. Odalar son derece temiz ve hijyenikti. Ayrıca şehrin birçek cazibe noktasına yürüme mesafesinde, ayrıca otelin çok noktasından birçok noktaya giden otobüslerin güzerindedir. Havalimanından otele ulaşım için 72 numaralı otobüs otelin tam önünden geçiyor. Rezervasyon yapmayı düşünen herkese kesinlikle tavsiye ederim. From the moment we checked in, we were very pleased that all procedures were completed thoroughly and promptly, and that the staff were so helpful. It was lovely that the breakfast offered a variety of hearty dishes that suited our tastes. The rooms were extremely clean and hygienic. Furthermore, the hotel is within walking distance of one of the city’s main attractions and is situated on a bus route connecting the hotel to many other locations. Bus number 72, which runs from the airport to the hotel, passes right in front of the hotel. I would definitely recommend it to anyone considering making a booking.
  • You can easily get to Amsterdam Hotel with the following directions: With a stay at Amsterdam Hotel in Belgrade (Savski Venac), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Knez Mihailova Street and Manak's House (Manakova kuca). This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from The National Assembly and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Museum of Illusions Belgrade.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Manak's House (Manakova kuca) - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Centre Culturel Francise - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Knez Mihailova Street - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Museum of the Serbian Orthodox Church - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Residence of Princess Ljubica - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Republic Square - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Belgrade Cathedral - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Museum of Illusions Belgrade - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi National Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Goethe Insitut - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Belgrade National Theater - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Rajiceva Shopping Center - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi School of Fine Arts - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The National Assembly - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Kalemegdan Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The preferred airport for Amsterdam Hotel is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) - 19 km / 11.8 mi . Near Knez Mihailova Street.
  • You´ll find Amsterdam Hotel in Belgrade - Jug Bogdanova 10,
  • Belgrade
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room