Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel

Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel

Baie Beau Vallon - Beau Vallon Bay, Beau Vallon See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

9 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Baie Beau Vallon

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

7,8 Very good
Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 3605 reviews

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 3,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 3,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Baie Beau Vallon

Showing 4 featured reviews out of 3605 TripAdvisor reviews

A

Ameena M

Durban, South Africa

31/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A Hotel that Truly Cares”

We recently stayed at the Coral Strand Hotel in Mahé, Seychelles, and the care we received from the staff was exceptional. I became ill on our first night, and the hotel quickly arranged a nurse visit and transport to a GP. Throughout our stay, the staff regularly checked on my daughter and me, ma… more

I

Inga K

29/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Love the Seychelles 🇸🇨. Very peaceful and beautiful. Very elegant and delicate. Will come back again.”

Very good hotel on the beach. The only one like that. Very friendly staff. Very delicious food and good service at the restaurant. Very nice waiters and great chef. Highly recommend to visit.

S

Saurabh D

19/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Fantastic!!”

Our stay at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel in Mahé was truly one of the highlights of our Seychelles vacation. We visited to celebrate our wedding anniversary, and the entire experience exceeded our expectations in every way. The location of the hotel is simply outstanding. Being right on Beau Va… more

A

Alison L

Southend-on-Sea, United Kingdom

18/07/2026

Rating 3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good value hotel with a beautiful beach”

The hotel is in a beautiful location on the most gorgeous beach. The staff are very friendly, helpful and always cleaning ..the hotel is exceptionally clean but still under refurb if the main communal areas The breakfast was extensive but I have to say we ate out most evenings as the choice was v… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 1 reviews

Service: 7

Cleanliness: 8

Room: 9

Facilities: 7

Location: 10

Breakfast: 9

Quality/Price: 7

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, limo/town car service, and express check-out. Planning an event in Mahé Island? This hotel has 1292 square feet (1… more

How to arrive

Baie Beau Vallon - See map

When you stay at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel in Mahé Island, you'll be on the beach, just steps from Beau Vallon Beach and 3 minutes by foot from Bazar Labrin Market. This beach hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Victoria Clocktower and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Morne Seychellois National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Beau Vallon Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Bazar Labrin Market - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Morne Seychellois National Park - 3.3 km / 2 mi Victoria Clocktower - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi National Museum of History - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi State House - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Trois Freres Trail - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Port Island - 4.4 km / 2.8 mi Anse Major Trail - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Mahe Port Islands - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Anse Major Beach - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Seychelles National Assembly - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Seychelles National Botanical Gardens - 6.5 km / 4 mi Stade Linite - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Moyenne Island - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi The nearest airports are: Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ) - 14.1 km / 8.8 mi Praslin Island (PRI) - 64.5 km / 40.1 mi The preferred airport for Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel is Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ). . Near Beau Vallon Beach.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at Island Trader, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge, the beach bar, or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee..

Other
Air conditioning
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Entertainment
Shops in hotel
Parking
Nearby free parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Security-controlled parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Barbecue
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Fax/photocopier
Garden
Hair dryer
Library
Luggage storage
Medical service
Meeting room
Newspapers
Picnic area
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Terrace
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Kid´s club
Bars
Bar
Pool bar
Restaurants
Barbecue / grill
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Shared kitchen
À la carte restaurant
Swimming pools
Children’s pool
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Spa
Activities
Beach volleyball
Diving
Snorkelling
Surfing
Table tennis
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Laundry Service, Maid, Laundry are some of the featured services at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel. See full list of services at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel.
  • Yes, it has Children’s pool, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel has Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Shared kitchen, Barbecue / grill, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, Half board, .
  • Guests staying at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel have these parking options: Nearby parking, Nearby free parking, Parking, Security-controlled parking
  • Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel has Gym, Spa for its guests.
  • Yes, Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • Guests at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel say: We recently stayed at the Coral Strand Hotel in Mahé, Seychelles, and the care we received from the staff was exceptional. I became ill on our first night, and the hotel quickly arranged a nurse visit and transport to a GP. Throughout our stay, the staff regularly checked on my daughter and me, making sure we were okay, had eaten, and didn’t need anything. A special thank you to Chamara, who went above and beyond by taking my call while he was off duty and helping me without hesitation. His kindness and dedication truly stood out. The compassion and genuine care shown by Sakura and the entire team turned a difficult situation into one we’ll always remember. Thank you for your outstanding hospitality.
  • When you stay at Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel in Mahé Island, you'll be on the beach, just steps from Beau Vallon Beach and 3 minutes by foot from Bazar Labrin Market. This beach hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Victoria Clocktower and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Morne Seychellois National Park.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Beau Vallon Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Bazar Labrin Market - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Morne Seychellois National Park - 3.3 km / 2 mi Victoria Clocktower - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi National Museum of History - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi State House - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Trois Freres Trail - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Port Island - 4.4 km / 2.8 mi Anse Major Trail - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Mahe Port Islands - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Anse Major Beach - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Seychelles National Assembly - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Seychelles National Botanical Gardens - 6.5 km / 4 mi Stade Linite - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Moyenne Island - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi The nearest airports are: Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ) - 14.1 km / 8.8 mi Praslin Island (PRI) - 64.5 km / 40.1 mi The preferred airport for Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel is Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ). . Near Beau Vallon Beach.
  • The exact address of Coral Strand Smart Choice Hotel is Baie Beau Vallon - Beau Vallon Bay, Beau Vallon
  • Baie Beau Vallon
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room