Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel

Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel

St. Moritz - Via Dal Bagn 54, See map

Featured services:

logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in St. Moritz

£

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

£

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 593 reviews

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,3 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,2 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of St. Moritz

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 593 TripAdvisor reviews

D

Duvel11Frederick

Middletown, Maryland

19/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A 5 Star Stop”

We recently spent four nights at this marvelously located hotel as part of an alumni travel group. The Schweizerhof is centrally located in St. Moritz and provides excellent food in its main dining room for breakfast and dinner, along with outstanding friendly and efficient staff support, especial… more

D

DuckysWife

United Kingdom

08/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Felt like valued guests”

Loved our stay in room 204 overlooking the absolutely stunning Engadin mountains and lake St Moritz. Very comfortable bed, fantastic balcony for enjoying the free mini bar (4 drinks and 2 snacks). Modern shower room and separate toilet and sink, with underfloor heating which was handy for drying sw… more

D

D_JOregon

Portland, Oregon

04/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Good choice in St. Moritz”

We stayed here for 2 nights to ride the Bernina Express. Nice hotel, breakfast and dinner options (half-board). Super nice front desk staff! We thought the town was cute and had fun exploring.

C

charlesrU6932CE

Buckley, United Kingdom

26/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful hotel”

This is a wonderful hotel, full of charm and character. Our huge balcony room on the 5th floor had an amazing view of the lake. The staff - front of house, housekeeping, restaurant - are all lovely; friendly and helpful. We would stay here again without hesitation.

B

bah67

Preston, United Kingdom

23/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Wonderful stay”

This was our first stop on our visit to Switzerland and we were not disappointed. From the moment we stepped in we were welcomed with smiles and all information needed for a great stay. No second guessing where everything was it was all explained. Our room was big modern and we were lucky to have … more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

About the property

Description

Spend the day on the slopes, or enjoy recreational amenities including a nightclub and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).. Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Switzerland. This property is rated 4 stars.. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimenta… more

How to arrive

St. Moritz - See map

When you stay at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel in St. Moritz, you'll be near ski runs, within a 10-minute walk of Lake St. Moritz and Berry Museum. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Engadin Valley and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Engadiner Museum.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Engadin Valley - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Berry Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi St. Moritz Leaning Tower - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Engadiner Museum - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Chesa Futura Building - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lake St. Moritz - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Segantini Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rhaetian Railway - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kulm Golf Course - 1 km / 0.6 mi Olympia Bobrun - 1 km / 0.6 mi San Karl St. Moritz-Bad Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Mili Weber House - 1.6 km / 1 mi Inn - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Ovaverva Pool and Spa - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Signalbahn - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan) - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 210 km / 130.5 mi . Near Signalbahn.

Facilities and services

Grab a bite at Acla, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM..

Other
Air conditioning
Heating (free of charge)
Additional services
Dry cleaning service
Laundry
Laundry Service
Lift
Maid
Tumble dryer
Reception
24-hour reception
Concierge service
Multilingual staff
Porter service
Entertainment
Bowling
Computer room
Disco / DJ
Entertainment
Games room
Shops in hotel
TV lounge
Parking
Covered parking
Nearby parking
Outside parking
Parking
Valet parking
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke detector
Smoking area
Wi-Fi
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Services
Balcony
Banquet and event room
Bike rental
Breakfast in bed
Café
Cash machine at the hotel
Cloakroom facilities
Coffee machine
Conference centre
Currency exchange
Doctor
Dry cleaning service
Fax/photocopier
Fireplace
Free gym nearby
Garden
Hair dryer
Indoor pool
Ironing service
Laundry
Library
Lockers
Luggage storage
Luggage storage
Meeting room
Newspapers
Postal service
Private check-in / check-out
Public bathroom
Room service
Safe
Sale of ski passes
Sale of tickets
Sale of tours
Security
Serviced office
Shoe shiner
Ski storage
Stores
Sun terrace
Sun terrace
Supermarket in hotel
Terrace
Children
Babysitting service
Childcare
Children´s entertainment
Game area
Kids' board games
Kids' playground
Kids' pool
Kid´s club
Swimming pools
Children’s playground
Bars
Bar
Indoor bar
Snack bar
Restaurants
Breakfast buffet
Breakfast in bed
Menu for diabetics (on request)
Rooms for events / banquets
Gym and SPA
Gym
Massages
Sauna
Spa
Turkish bath
Activities
Beach volleyball
Bike rental
Golf course
Golf course within 3 km
Mini golf
Skiing
Tennis court
Accessibility
Facilities for people with disabilities
Wheelchair-accessible room
Languages
English
French
German
Italian
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Our receptionists are multilingual

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel

  • Which are the stand-out services of Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel?

    Air conditioning, Heating (free of charge), Laundry Service, Maid are some of the featured services at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel. See full list of services at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel.
  • Yes, it has Children’s playground.
  • Yes, at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel you´ll find Menu for diabetics (on request), Restaurant, Breakfast in bed, Rooms for events / banquets, Pre-packed food, Breakfast buffet, Breakfast, .
  • Yes, the Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel has Nearby parking, Outside parking, Parking, Covered parking, Valet parking, Garage.
  • Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel has Turkish bath, Gym, Massages, Sauna, Spa, Turkish bath for its guests.
  • Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel has Complimentary Wi-Fi for its guests.
  • At Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel, check-in is from 3.00 pm and check-out is by 11:00.
  • The following languages are spoken at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel: English, German, French, Italian.
  • Guests at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel say: We recently spent four nights at this marvelously located hotel as part of an alumni travel group. The Schweizerhof is centrally located in St. Moritz and provides excellent food in its main dining room for breakfast and dinner, along with outstanding friendly and efficient staff support, especially at the front desk. Our room was comfortable with natural light from windows on two sides and received daily housekeeping attention. The adjacent bath was always clean and replenished as needed. To get a room with a view of the lake, one had to pay more with our group. While we asked for a room with a view of the lake, all were taken. We had a 1st floor corner room, which the hotel must save for travel groups like ours. The room faced the public square and was noisy throughout the night with traffic and jazz festival music from across the street. Fortunately, I can sleep through anything. We were not aware the mini-bar was free. Don't miss the fabulous gift shop out the front door and to the right. A member of our group was mentioning something she had hoped to get while in St. Moritz. A variety of what she wanted was to the left of the cash register. Too bad she missed those items. She not only missed the items, she also missed the gift shop! Be sure to miss the Acla restaurant. We went our first afternoon and were sorry we did. Although we were the only people in the restaurant, based on the lack of service, you would've thought they were mobbed. Unfortunately, we were so busy exploring St. Moritz and surrounding areas that we never made it to the spa deck. In spite of the drawbacks mentioned, the hotel rates 5 stars. It's one of a kind and totally charming!
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel: When you stay at Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel in St. Moritz, you'll be near ski runs, within a 10-minute walk of Lake St. Moritz and Berry Museum. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Engadin Valley and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Engadiner Museum.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Engadin Valley - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Berry Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi St. Moritz Leaning Tower - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Engadiner Museum - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Chesa Futura Building - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Lake St. Moritz - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Segantini Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rhaetian Railway - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kulm Golf Course - 1 km / 0.6 mi Olympia Bobrun - 1 km / 0.6 mi San Karl St. Moritz-Bad Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Mili Weber House - 1.6 km / 1 mi Inn - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Ovaverva Pool and Spa - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Signalbahn - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan) - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 210 km / 130.5 mi . Near Signalbahn.
  • The exact address of Schweizerhof Swiss Quality Hotel is St. Moritz - Via Dal Bagn 54,
  • St. Moritz
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room