Sheraton Towers Singapore

Sheraton Towers Singapore

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Sheraton Towers Singapore

Singapore City - 39 Scotts Road, See map | MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

8 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Singapore City

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

9 Excellent
Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Excellent

Based on 3902 reviews

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for its good cleaning service

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 3902 TripAdvisor reviews

G

Gregory o

16/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Excellent hotel and special recognition to Kelvin Lee”

We had a wonderful experience and have been staying at this hotel multiple times for over 10 years. In particular really appreciate Kelvin Lee who makes the best omelette by far (his omelettes are one of the reasons why we stay at this hotel) and has a wonderful eye for detail. At one point I accid… more

D

Daydream50725676354

15/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good location great service”

Convenient location and good service! This is our first choice for quick stay in Singapore.

V

Vacation01770206861

12/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Would come back”

This hotel is nice and the service is great. Shoutout to Chef Kelvin Lee for always giving us eggs! 😊🙏

L

Liu D

Singapore

14/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good place for family and business”

Ideal place for family as well as business trip. There is a nice pool and a business executive lounge. Venetia is attentive and welcoming. Overall the lounge is well stocked with good food and even Perrier water. Two thumbs up.

J

Javi M

Province of Valencia, Spain

13/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Staff really nice and helpful”

I would like to share my experience with all guests coming here. Although hotel rooms are a little old , they still are comfortable. The staff is really nice and helpful. I would like to mention and give my recommendations and thanks to : Kelvin Lee at breakfast cook, he is very kind and efficient… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

4

Low

Based on 1 reviews

Service: 5

Cleanliness: 6

Room: 3

Facilities: 2

Location: 2

Quality/Price: 1

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.. Featured amenities include a business center, limo/town car service, and express check-out. Planning an event in Singapore? This hotel has 13670 sq… more

How to arrive

Singapore City - See map

With a stay at Sheraton Towers Singapore, you'll be centrally located in Singapore, within a 5-minute drive of Orchard Road and Bugis Street Shopping District. This luxury hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Marina Bay Sands Skypark and 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Marina Bay Sands Casino.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Mount Elizabeth Medical Center - 1 km / 0.6 mi The Paragon - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Takashimaya Shopping Centre - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi ION Orchard - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Orchard Road - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Mount Elizabeth Novena Hospital - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Little India Arcade - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Fort Canning Park - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Singapore Botanic Gardens - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Robertson Quay - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Plaza Singapura - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Singapore Management University - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Mustafa Centre - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Bugis Street Shopping District - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi City Square Mall - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi The nearest airports are: Seletar Airport (XSP) - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) - 22.8 km / 14.2 mi Senai International Airport (JHB) - 68.7 km / 42.7 mi The preferred airport for Sheraton Towers Singapore is Singapore Changi Airport (SIN). . In Singapore (Newton).

Facilities and services

For lunch or dinner, stop by Li Bai Cantonese, a restaurant that specializes in Chinese cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
more

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Dance hall
Shops in hotel
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Parking
Valet parking
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
24-hour gym
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Breakfast in bed
Café
Car rental
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Conference centre
Courtyard
Currency exchange
Fireplace
Garden
Hair dryer
Iron
Ironing equipment
Library
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Microwave
Newspapers
Picnic area
Postal service
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Security
Serviced office
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Terrace
Trouser press
Tumble dryer
Wake-up call service
Wedding service
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Outdoor pool
Poolside parasols
Poolside sun loungers
Bars
Bar
Coffee/tea in public areas
Pool bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Buffet restaurant
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
À la carte restaurant
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Turkish bath
Activities
Skiing
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair access
Wheelchair-accessible room
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Sheraton Towers Singapore

  • Which services stand out at Sheraton Towers Singapore?

    Featured services at Sheraton Towers Singapore are: Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Ceiling fan, Laundry Service See full list of services at Sheraton Towers Singapore.
  • Sheraton Towers Singapore has Children’s playground, Outdoor pool, Poolside sun loungers, Poolside parasols.
  • Sheraton Towers Singapore has Buffet restaurant, Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Rooms for events / banquets, Breakfast buffet, À la carte restaurant, Breakfast, .
  • Sheraton Towers Singapore has Nearby parking, Parking, Covered parking, Valet parking for its guests.
  • Yes, Sheraton Towers Singapore has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna.
  • Yes, guests at Sheraton Towers Singapore will be able to enjoy Complimentary Wi-Fi.
  • The top reviews of Sheraton Towers Singapore are: We had a wonderful experience and have been staying at this hotel multiple times for over 10 years. In particular really appreciate Kelvin Lee who makes the best omelette by far (his omelettes are one of the reasons why we stay at this hotel) and has a wonderful eye for detail. At one point I accidentally dropped a piece of food from my plate and he went to get another one, which I had not expected at all..
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Sheraton Towers Singapore: With a stay at Sheraton Towers Singapore, you'll be centrally located in Singapore, within a 5-minute drive of Orchard Road and Bugis Street Shopping District. This luxury hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Marina Bay Sands Skypark and 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Marina Bay Sands Casino.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Mount Elizabeth Medical Center - 1 km / 0.6 mi The Paragon - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Takashimaya Shopping Centre - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi ION Orchard - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Orchard Road - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Mount Elizabeth Novena Hospital - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Little India Arcade - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Fort Canning Park - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Singapore Botanic Gardens - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Robertson Quay - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Plaza Singapura - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Singapore Management University - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Mustafa Centre - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Bugis Street Shopping District - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi City Square Mall - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi The nearest airports are: Seletar Airport (XSP) - 15.1 km / 9.4 mi Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) - 22.8 km / 14.2 mi Senai International Airport (JHB) - 68.7 km / 42.7 mi The preferred airport for Sheraton Towers Singapore is Singapore Changi Airport (SIN). . In Singapore (Newton).
  • Sheraton Towers Singapore is located in Singapore City - 39 Scotts Road,
  • Sheraton Towers Singapore belongs to MARRIOTT HOTELS AND RESORTS.
  • Singapore City
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room