NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba

NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba

Cordova - Plaza de Maimonides, 3 See map | HOTELES NH

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

3 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Cordova

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 4039 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,1 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Cordova

Showing 3 featured reviews out of 4039 TripAdvisor reviews

M

Mattias H

11/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“World class staff and the best location”

We had a 2 day conference at this hotel (Aventura holidays) - and what a place! The ladies in the restaurant were the best staff of any hotel i have ever been to ever - and we all agreed on this (im so bad with remembering names though i hope you get to read this). Note that we have all been all ov… more

N

Nicholas H

Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

07/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Characterful hotel”

Very good hotel just a short walk from the main sights. Decent breakfast options. Nice courtyard for an afternoon drink. Good-sized room and bathroom with a comfortable bed and a good walk-in shower. The only issue we encountered was mandatory heating and no air con (mid/late March), meaning we ha… more

P

paulquelle

02/06/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Review”

Excellent offer, but at a price. It is great that the hotel has an underground parking area. It is nice that there are various places to sit and relax.

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 34 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 9

Facilities: 8

Location: 10

Breakfast: 10

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Córdoba? This hotel has 2422 square feet (225 square meters) of space c… more

How to arrive

Cordova - See map

With a stay at NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, within a 5-minute walk of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Alcazar of Cordoba and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Monumento a Averroes.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Monumento a Maimónides - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Cordoba Synagogue - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Casa de Sefarad - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Galeria de la Inquisicion - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Monumento a Averroes - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Almodovar Gate - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Calle Cairuan - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Puerta del Perdon - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Tablao Cardenal - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Orange Tree Courtyard - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Convention Center Cordoba - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Casa Ramon Garcia Romero - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Patios de Córdoba - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi . Near Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at Tablafina Cordoba, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM for a fee..

Additional services
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Parking
Parking (extra charge)
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking not allowed
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Banquet and event room
Café
Conference centre
Garden
Hair dryer
Luggage storage
Newspapers
Safe
Sale of tickets
Seasonal outdoor pool
Serviced office
Wedding service
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Swimming pools
Poolside sun loungers
Gym and SPA
Gym
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba

  • Why does NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba stand out?

    Featured services include Laundry Service, Maid, Lift, 24-hour reception. See full list of services at NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba.
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba is highly recommended as a property for
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba has Poolside sun loungers.
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba has Breakfast buffet.
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba has Parking (extra charge) for its guests.
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba has Gym for its guests.
  • NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba have highlighted that: We had a 2 day conference at this hotel (Aventura holidays) - and what a place! The ladies in the restaurant were the best staff of any hotel i have ever been to ever - and we all agreed on this (im so bad with remembering names though i hope you get to read this). Note that we have all been all over the world on thousands of hotels. They made our stay 11 out of 10 with their amazing service and 100% genuine happiness. You could really see that they loved what they were doing - its impossible to fake this, it was just such a joy to meet them every single time. Seeing staff that are this happy and serviceminded, also makes it very clear that this hotel is a VERY good place to work - which just makes everything even better. I just wish i could give you guys a higher review than 5 - you are amazing. Best regards Mattias from team Aventura
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba: With a stay at NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, within a 5-minute walk of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Alcazar of Cordoba and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Monumento a Averroes.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Monumento a Maimónides - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Cordoba Synagogue - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Casa de Sefarad - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Galeria de la Inquisicion - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Monumento a Averroes - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Almodovar Gate - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Calle Cairuan - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Puerta del Perdon - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Tablao Cardenal - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Orange Tree Courtyard - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Convention Center Cordoba - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Casa Ramon Garcia Romero - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Patios de Córdoba - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi . Near Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba.
  • The exact address of NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba is Cordova - Plaza de Maimonides, 3
  • HOTELES NH is the chain to which NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba belongs.
  • Cordova
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room